HEALTH & FITNESS / Sexuality Books
Sex Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HEALTH & FITNESS / Sexuality x
Results 1 - 20 of 2894
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 145 Next
| 1) |
Adultery for Adults
|
|
|
Bantam N4740 [N4740] 1970, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock slightly discolored. (Sexuality, Adultery, Humor, Relationships). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Affairs
|
|
|
PaperJacks [0-7701-0249-2] 1983, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Sexuality, Relationships, Women's Studies). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
Affinity
|
|
|
Recovering after an attempted suicide, Margaret Prior makes charitable visits to the women's ward at Millbank Prison, where s... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2002 Very Good, Paperback, 352 pages, edges rubbed, light spine creases, . Paperback. Very Good. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
ALBA
|
|
|
Anchor Paperback (stiff card, with foldover flaps), 1997, 331p. 'Explores - the outer limits of male sexual fantasy.' Near-fine copy. ISBN 1862300062. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.16)
|
|
| 5) |
The Anatomy of Adultery
|
|
|
Monarch 448 [448] 1964.. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Sexuality, Adult). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Anatomy of Adultery
|
|
|
Monarch 448 [448] 1964.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
Aphrodisiacs and Anti - Aphrodisiacs
|
|
|
NY: Award Books, 1970 EROTICA SEXUALITY. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Awakening
|
|
|
Kate Chopin's novel is a probing psychological study of a woman who, oppressed by family life and her romantic difficulties, ... read more
New York: Avon, 1972 NEAR FINE paperback, appears UNREAD, clean, stamped "St. of Calif, Women's Prison" inside front and back covers, small top back cover corner crease, otherwise, AS NEW. Moral relativism, women's sexuality, fiction. 190 pgs. FC720026. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Balcony
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1988. Spine lean, corner bumps and creases, owner's information on card stapled to inside cover, pen scribbles on rear cover, inside covers stained by some sort of age toning/foxing smears, note in pen cover ffep, small open tear to top edge of rear cover, and other heavy shopwear. Reading copy only. This is the Revised edition. The only English transation of the earlier edition is as far as I know, in the 7 Plays of the Modern Theatre published by... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Banned
|
|
|
Berkley S538 [S538] 1961.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Sexuality, Adult). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 11) |
Banned (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Berkley S538 [S538] 1961.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Belinda
|
|
|
Jeremy Walker is sexually remote, a children's author and illustrator who lives by himself. Belinda is a 15-year-old girl of ... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1986. First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Unmarked, tight, crisp and square copy with only light handling. Jacket is bright, clean and without tears. New mylar cover. 439pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. Illus. by Odom, Mel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
BEING BORN
|
|
|
Appleton-Century, octavo hardcover, 1938, 144 pages, illsts. An interesting old book designed to help children understand sex, with numerous drawings and B&W photos. I suspect my father once introduced me to this book but I still remained abysmally ignorant for years after! I guess it has curiosity value, if nothing else. Cloth a little degraded but fair, spine lettering good, inside paper stained and aged. No dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.33)
|
|
| 14) |
The Boys in the Band
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dell Publishing CO, Inc., 1968 VG Paper back. 185pp.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Breast
|
|
|
Like Kafka's hapless Gregor Samsa, Philip Roth's David Kepesh wakes up one day to find himself transformed--not into a cockro... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972 Fine-/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, some yellowing of pages, jacket with some wear, 78 pages. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine -/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Breast
|
|
|
Like Kafka's hapless Gregor Samsa, Philip Roth's David Kepesh wakes up one day to find himself transformed--not into a cockro... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, jacket, two small tears at top edge near spine, 78 pages, very tight . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE BREAST
|
|
|
Lon, Jonathan Cape, octavo hardcover, 1973, 78p. Fiction. Some foxing and edge wear and lacks dust-jacket but solid. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.16)
|
|
| 18) |
The Affairs of Casanova
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1958. Series #R316 "Confessions of The World's Greatest Lover." Bright covers lightly agetoned, small mark across top edges, one stressline on nearly square spine with tiny splits on front hinge ends, spine tight but broken at pp 78-79, no ss or initials. Delightful, rather risque, line art at each chapter. With these words, Casanova began his memoirs: The chief business of my life has always been to indulge my senses. I never knew anything of greater importance. I felt myself... more information
Offered by Gene\'s Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Casanova
|
|
|
Collier AS163V [AS163V] 1962.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sexuality, Adult). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Character Analysis
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1972 A photo of this book is available. NO remainder marks or clippings. No tears on covers. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show tanning. 545 pages. Synopsis Reich's classic work on the development and treatment of human character disorders, first published in 1933.As a young clinician in the 1920s, Wihelm Reich expanded psychoanalytic resistance into the more inclusive technique of character analysis, in which the sum total of typi... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.66
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




