COVID-19 Update

May 30, 2020: Biblio is open and shipping orders. Read more here.

Biblio: Used, Rare and Collectible Books for Sale

Search Results: Authors starting with L from Antiquariaat Marc Van de Wiele

  • Bookseller inventory: Antiquariaat Marc Van de Wiele (authors starting with L) (x)
  • Bookseller: Antiquariaat Marc Van de Wiele (x)
Results 1 - 20 of 120
  • ...
  • 6
Sort By
No cover image available

Nos Gentlemen, par un turfiste et A.W. de La Césarderie, Directeur du Guide du Sport

by LA CÉSARDERIE, A.W. de

Edition
Très rare, pas présent dans la Bibliothèque
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
This seller has earned a 1 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
$114.22
$25.13 shipping to USA

Bruxelles: Alliance typographique, M.-J. Poot et compagnie, 1875. Très rare, pas présent dans la Bibliothèque Royale de Bruxelles, ni à la Bibliothèque de la ville d'Anvers. In-8°, 88 pp. Illustré de jolis portraits en héliotypie. Légères rousseurs. Reliure en demi-chagrin rouge à coins. sport
$114.22
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

La Princesse de Clèves

by LA FAYETTE, Madame de

Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$108.51
$25.13 shipping to USA

Paris,: édition d'art Edouard Pelletan,, 1913.. In-8° carré, 284 pp. Décoré d'un portrait de l'auteur à l'eau-forte et au burin et de 14 gravures sur bois originales de J.-L. PERRICHON (1866-1946). Tirage limité à 590 exx, dont 60 sur japon. N° 36 sur Japon. Broché, sous chemise et étui Bibliofiele uitgaven
$108.51
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Les la Kéthulle avant 1400

by LA KETHULLE DE RYHOVE, Chevalier Christian de

Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$91.38
$25.13 shipping to USA

Sint-Andries: Schoonbaert, (1999). 3 vols in-4°, 341, 289, 495 pp. I: Les origines. II: Des origines à 1400. III: Les Conquérants. Nombr. illustrations et cartes dans le texte. Pleine toile bleue foncée d'éditeur, plats ornés des armes de la famille genealogie|belgicana
$91.38
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Fables nouvelles, dediées au roy. Avec un discours sur la fable. Quatrième édition

by LA MOTTE, Antoine de

Edition
Voir: Cohen de Ricci, 595 - Brunet, III, 801
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$856.65
$25.13 shipping to USA

Amsterdam: R. & J. Wetstein & G. Smith, 1727. Voir: Cohen de Ricci, 595 - Brunet, III, 801. In-12°, 2 parties en 1 vol. (210 + 153, [3] pp.). Contient un frontispice par Coypel, gravé par Edelinck dans le premier volume et 99 figures dans un encadrement gravé. P. 15 déchirée avec perte. Reliure en plein veau de l'époque, gardes marbrées franse lit.
$856.65
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

De l'électricité médicale

by SIGAUD LA FOND

Edition
Sigaud La Fond (1730-1810)
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$428.33
$25.13 shipping to USA

Paris,: Delaplace et Goujon,, 1803.. Sigaud La Fond (1730-1810). In-8°, xxxii, 586 pp. Geïllustreerd met 4 uitslaande gravures. Lederen rug uit de tijd, met wat schade.
$428.33
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Il Simbolismo, da Moreau a Gauguin a Klimt

by Lacambre, Geneviève ea

Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$61.68
$25.13 shipping to USA

Ferrara, 2007. catalogue exhibition , 332 pag , with biography and bibliography on symbolist painters Art|tentoonstellingscataloog
$61.68
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

La pintura gótica durante el siglo XV en tierras de Aragón y en otros territorios peninsulares

by LACARRA DUCAY, María del Carmen

  • paperback
Edition
Se reúnen aquí las lecciones impartidas en el XI C
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$33.12
$25.13 shipping to USA

Zaragoza,: Institución Fernando el Católico, 2007.. Se reúnen aquí las lecciones impartidas en el XI Curso de la Cátedra «Goya» celebrado en mayo de 2006, que versaba sobre «La pintura gótica durante el siglo XV en tierras de Aragón y en otros territorios peninsulares», en el que participaron especialistas en la Historia del Arte Medieval de diferentes universidades españolas y conservadores del Museo Nacional de Cataluña y del Museo del Prado. Con este título se ofrecía un amplio panorama de lo que significa la pintura medieval cuatrocentista de los reinos hispánicos a la luz de las últimas investigaciones.. 24 cm, 373 pp, illustrations in b/w, soft cover. Text in Spanish. Art
$33.12
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Making and breaking the rules: succession in medieval Europe, c. 1000 - c. 1600. Établir et abolir les normes: la succession dans l'Europe médiévale, vers 1000 - vers 1600

by LACHAUD, Frédérique - PENMAN, Michael (dir.)

