cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Erotica Books

Erotica

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Erotica x
Subject: FICTION / Erotica x


Results 1 - 20 of 15398
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 770 Next
1) 36-24-36
Korman, Seymour

North Hollywood: Brandon House, 1966 Explicit erotic novel.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.06)
2) Abortion
Potts, Malcolm; Diggory, Peter and Peel, John

London: Cambridge University Press, 1977 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.32)
3) The Abortionist
Dr. X As Told To Lucy Freeman

London: Victor Gollancz, 1962 The memoirs of a doctor who claims to have carried out 25,000 abortions.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.79)
4) Academy, The
Knight, Arabella

Academy, The
Stock photo.
London: Nexus, 2003. UNREAD. 274pp. Miranda is a spoilt brat. Nothing Aunt Emma can do seems to have any effect on her. There's only one thing to do: send the girl to the Academy, an educational establishment with a difference.. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.51)
5) Accident
Mosley, Nicholas

New York: Signet, 1967 Erotic novel.. First US Paperback Edition. Paperback. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
6) The Addict
Cain, Nick

All Star AS 110 [AS 110] 1966.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
7) Adele
Flanagan, Mary

London: Bloomsbury, 1997. Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. Erotic drama. Jacket by Luca Zampedri. BOOK:- No crushing, no corner bumps. No ink names, stamps or other markings. Book may not have been read - binding is excessively ti ght. DUST JACKET:- Intact, with price. very mild rubbing and edge-crumple. No tears. No chipping. A scan of the jacket is available on request. . ... more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Adulterers
Kendricks, James

The Adulterers
Derby, CT: Monarch Books # 425 2nd Printing 1964 (reprints # 158), 1964 ----------paperback. A little spotting to top edge, a likely unread near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Harry Barton (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.70
9) The Adulteress
Hoffman, Barbara (Cover illustration by Elaine Duillo.)

Classics Library CL-11 [CL-11] 1967.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Elaine Duillo. (Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) Adventures FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stern, Bert - Photographs; Text by Robert A. Sobieszek; Designed by Sam Shahid

Adventures
Boston: Bulfinch / Little, Brown & Co., 1997. Hardcover with DJ. First edition. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. DJ has been protected by mylar cover. 208 pages; 71 four-color and 82 b&w plates; 11.5 x 12 inches. Out of Print. Collection of work by the photographer made famous by Marilyn Monroe's "Last Sitting". Includes samples of his fashion work, advertising photos, portraits, etc. Nudes. FREE SHIPPING, insurance and tracking within the US by Media Mail. Careful and secure packaging.... more information

Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) The Affair
Carter, Alex

The Affair
Winnipeg: Softcover Library # B876x, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, Very Good +, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.25
12) Affair
Hahn, Emily

Affair
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest Books # 121 1st Printing 1955, 1955 ----------paperback. Cover creases, edgewear, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by James Meese (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
13) Affairs
Wollison, Mary Anne

Canada: PaperJacks, 1983. "The secret lives of women." Small front cover sticker pull. Solid binding, flat spine. Not for sale to minors.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Affairs
London, John

London: New English Library, 1972. English pulp erotica from the 1970s.. Second Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
15) Affair
Amato, Antony and Edwards, Katherine

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1978 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.51)
16) Affirmations
Ellis, Havelock

London: Walter Scott, 1898 Includes essays on Nietzsche, Casanova, Zola, Huysmans, St. Francis and others. Minor crack to front hinge.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($57.85)
17) After
Tristram, Claire

After
Stock photo.
This unusual novel explores 24 hours in the life of a young widow whose husband was killed by terrorists. Now, a year later, ... read more

New York, NY: Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
18) The Agency
Meltzer, David

North Hollywood: Essex House, 1968 Explicit erotic novel in the style of The Story of O.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.06)
19) Akt 68
Anonymous

Flensburg: Stephenson Verlag, 1968 Collection of nude and glamour photographs. German text.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($57.85)
20) Albucius
Pascal Quignard, Bruce Boone (Translator)

Venice, CA: The Lapis Press, 1992 A strikingly produced issue of Quignard's historical novel based on the history and literature of ancient Greece and Rome with erotic content of the life of Caius Albucius Silus, a contemporary of Pompey, Caesar and Augustus. With altered photo-illustrations by Belloq, Stieglitz, Moulin, Charles White, and anonymous 19th century Europeans. Translated by Bruce Boone.. First English Edition. Hardcover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.32)


Results 1 - 20 of 15398
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 770 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9669)
Fine or New (4215)
New (1077)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1023)
$5-10 (2914)
$10-25 (5890)
$25-50 (3744)
$50-100 (1106)
$100-250 (414)
$250-500 (208)
$500-1,000 (58)
Over $1,000 (40)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2818)
Paperback (7465)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5389)
With dust jacket (6090)
Signed (204)
With photos (3653)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (7821)
United States (5764)
Canada (1434)
Australia (226)
New Zealand (94)
Bulgaria (23)
Germany (19)
France (10)
Denmark (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: