RELIGION / Bible / General Books
Bibles - English
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Bible / General x
Subject: RELIGION / Bible / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 2796
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 140 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1935. Hardcover. Fair. No dj, bend to book, several stains to cvrs. and flyleaf. [TG18] ... more information
Offered by Dream Romantic Unlimited LLC (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Be
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1985. Hardcover. Fair. No dj, stain to spine, wear around edges of red boards. [TG18] ... more information
Offered by Dream Romantic Unlimited LLC (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Apocrypha
|
|
|
OUP, 1895 "Translated out of the Greek and Latin tongues being the version set forth A D 1611 and revised 1894. " Cloth is split at the spine and there are one or two pencilled marginalia but otherwise this is a good clean copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.20)
|
|
| 4) |
THE ACTS OF THE APOSTLES
|
|
|
Garden City New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. VG+/VG-. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth over boards with silver lettering on spine is clean and has only minimal wear at head and tail of spine. There is some foxing in gutters of endpapers. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding sound and tight. DJ sunned and has a 2" closed tear along edge of front. Not clipped. ; Anchor Bible; Vol. 31; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 468 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Approval Addiction
|
|
|
In this God-inspired approach to self-acceptance and esteem, Joyce Meyer addresses the unhealthy need for approval from other... read more
New York: Warner Faith, 2005. 6 x 9.5 hard cover book. Dark blue and black lettering on the white and gray dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. In her latest book, Joyce Meyer provides a path to release from the overwhelming need for acceptance from the outside world - an acceptance that is unfulfilling and leads only to disappointment. 255 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 6) |
Australian Accents
|
|
|
Adelaide, SA, Australia: Lutheran Publishing, 1988 Light edge wear to sot covers. Clean pages. . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.25)
|
|
| 7) |
Be Available
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1994. 181 pages, light edge wear otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked! Commentary OT Judges. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
Beyond Belief?
|
|
|
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom: Authentic Publishing, 1999. 192 pp. small crease rear cover ow clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.64)
|
|
| 9) |
Bibel
|
|
|
Augsburg, Germany: Pattloch. Fine. 1995. Limited Edition. Decorative Cloth. 4to. Extremely scarce and hard to obtain in this quality: This 1995 edition of the holy bible illustrated by artist Friedensreich Hundertwasser contains 1.688 Pages. The book measures 20 x 28, 5 cm and is illustrated with about 80 works of art. Among theses are 30 collages which have been created solely for this edition of the holy bible. The artist took great influence in the process of creating this fabulous book; even in it&... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why - ABAA, ILAB (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2,450.00
($2450.00)
|
|
| 10) |
The Bible in Art
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark Publishers , 1996. Fine/Very Good+, light tattering to top of spine, otherwise dust jacket in great shape.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Color Paintings. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bible in Art, The
|
|
|
New York: Todtri Productions,U.S., 1996 Pp128.this book presents a selection of the masterpieces of art that have been inspired by the themes from the bible. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
ALL THE APOSTLES OF THE BIBLE
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan, 1972 277 Pages. Clean copy without ownership marks.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Pilgrim City Books (Fife, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.95
($16.52)
|
|
| 13) |
AFRICA AND THE BIBLE
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Baker Academic, 2004. This book has a black and maroon dj with brown lettering on the front and spine and a color cover photo illustration of the Sphinx. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photos, this book looks at Africa's place in the Bible. 297 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9". DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 14) |
The Bible in the Balance
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Pub. House, 1979 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; top edge of page deck has foxing (freckles due to age); a number of pages have sentences/phrases highlighted. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has rubbing and edgewear, including some nicks, chips and small tears,. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Amplified Bible
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan, 1987 Light wear. Book lightly cocked. Appears free of markings. Looks unread! 1514 pages plus 192 pages of glossory. Price includes additional shipping (USA only). . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
Archaeology and the Bible
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Christian Communications, 1989. Very nice clean Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Analyzed Bible
|
|
|
New York: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1908. Fleming H. Revell Company New York 1908 Good green hardcover with gilded titles, No DJ, 8vo tall, 285pp.clean text. Defects: soiled boards, edgewear, corners bumped, one corner exposed boards, PON on FFL, oxidized pages, top corner of first 65 pages soiled.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by PT Campbell BookDealer (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.99
($24.63)
|
|
| 18) |
Archaeology of the Bible
|
|
|
Illustrated in both color and black and white.... more information
Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bible Answers
|
|
|
united prison ministries international, 2001. Paperback. inscription, otherwise clean/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 20) |
The Authority of the Bible
|
|
|
Tain: Christian Focus Publications, 1999 . 157 pages, by the Principal of the Faith Mission Bible College.. First Edition?. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Peter and Rachel Reynolds (Highland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.73)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1447)Fine or New (522)
New (211)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (441)$5-10 (650)
$10-25 (1049)
$25-50 (353)
$50-100 (170)
$100-250 (78)
$250-500 (38)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1261)Paperback (1029)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (428)With dust jacket (1077)
Signed (71)
With photos (589)
Filter by country:
United States (2069)United Kingdom (321)
Australia (241)
Canada (159)
Ireland (3)
South Africa (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








