Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

POETRY / Anthologies (multiple authors) Books

Poetry Anthology

Subject: POETRY / Anthologies (multiple authors) (x) remove

Subject: POETRY / Anthologies (multiple authors) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 999
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) Burned Books
Smith, Ken

Bloodaxe Books, Newcastle upon Tyne, 1981. First Edition. softcover, paperback. Fine condition, new book, light shelf wear. All that remains of an entire culture, fragments salvaged from the ruins of the Perdu Library by ex-President Perdu himself. The library was burned at the end of his interregnum. 2 ISBN: 0906427231.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.61
2) Break, Blow, Burn
PAGLIA, Camille

NY: Pantheon. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 0375420843 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Claiming Breath
Glancy, Diane

Poems, essays, and prose pieces by the celebrated Native American poet.

Lincoln, Ne.: University of Nebraska Press, 1992. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is a little loose but pages are secure. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
4) A Book of Comfort : An Anthology
Goudge, Elizabeth

New York: Coward McCann, 1964 "A Treasury of Prose and Poetry Offering Wisdom and Consolation for the Difficulties and Challenges of Life" 384p. index.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good, Slight Chips & Tear. Illus. by Illustrations by Gloria Kamen. ... more information

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) A Book of Comfort : An Anthology
Goudge, Elizabeth

London: Collins/ Fontana, 1968 Reprint. Pbk. Good. ... more information

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) CONJUNCTIONS 43: BEYOND ARCADIA
Morrow, Bradford

CONJUNCTIONS 43: BEYOND ARCADIA
Stock photo.
2004 . Morrow, Bradford. CONJUNCTIONS 43: BEYOND ARCADIA. NY: Bard College, c2004. 385pp. 8vo. As new trade softcover copy $9.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Emplumada
CERVANTES, Lorna Dee

Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh Press. Fine. 1990. Paperback. 0822953277 . Winner of the 1982 American Book Award. Fifth paperback printing. Fine in printed wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Change as a Curved Equation
Axinn, Donald Everett

Change as a Curved Equation
Stock photo.
In this sixth volume of his verse, Axinn, who was once a pilot, starts observing the earth and rises from there, meditating o... read more

Arcade, 2002. Trade Paperback. VG+. . ISBN: 1559706368.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) A Book of Faith
Goudge, Elizabeth

New York: Coward,McCann & Geoghegan, 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Farm Ballads FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carleton, Will

Harper & Brothers - Revised Edition, 1882. Book is in Good- condition (spine ends wrinkled, top spine frayed, corners bumped and have a little wear, dust soiling to page edges, non-author gift inscription inside front cover, pages mildly tanning arouond edges, but clean), no dust jacket. Burgundy leather-like hardback with gilt embossed decorative binding, 159 pages, Frontispiece, many Plates.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) Fathers
Ray, David & Ray, Judy, Eds

Fathers
Stock photo.
New York: New York: St. Martin's, 1997, 1997. Hb. VG/No Jacket. 1st. 254 pp., notes, index of poets. Very light wear, sticker on back.. 1st. Hb. VG/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) Fathers
Ray, David and Ray, Judy

Fathers
Stock photo.
New York, New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Fathom
Bowling, Tim

Kentville, NS, Canada: Gaspereau Press, 2006. 1 of 30 hand bound copies, this being number 5. Fine in black quarter paper and blue hand marbled papers. An attractive and scarce production.. ISBN: 155447017x. Limited. Cloth. Fine. POETRY (POETIC WORKS BY ONE. ... more information

Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $150.00 ($141.73)
14) Conjunctions:34 American Fiction
Morrow, Bradford

Conjunctions:34 American Fiction
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Bard College, 2000. 481 pages. ISBN: 0941964507. First?. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. American Fiction, Conjunctions. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.45)
15) Catch the Fire
Gilbert, Derrick I.M., Medina, Tony(editors)

Catch the Fire
Stock photo.
An anthology in which members of an older, established generation of poets (June Jordan, Amiri Baraka, Ntozake Shange) presen... read more

Riverhead Books, 1998. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. softcover, paperback. Fine/Pristine/New condition. Remainder mark. A cross-generational anthology of contemporary African-American poetry. 2 ISBN: 1573226548.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
16) The Dryland Fish

Fairfield , IA: 1st World Library, 2003 The book is brand new.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
17) Ffableaux Fair and Foul
Du Val, John (translator)

Asheville, NC, U.S.A.: Pegasus Press , 1999. pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed and creased,.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
18) Friendship Book, The
Gay, Francis

Friendship Book, The
Stock photo.
Dundee, United Kingdom: D.C.Thomson & Co Ltd, 2004. laminated boards, illus dj. slight rubbing. . Annual. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 130x190mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.25)
19) Book of Friendship, The
Partridge, Kathleen

Norwich, United Kingdom: Jarrold Publishing, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket. Overall rating for book: very good condition. May have minor edgewear/shelfwear/other minor defects. Please email for more detailed description. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.14
20) The Friendship Book of Francis Gay 2004
Gay, Francis

The Friendship Book of Francis Gay 2004
Stock photo.
London: D.C.Thomson & Co Ltd, 2003. Hard Cover. Good. A Thought for each day in 2004. Hard cover book, no jacket, in good condition. Edgewear to boards and spine tips and corners. Mark to rear board. Weight 350g. 185mm tall. Unpaginated.Please email for photo/further details. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 999
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: