cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Romance / General Books

Romance

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Romance / General x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / General x


Results 1 - 20 of 106400
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5320 Next
1) To Be Or Not To Be
Sue Byfield

Harlequin, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. May have wear, creases, reader's crease, previous owner's name, store stamps and/or stickers. Text clean, binding tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Harlequin Romance #2529 ... more information

Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) That Was Then
Harrison, Sarah

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers and spine, slight spine roll and remainder mark on bottom edge. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images and other reachable information.. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Good-very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.50 ($5.95)
3) S
Updike, John

Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more

U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Name on front endpaper. . First Edition (Stated). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $16.00 ($14.96)
4) To Be or Not to Be
Sue Byfield

Harlequin, February, 1983. Like New. Looks Brand New!!! Beautiful copy. ISBN: 0373025297 . ... more information

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.10
5) S
Updike, John

Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket clean, no defects.. ISBN: 0394568354. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Riverfront Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) To Be or Not to Be 2529
Byfield, Sue

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1983. 189 pages, coverwear, BS, moisture damage. Harliquin First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) 2651)
LILIAN PEAKE

Harlequin, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. (Harlequin Romance) Light spine creases and light edgewear. Page edges tanned due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
8) Abandon
Austin, Neffetiti

Abandon
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1996 Very light spine creases and toning.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) Abandon
Neggers, Carla

Abandon
Stock photo.
With the help of a handsome FBI Agent, a Deputy U.S. Marshall tries to hunt down her attacker and protect her best friend in... read more

Mira, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, light shelf wear.. 329 pages. "A missing federal judge. A fugitive on the loose. And a deputy marshal who's already broken her own rules. On what is supposed to be a quiet long weekend in New Hampshire, Deputy U.S. Marshal Mackenzie Stewart is viciously attacked at the lakefront cottage of her friend, federal judge Bernadette Peacham. Mac fends off her attacker, but he manages to escape. Everything suggests he's a deranged d... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) ABANDON
AUSTIN, NEFFETITI

ABANDON
PINNACLE, [1996]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Rear cover crease. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) ABARACADABRA
SUTHERLAND, PEG

HARLEQUIN, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Harlequin Super Romance #473; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Abduction
Lamb, Charlotte (Pseudonym of Sheila Holland)

Abduction
Harlequin Presents [0-373-10435-9] 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Sheila Holland. . . . (Romance). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Abduction
Charlotte Lamb

Abduction
Harlequin, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. May have tanning, small tears or owner's name. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Harlequin Presents #435 ... more information

Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Abduction 435
Lamb, Charlotte

U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1981. cover cover corner cut, 188 pages, . Harliquin First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out of Print/ Vintage Pb. ... more information

Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) Abduction
Lamb, Charlotte

Sydney: Mills & Boon, 1982. G+, Edgewear, tear, creases, browning. Romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Abigail
MacDonald Malcolm

Signet Books. Copyright 1979 Signet Books 1st Print 9/80 Good Cond Age Yellowed Cover Edges Slight Worn Stamped Inside ... more information

Offered by Cozy Corner Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
17) ABLAZE
MITTERMEYER, HELEN

BANTAM, [1988]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Loveswept #269; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Accident
Steel, Danielle

Delacorte Press, 1994. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
19) Accident
Steel, Danielle

Accident
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds hers... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co, 1995. From Publishers Weekly: Packed with Steel's trademark dense plotting and incidents featuring everything from sexual abuse and infidelity to car crashes and impossible relatives, her 32nd novel (after Vanished ) is set in California's plush Marin County. Page Clarke, devoted wife of Brad and mother of Allyson and Andy, finds her golden life shattered when 15-year-old Allyson sneaks off with friend Chloe to meet two boys. In a subsequent head-on collision, one ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
20) Accident
Danielle Steel

Accident
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds hers... read more

Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 106400
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5320 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42026)
Fine or New (10296)
New (4756)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66898)
$5-10 (11691)
$10-25 (25359)
$25-50 (2036)
$50-100 (311)
$100-250 (84)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7083)
Paperback (70306)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39214)
With dust jacket (25608)
Signed (523)
With photos (20332)

Filter by country:
United States (98250)
Canada (4744)
Australia (2675)
United Kingdom (326)
Bulgaria (212)
New Zealand (138)
South Africa (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: