HISTORY / Military / Naval Books
Naval Military
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HISTORY / Military / Naval x
Subject: HISTORY / Military / Naval x
Results 1 - 20 of 3705
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 185 Next
| 1) |
The Admiral
|
|
|
Naval: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1967. 447 pgs., (ex Library). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 2) |
Admiral
|
|
|
Arrow Books, 1987. Near fine copy, with light shelf wear and plastic wrappers over the covers. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information are available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. Very Good - Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.73
($7.08)
|
|
| 3) |
Afrikakorps 1941-43
|
|
|
London: Osprey, 1991. First edition. Paperback. Fine. Ron Volstad. Osprey Military Elite Series. No. 34. First printing. 63 pp. colour / b/w illustrations / photographs. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.00
($21.49)
|
|
| 4) |
Airships
|
|
|
Princes Risborough, Bucks: Shire, 1991. Clean and bright. 32 pages.. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7.5". Softback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.96)
|
|
| 5) |
The Altmark Affair
|
|
|
Naval: Macmillan Company, 1955. 255 pgs., Photos., Rebound.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Amanda
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1959. Paperback. 0395083665. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Boston, MA, USA: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1959. Fifteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Naval: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1962. 443 pgs., maps. Some underlining. (Sentry Edition). Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1987. 443pp. Excellent, detailed history of the Spanish Armada.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Used; Very Good.++. Paperback in very good condition. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1962.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. VG/No Jacket. 1987. First Edition 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. 0395083664 THE AMERICAN HERITAGE LIBRARY. 443 pages. Pictoral wraps scuffed; reading creases; stain on rear wrap. ((59)) . ... more information
Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #49593 . VG/--. c1959. later. WB . trade paper. 443p . shelf wear & chipping, light soiling to cover, corner creases, few . underlines, mostly clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 13) |
The Armada
|
|
|
good Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, MA c1959 Sixteenth 443, wraps, maps, note on sources, notes, index, some wear to cover edges, spine creased, ink name inside front flyleaf ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin & Company The Riverside Press, 1959. 9th Sentry edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. stain on outside,owners name inside front cover. Perfect for the student who desires a original fresh copy. ... more information
Offered by b filler (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Boston: The Riverside Press Cambridge, 1959. Book Club Dividend. Hardcover. Good +/good +. square stamp on rear cloth board, smaller in size and weight, cloth good, flyleaf corner clipped, Dj with edge wear, price clipped in plastic, ... more information
Offered by b filler (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Armada
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1959. 443 pgs; 2 maps, cover some shelf wear, pencil markings inside book. 2 copies available.. ISBN: 0395083664. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HISTORY,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.35)
|
|
| 17) |
The Armada
|
|
|
BOSTON MA: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, 1974 Very Good TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ LIGHT WEAR AND RUBBING TO COVERS.. REPRINT. WRAPPERS. Very Good/Unknown. Illus. by MAPS. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Good/ww/Clean Text / Tight Copy. Soft Cover. 0395083664. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1974. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to cover or spine. Cover lays flat against pages. There is a small amount of edgewear to cover at corners and spine.. 20th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Literary Cat (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 20) |
The Armada
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1987. 3rd printing. Trade Paperback. vg-. There is a crease on the cover and the spine has some creasing. . ISBN: 0395083664.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2061)Fine or New (618)
New (158)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (403)$5-10 (854)
$10-25 (1718)
$25-50 (500)
$50-100 (154)
$100-250 (63)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2464)Paperback (1101)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1451)With dust jacket (2304)
Signed (99)
With photos (542)
Filter by country:
United States (2511)Canada (411)
United Kingdom (398)
Australia (379)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






