Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 23

You searched for:
ISBN: 0679421882 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Phyllis Burke

Book condition: Used, Good
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
EX-Library. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. EX-Library with normal library attachments, markings, wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Slategray Ventures (Wyoming, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Phyllis Burke

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Random House, 1993-05-04. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG; Nice copy with light cover wear, pages clean with tight binding,DJ on covers Ships Daily. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Galactic Bookstore (Nevada, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
New York: Random House, 1993. A very nice copy. 233 pages.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: UHR Books (Maine, United States)

Price: $2.49
Shipping (US):$2.95

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis; Kwan, Debbie

Book condition: Very Good to Fine*
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. Signed. Old book store stamp FEP. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Signed by Author. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good to Fine*/Very Good to Fine*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Way Station Books (Michigan, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$4.25

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis; Kwan, Debbie

Book condition: Very Good to Fine*
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. Excellent shape. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good to Fine*/Very Good to Fine*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Way Station Books (Michigan, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$4.25

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis; Kwan, Debbie

Book condition: Very Good to Fine*
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. Excellent shape. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good to Fine*/Very Good to Fine*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Way Station Books (Michigan, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$4.25

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By PHYLLIS BURKE

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Random House. Used - Very Good. No dust jacket ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By PHYLLIS BURKE

Book condition: Used - Like New
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Random House. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Very Good dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis

Book condition: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
New York: Random House Inc. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-679-42188-2 . ... Read More

Bookseller: Bookhawk (California, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Phyllis Burke

Book condition: Like New
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Random House, 1993-05-04. Hardcover. Like New. Looks new! ... Read More

Bookseller: books4U2day (Georgia, United States)

Price: $3.34
Shipping (US):$3.75

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Phyllis Burke

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Random House, 1993-05-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Random House. Hardcover. 0679421882 ex-lib gently read same day shipping free tracking book fine . Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: audbooks (California, United States)

Price: $4.20
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Random House. Hardcover. 0679421882 1st edition, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: audbooks (California, United States)

Price: $5.09
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis;Kwan, Debbie

Book condition: Very Good/Very Good
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0679421882 Signed by Author Used Signed by Author on title page. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (US):$4.00

Family Values : Two Moms and Their Son

By Burke, Phyllis

Book condition: Good in Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
NY: Random House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition, English Language. Hardcover. 0679421882 . Inscribed by author on title page - book is lightly used with mild edge wear from handling. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 9.75 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 233 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)

Price: $6.47
Shipping (US):$4.00

Family Values: Two Moms and Their Son

By Burke, Phyllis

Book condition: Good in Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
NY: Random House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition, English Language. Hardcover. 0679421882 . Unmarked, very mild signs of handling. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 9.75 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 233 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)

Price: $6.47
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Random House. Hardcover. 0679421882 Quality, value and experience. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Quality, value and experience. . Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (New York, United States)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
Random House, 1993. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. DJ shows light shelfwear. Light soiling and scuffing to covers. Light pencil writing on botton of textblock. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures Available Upon Request. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jane Addams Book Shop (Illinois, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

Family Values : Two Moms and Their Son

By Burke, Phyllis

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
New York, NY: Random House. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 0679421882 . Hard Cover. Near Mint/Mint. Marked First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 233pps, Dust Jacket, Small mark to back inside cover where a sticker was removed,Cover is brown board with gold embossing, How a lesbian couple deal with child rearing and the problems for them and for the child.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... Read More

Bookseller: WoodcrestBooks.com (California, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780679421887
Stock photo.

By Burke, Phyllis; Kwan, Debbie

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0679421882
ISBN 13: 9780679421887

Book Description
NY: Random House Inc, 1993. Fine in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States)

Price: $8.99
Shipping (US):$4.60

Page: 1 2 next