We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Health reform in the District of Columbia: Hearing before the Committee on the District of Columbia, House of Representatives, One Hundred Third Congress, ... : cost and access issues, April 19, 1993
|
|
|
For sale by the U.S. G.P.O., Supt. of Docs., Congressional Sales Office. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Health reform in the District of Columbia: Hearing before the Committee on the District of Columbia, House of Representatives, One Hundred Third Congress, ... : cost and access issues, April 19, 1993
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
For sale by the U.S. G.P.O., Supt. of Docs., Congressional Sales Office. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.37
|
|
| 3) |
Charles J. Hughes, Jr. (Late a Senator from Colorado). Memorial Addresses Delivered in the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States, Sixty-First Congress, Third Session
|
|
|
Washington: GPO, 1911. small quarto, 83 pp., portarit frontis.; ex library but sound copy in original black cloth *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.26
|
|
| 4) |
United States Shipping Board Emergency Fleet Corporation : hearing before the Committee on Commerce, United States Senate, Sixty-fifth Congress, third session
|
|
|
2009. New. (Vol. pt. 8) Reprinted from 1919 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 5) |
Memorial addresses on the life and character of Zebulon Baird Vance (late a senator from North Carolina) delivered in the Senate and House of Representatives, Fifty-third Congress, third session
|
|
|
2008. New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 6) |
Memorial addresses on the life and character of Zebulon Baird Vance (late a senator from North Carolina) delivered in the Senate and House of Representatives, Fifty-third Congress, third session
|
|
|
2008. New. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1895 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Memorial addresses on the life and character of Zebulon Baird Vance (late a senator from North Carolina) delivered in the Senate and House of Representatives, Fifty-third Congress, third session
|
|
|
2008. New. (Vol. 2) New. 2008. Reprinted from 1895 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Health Reform in the District of Columbia: Hearing before the Committee on the District of Columbia, House of Representatives, One Hundred Third Congress, First Session, on Health Care Cost and Access Issues, April 19, 1993
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: U.S. G.P.O., 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/None. 8." x 11". ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Crow Indian Reservation: Hearing Before The Committee On Indian Affairs United States Senate, Sixty-Second Congress, Third Session, On S. Res. 352 (1913) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1104047535 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.93
|
|
| 10) |
Farmers in a Changing World: The Yearbook of Agriculture 1940 [76th Congress, 3rd Session: House Document No. 695]
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: United States Government Printing Office, 1940. 6 1/4 By 9 1/4". Good hard cover, no dust jacket, corners bumped, book plate, writing on endpapers, occasional pencil underlining in text. Binding strong. 1215 pp. B&W photos.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Military Academy Appropriation Bill, Fiscal Year 1919-1920: Hearings Before The Committee On Military Affairs, House Of Representatives, Sixty-Fifth Congress, Third Session (1919) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1104296918 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.64
|
|
| 12) |
Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. 61st Congress. 2d Session. Third Edition
|
|
|
Washington: GPO,, 1910. xiii, [1], 484 pp., map; library markings, else very good in original cloth, *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.94
|
|
| 13) |
LETTERS FROM THE SECRETARY OF THE TREASURY TRANSMITTING ESTIMATES OF ADDITIONAL APPROPRIATIONS REQUIRED FOR THE SERVICE OF THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1863... 37TH CONGRESS, 3RD SESSION, EX. DOC. NO.3
|
|
|
Washington:: Government Printing Office,. 1862. 242 pp, dbd. Light wear, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by David M. Lesser, Fine Antiquarian Books LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Official Congressional Directory for the Use of the United States Senate, etc. 59th Congress, 1st Session. Beginning December 4, 1905. Third Edition
|
|
|
Washington: GPO,, 1905,. original cloth, minor ownership markings, else largely unperused, hence very good,very-good *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.27
|
|
| 15) |
Official Congressional Directory for the Use of the United States Congress, etc. Forty-Eighth Congress. First Session. Third Edition
|
No longer available |
| 16) |
Official Congressional Directory. 65th Congress, 2d Session, beginning December 3, 1917. Third Edition, April, 1918
|
|
|
Washington: GPO,, 1918. xvi, 547 pp., frontis.; portions of text age toned but not fragile and else very good in original green cloth *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.87
|
|
| 17) |
Memorial Services Held in the House of Representatives of the United States, Together with Remarks Presented in Eulogy of Charles F. Curry, Late a Representative from California, Seventy-First Congress, Third Session
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: United States Government Printing Office, 1931. 8vo. 94 pp.; port. Very good in black cloth, courtesy stamp on f.e.p. ... more information
Offered by Alan Wofsy Fine Arts (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Acts and Resolutions passed at the Third Session of the Twenty-Fifth Congress of the United States; with an Appendix
|
|
|
(Washington):, 1839. Published by Authority; 141, [1], 77 pp.; original paper wrappers have short tear at bottom margin of front cover also an ink blot on front that bleeds though to early leaves but all text still readable, occasional light age spotting, good+ *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.22
|
|
| 19) |
Acts and Resolutions of the United States of America Passed at the Third Session of the Forty-Second Congress, etc
|
|
|
Washington:, 1873,. 405 pp., front cover of original paper wrappers lacks fore edge with partial loss of inscription from Frederick T. Frelinghuysen, usual defects of age and minor library markings, some old stains, still good, *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.22
|
|
| 20) |
Official Congressional Directory, etc. Forty-Ninth Congress, First Session. Third Edition
|
|
|
Washington: GPO, 1886. 3rd edition, 206 pp., map, softcover, minor ownership markings, else very good *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.22
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (9)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (6)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (60)India (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






