cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 2076
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next
1) SOME OF US
Cabell, James Branch

1930 . Cabell, James Branch. SOME OF US; AN ESSAY IN EPITAPHS. NY: Robert McBride & Company, 1930. 135pp. 1/1295cc. Signed by author. thin 4to. linen/paper-covered boards. Library number on spine, else Fine $45.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) AMERICAN MANNERS & MORALS
Cable, Mary

1969 . Cable, Mary. AMERICAN MANNERS & MORALS; A PICTURE HISTORY OF WE BEHAVED AND MISBEHAVED. NY: American Heritage Publishing, c1969. 399pp. index, illus. color, b/w. lg. 4to. Slightly worn hardbound in d/w, $20.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) BLACK ODYSSEY: THE CASE OF THE SLAVE SHIP AMISTAD
Cable, Mary

1997 . Cable, Mary. BLACK ODYSSEY: THE CASE OF THE SLAVE SHIP AMISTAD. NY: Penguin, c1997. later printing. 183pp. index, bibliography, appendices. 8vo. New paperbound copy. $11.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
4) THE AVENUE OF THE PRESIDENTS
Cable, Mary

1969 . Cable, Mary. THE AVENUE OF THE PRESIDENTS. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1969. first printing. 248pp., index, illus. b/w photos. Sm. 4to. As new hardcover in fine d/j $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) THE QUEEN OF BABBLE IN THE BIG CITY
Cabot, Meg

2007. Cabot, Meg. THE QUEEN OF BABBLE IN THE BIG CITY. NY: Avon, c2007. first printing. 307pp. 8vo. as new trade paperback ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) THE SENSE OF IMMORTALITY
Cabot, Philip

1924 . Cabot, Philip. THE SENSE OF IMMORTALITY. The Ingersoll Lecture, 1924. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1924. 50pp. Sm. 8vo. As new hardcover copy $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) MANET
Cachin, Francoise

1991 . Cachin, Francoise.MANET.Translated from the French by Emily Read. NY: Henry Holt, c1991. 160pp. index, bibliography, illus. color, b/w. Sm. folio. As new in d/w $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) WITH MOUTHS OPEN WIDE
Caddy, John

2008. Caddy, John. WITH MOUTHS OPEN WIDE. Milkweed Editions, c2008. First edition. 329pp. Sq 8vo. As new softcover with french wraps ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
9) THE EMPTY NEST
Cadell, Elizabeth

1986 . Cadell, Elizabeth. THE EMPTY NEST. NY: William Morrow and Company, c1986. First U.S. Edition. 187pp. 8vo. Fine copy in near fine d/w $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) REGISTER OF THE SOCIETY OF COLONIAL WARS IN THE STATE OF MISSOURI
Cadle, Henry, comp

1909. Cadle, Henry, comp. REGISTER OF THE SOCIETY OF COLONIAL WARS IN THE STATE OF MISSOURI. ORGANIZED IN ST. LOUIS, MO, NOVEMBER 22, 1894. 1907-1909. St. Louis: Woodward & Tiernan Printing Company. 148pp. text, b/w photographs. Oversize 8vo. Previous owner's name (John Maxwell Cowan) and dated 1911 written on t.page, else fine hardcover copy ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) EASY-TO-COOK; PASTA
Cadogan, Mary

0 . Cadogan, Mary. EASY-TO-COOK; PASTA. London: Brockhampton Press, c1996. 96pp, 4to, color photos, new in d/w, $12.50. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) KEEPERS OF LIFE; DISCOVERING PLANTS THORUGH NATIVE AMERICAN STORIES
Caduto, Michael J

0 . Caduto, Michael J. KEEPERS OF LIFE; DISCOVERING PLANTS THORUGH NATIVE AMERICAN STORIES AND EARTH ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN. Golden, CO: Fulcrum Publishing, c1994. 2nd printing, 265pp, 4to, b/w ill, new softcover, $19.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
13) KEEPERS OF THE EARTH; NATIVE AMERICAN STORIES AND ENVIRONMENTAL
Caduto, Michael J

1997 . Caduto, Michael J. KEEPERS OF THE EARTH; NATIVE AMERICAN STORIES AND ENVIRONMENTAL ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN. Golden, CO: Fulcrum Publishing, c1997. 5th printing, 209pp, 4to, b/w ill, maps and photos, new softcover, $19.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) THE BATTLE FOR GAUL
Caesar, Julius

1980 . Caesar, Julius. THE BATTLE FOR GAUL. Boston, MA: David R. Godine Publisher, c1980. First US edition. 208pp, b/w and color illus, biblio. Lg 8vo. Fine hardcover copy with d/w $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) ITALY AL DENTE; PASTA, RISOTTO, GNOCCHI, POLENTA, SOUP
Caggiano, Biba

1998. Caggiano, Biba. ITALY AL DENTE; PASTA, RISOTTO, GNOCCHI, POLENTA, SOUP. NY: William Morrow, c1998. first printing. 386pp., index, illus. color photos. sm. 4to. as new hardcover in d/j ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) ALIVE IN THE WILD
Cahalen, Victor H

1970 . Cahalen, Victor H. ALIVE IN THE WILD. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, c1970. 244pp. index, illus. b/w drawings Robert Candy. Imperial 8vo. Fine copy in near fine d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) THEY ALL FALL DOWN
Cahan, Richard

1994 . Cahan, Richard. THEY ALL FALL DOWN; RICHARD NICKEL'S STRUGGLE TO SAVE AMERICA'S ARCHITECTURE. Washington, D.C.: The Preservation Trust, c1994. first printing. 261pp., index, illus. b/w photos. 4to. As new copy in d/w $45.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) GATHER ROUND ME; THE BEST OF IRISH POPULAR POETRY
Cahill, Christopher

2004 . Cahill, Christopher. GATHER ROUND ME; THE BEST OF IRISH POPULAR POETRY. Boston: Beacon Press, c2004. First printing. 160pp. 8vo. New trade softcover. $12.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) GATHER ROUND ME: THE BEST OF IRISH POPULAR POETRY
Cahill, Christopher ed

2004 . Cahill, Christopher ed. GATHER ROUND ME: THE BEST OF IRISH POPULAR POETRY. Boston: Beacon Press, c2004. First printing. 160pp. 8vo. New trade hardcover with d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) TREASURES OF ASIA: CHINESE PAINTING
Cahill, James

1960 . Cahill, James. TREASURES OF ASIA: CHINESE PAINTING. Skira Publications, c1960. 212pp. illus. color tipped-on plates. lg. Sq. 4to. Fine in VG+ d/w $65.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2076
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (216)
$5-10 (437)
$10-25 (1138)
$25-50 (197)
$50-100 (60)
$100-250 (24)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (696)
Paperback (626)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (734)
With dust jacket (156)
Signed (42)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
United States (2076)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: