Authors starting with A from BookMine.com
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 1286
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
| 1) |
Gilbert Thrills. Engineering, Experiments, Science. Vol. 2, No. 1
|
|
|
New Haven: A.C. Gilbert, December, 1936. First edition. Soft cover. Very good copy. Light damp stain along bottom edge. 4to. Illustrated. Scare A.C. Gilbert item. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lenin for Beginners
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 1978. Revised edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Who's in Rabbit's House
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white by Leo and Diane Dillon. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Why Mosquitoes Buzz in People's Ears
|
|
|
New York: Dial, 1975. Reprint. Soft cover. Fine copy (owner name on end paper). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white by Leo Dillon. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Had a Hammer. The Hank Aaron Story
|
|
|
New York: Harpers Collins, 1991. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Aaron. The Autobiography of the Greatest Home-Run Hitter of the Modern Era
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Crowell, 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Navajo Code Talkers
|
|
|
New York: Walker and Co, 1992. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
Harry Potter and the Bible. The Menace Behind the Mask. Harmless Fantasy or Dangerous Fascination?
|
|
|
Camp Hill: Horizon, 2001. Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Art Nouveau. The Style of the 1890s
|
|
|
London: Octopus, 1972. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Egyptian Art
|
|
|
London: Octopus, 1972. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cactus Country
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books, 1973. First edition with issue point on last page. Pictorial hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Best of Edward Abbey
|
|
|
San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1984. Reprint. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Black Sun. A Novel
|
|
|
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1981. First edition thus. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Fool's Progress. An Honest Novel
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Co, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 15) |
Down the River
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, 1982. First edition. Soft cover. Near fine copy. Light shelf wear, slight crease on front cover. Octavo. Illustrated by the author. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Serpents of Paradise
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Co, 1996. First edition thus. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Good News. A Novel
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 18) |
Slumgullion Stew. An Edward Abbey Reader
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, 1984. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Journey Home. Signed by the author. Some Words in Defense of the American West
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine (price clipped) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Signed "Edward Abbey" on the title page. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $220.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Best of Edward Abbey
|
|
|
San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1984. Reprint. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1277)Fine or New (1032)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (339)$10-25 (702)
$25-50 (193)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (16)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (857)Paperback (419)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (404)With dust jacket (940)
Signed (39)
With photos (137)
Filter by country:
United States (1286)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





