Authors starting with B from The Book Scouts
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 687
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
| 1) |
ONE
|
|
|
Silver Arrow. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. HardCover. 0688078028 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Spot of stain to top right corner of pages, outside only. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
THINNER
|
|
|
When the perpetually overweight Billy Halleck fatally wounds an old Gypsy woman with his car, her father whispers a one word ... read more
New American Library. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0453004687 . American first edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Inside front flap is creased. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is st... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.99
|
|
| 3) |
OUR FATHERS' WAR
|
|
|
Exile Editions. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. HardCover. 1550966359 . First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 4) |
BLOW THE HOUSE DOWN
|
|
|
Crown. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. HardCover. 1400098351 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
WINDFALL
|
|
|
Collins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. HardCover. First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped and has publisher's pricing sticker on inside flap. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
BAHAMA CRISIS
|
|
|
Collins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0002223589 . First British edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1980. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced, export edition) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
BUNKER 13
|
|
|
MM is an investigative journalist with a mission--to root out corruption in the Indian army, a subject about which he, as an ... read more
Farrar, Straus, Giroux. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374117306 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Farrar Straus Giroux in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 8) |
KITTY & VIRGIL
|
|
|
Overlook. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. HardCover. SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Slight bow to boards and pages. Small bump to back bottom left. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Shape I Gave You
|
|
|
Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780676977486 . First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 10) |
AMERICAN GUNFIGHT
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743260686 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2005. Signed by Stephen Hunter on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Inside front cover has a 1 scrape mark. The binding is straight ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 11) |
STONE OF THE STARS
|
|
|
Aspect. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446690988 . SIGNED soft cover American first edition, first printing. Signed with inscription on the inside title page by author. Published by Aspect in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 12) |
THE HIDDEN WORLD
|
|
|
Viking. Fine. 1999. First Edition. Softcover. 0141302933 . SIGNED Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Viking in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Hidden World
|
|
|
Viking. Fine. 1999. First Edition. Softcover. 0141302933 . Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Wolves of Woden
|
|
|
Viking. Fine. 1999. First Edition. Softcover. 0141000678 . Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
JOHN LENNON MY BROTHER
|
|
|
Henry Holt. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805007938 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 16) |
THE OLD MASTERS
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Faber. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. HardCover. 0000000000 . First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Good condition is NOT price clipped. Front jacket has a 1/2 tear to at top center & a 1/2' tear at top right corner. There are 2 chips to top spine of jacket. There are 4 small chips to bottom of jacket at the spine area fold lines where jacket wraps the boards. The covers are clean and bright. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 17) |
IN DEAD OF WINTER
|
|
|
St Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312114133 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1994. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Pen Baker. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 18) |
DOMINION
|
|
|
Mysterious Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802118291 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Mysterious Press in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversiz... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 19) |
THE ANVIL OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
Smith has retired from his career as an assassin and is trying to lead a quiet life. Unfortunately, that doesn't seem to be p... read more
TOR Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. HardCover. 0765308185 . First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 20) |
THE SONS OF HEAVEN
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 076531746X . American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (687)Fine or New (612)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (96)$5-10 (116)
$10-25 (349)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (649)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (649)
Signed (222)
Filter by country:
United States (687)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