Edition
Publié dans la série : Histoires de famille la par
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$54.83
$25.13 shipping to USA

Turnhout,: Brepols,, 2008.. Publié dans la série : Histoires de famille la parenté au Moyen Âge (HIFA) Les stratégies familiales au Moyen Âge recourent à un vaste éventail de dispositifs destinés à assurer la survie de la famille et du pouvoir qu’elle gère parfois. Mariages, alliances, processus d’adoption même permettent de conserver et d’étendre l’identité familiale, que ce soit sous la forme de la lignée ou de la parenté large; mais ce sont sans doute les stratégies adoptées au moment des successions qui sont les plus cruciales pour la perpétuation des familles. Les études réunies ici tentent de confronter et de comparer les systèmes de succession en vigueur dans les différentes régions d’Occident, de la Russie à l’Irlande, de la Scandinavie à la péninsule Ibérique. Dans le cas… Read more
$54.83
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Reliures royales de la Renaissance. La librairie de Fontainebleau 1544-1570.

by LAFITTE

Edition
Ce catalogue décrit, commente et représente avec d
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$57.11
$25.13 shipping to USA

Paris,: BNF,, 1999. Ce catalogue décrit, commente et représente avec de superbes illustrations en couleurs, 157 reliures parmi les plus représentatives de cette période somptueuse (pour la reliure).. 30 cm. 248 pp. Reliure en toile bordeaux, jaquette. Catalogue d'exposition à la Bibliothèque Nationale de France (jusqu'au 27 juin 1999). Publié sous la direction de Marie-Pierre Laffitte et Fabienne Le Bars bindings
$57.11
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Louis Marcoussis, sa vie, son oeuvre, catalogue complet des peintures, fixés sur verre, aquarelles, dessins, gravures

by LAFRANCHIS, Jean

Edition
Textes originaux ou inédits de Tristan Tzara, Jean Lur&cc
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$199.89
$25.13 shipping to USA

Paris: éditions du temps, 1961. Textes originaux ou inédits de Tristan Tzara, Jean Lurçat, Max Jacob, Paul Eluard et Marcel Jouhandeau.. 28 x 22 cm, 338 pp, ill. en couleurs et en n/b, reliure en toile, jaquette Art - kunst
$199.89
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Gezelles Godsdienstlessen in het Engels Klooster

by LAGRAIN, Robert

Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$13.71
$25.13 shipping to USA

Brugge,: Marc Van de Wiele,, 1983.. 144 pp, illustraties in z/w, genaaid in uitgeverskaft. Brugge|literatuur
$13.71
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

De moeder van Guido Gezelle

by LAGRAIN, Robert

  • paperback
Edition
met handtekening van auteur
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$20.56
$25.13 shipping to USA

Tielt: Lannoo, 1975. met handtekening van auteur. 172 pag, paperback, met talrijke foto's
$20.56
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

De moeder van Guido Gezelle

by LAGRAIN, Robert

Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$20.56
$25.13 shipping to USA

Tielt: Lannooa, 1975. 172 pag, met handtekening van auteur
$20.56
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Cobra : un art libre

by LAMBERT, Jean-Clarence

Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$85.67
$25.13 shipping to USA

Antwerpen,: Fonds Mercator,, 1983.. 262 pp, illustrations en couleurs et en n/b. Reliure en toile bleue, jaquette. Art
$85.67
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Les Fontaines Anciennes de Genève.

by LAMBERT, André

Edition
Préface d'Emile Rivoire. Notice historique de Francis
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$62.82
$25.13 shipping to USA

Genève,: Ch. Bernard & Cie,, 1921.. Préface d'Emile Rivoire. Notice historique de Francis Reverdin. In-4°, 27 pp. et 20 tables numérotés I-XX. Exemplaire broché.
$62.82
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Stroomingen

by LAMBERTY, Max

  • paperback
Edition
In de reeks: de Garve
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$9.14
$25.13 shipping to USA

Brugge,: Achiel Van Acker,, 1938.. In de reeks: de Garve. 21,3 cm, 64 pp, soft cover. Zeer goed exemplaar. literatuur
$9.14
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Decorations for the Holy Dead. Visual Embellishments on Tombs and Shrines of Saints

by LAMIA, Stephen - VALDEZ del ÁLAMO, Elizabeth

  • paperback
Edition
The purpose of the papers gathered here is to examine the intera
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$97.09
$25.13 shipping to USA

Turnhout,: Brepols,, 2002.. The purpose of the papers gathered here is to examine the interaction between the visual arts at specific loci sancti and saints' cults and examine a corpus of more unusual motifs found at saintly sites, beyond the more predictable narrative, symbolic and iconic representations of saints. Devotion to saints, their cult and memory was enormously popular in medieval Europe. Factual evidence in the form of tombs, shrines, reliquaries, pilgrimages, vitae and souvenirs is legion and attests to the all-pervasive nature of the phenomenon. Despite the massive bibliography on hagiography, few if any books are devoted entirely to the study of saints' burial places. The purpose of the papers gathered here, based on presentations sponsored by the International Center of Medieval Art at the International Medieval Congress in Leeds (1999), plus papers commissioned by the editors, is to examine the interaction between the visual arts at specific loci sancti and saints' cults… Read more
$97.09
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Antonio Sant'Elia. Gezeichnete Architektur

by LAMPUGNANI, Vittorio Magnago

  • paperback
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$34.27
$25.13 shipping to USA

München: Prestel, 1992. soft cover architecture
$34.27
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Moderne Architektur in Deutschland 1900 bis 1950: Expressionismus und Neue Sachlichkeit

by LAMPUGNANI, Vittorio Magnago (ed.)

  • paperback
Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$45.69
$25.13 shipping to USA

Stuttgart: Hatje, 1994. 30 x 22,5 cm, 351 pp, ill. in col. and b/w. Soft cover. Text in German. As good as new architecture
$45.69
$25.13 shipping to USA
No cover image available

Wingene : het dorp van moeder Gezelle waar Breughel herleefde

by LAMS, Guido e.a.

Quantity available
Brugge, Belgium
$28.56
$25.13 shipping to USA

Tielt,: Lannoo,, 1983.. 24 cm, 143 p., [16] p. pl. : ill. Bruine linnen band en stofwikkel. Als nieuw.
$28.56
$25.13 shipping to USA
  • ...
  • 6
We sell rare and collectible books from independent booksellers

Join the Bibliophile's Club and save 10% on every purchase, every day!