Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by [Michaels Barbara]:

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the jackal (x) remove

Author: michaels barbara (x) remove



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Jackal's Head
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

The Jackal's Head
Tor [0-812-50768-1] 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair. . . . Water-damaged. . . . Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. . . . (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) The Jackal's Head (An Amelia Peabody Mystery)
Peters, Elizabeth (Barbara Michaels)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 2002. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) The Jackal's Head (An Amelia Peabody Mystery)
Peters, Elizabeth (Barbara Michaels)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 1988. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) The Jackal's Head
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

The Jackal's Head
Dell 4168 [4168] 1970.. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Textblock discolored, cover beat up. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) The Jackal's Head (Quantity available: 2)
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

The Jackal's Head
Stock photo.
Tor [0-812-50002-4] 1988 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) The Jackal's Head
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

Tor [0-812-50768-1] 1988, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) The Jackal's Head
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

The Jackal's Head
Dell 4168 [4168] 1970. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. . . . Textblock discolored, cover beat up. . . . Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. . . . (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
8) The Jackal's Head
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

Dell 04168 [04168] 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) The Jackal's Head
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

The Jackal's Head
Stock photo.
Tor [0-812-50002-4] 1988 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. . . . (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
10) The Jackal's Head
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

Tor [0-812-50768-1] 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. . . . (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
11) The Jackal's Head
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

Dell 04168 [04168] 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. . . . (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
12) The Jackal's Head
Peters, Elizabeth (Barbara Michaels)

New York NY, Meredith Press, 1968, hardcover, 244 pp, first edition stated, first printing, Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. Straight, tight and clean with no markings, very slight corner and spine end bumps. Dustjacket unclipped with original price, light edge nicks, in new Brodart sleeve. Barbara Michaels' first book as Elizabeth Peters and her first with an Egyptian setting. ... more information

Offered by West of Eden Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
13) The Jackal's Head
Elizabeth Peters (Barbara Michaels)

New York: Meredith Press, 1968, 1968. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Fine-in Near Fine+ jacket Dust Jacket Included Hard Cover. First Edition. U.S. 1st Edition/1st Printing of the book by Barbara Michaels, under the pseudonym Elizabeth Peters. In NEAR FINE+ condition, paper dustjacket has foxing to ends and spine, minor closed tears at top of spine, else FINE-. Book and dustjacket are free of any further marks, rips, tears, crea... more information

Offered by Rusty-The-Cat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) The Jackal's Head
Elizabeth Peters pseudonym of Barbara Michaels

New York: Meredith Press, 1968 The dust jacket has light edge wear and a small chip and short tear at the foot of the spine.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mark Henderson (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: