Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from BookMine.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookMine.com (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookMine.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2323
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 116 Next
1) Modern Types of City and Interurban Cars and Trucks. John Stephenson Company
L.B.S.C

Felton: Glenwood, 1972. Facsimile edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) Ancient Civilizations. The Near East and Mesoamerica
Lamberg-Karlovsky C.C

Menlo Park: Benjamin Cummings, 1979. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Touch the Earth. A Self-Portrait of Indian Existence
McLuhan T.C

New York: Promontory, 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) Touch the Earth. A Self-Portrait of Indian Existence
McLuhan T.C

New York: Promontory, 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) Touch the Earth. A Self-Portrait of Indian Existence
McLuhan T.C

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, 1971. Second edition. Hardcover. Fine copy (book plate) in near fine (light shelf wear) jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) Logo & Lettering Bible. A Comprehensive Guide to the Design, Construction and Usage of Alphabets and Symbols
Cabarga, Leslie

Cincinnati: F&W, 2004. First edition. Decorated hard cover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $93.00
7) Something About Eve. A Comedy of Fig-leaves (signed by the author)
Cabell, James Branch

Something About Eve. A Comedy of Fig-leaves (signed by the author)
New York: Robert M. McBride & Co, 1927. First edition. Gilt decorated vellum over green hardcover. Fine copy. Remnants of slip case. Pages are uncut. Octavo. Number 562 of 850 copies. Signed by the author. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
8) Merced County. The Golden Harvest. An Illustrated History
Cabezut-Ortiz, Delores

Windsor, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
9) Lost New Orleans
Cable, Mary

Boston. : Houghton Mifflin, 1980. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
10) The Boy Next Door
Cabot, Meg

New York: Avon, 2002. Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Princess Lessons
Cabot, Meg

New York: Harper, 2005. First edition. Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Every Boy's Got One
Cabot, Meg

New York: Avon, 2005. Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Dreams of Iron and Steel. Seven Wonders of the Nineteenth Century, from the Building of the London Sewers to the Panama Canal
Cadbury, Deborah

New York: HarperCollins, 2004. First American edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) Pronghorn, North America's Unique Antelope. The Practical Guide for Hunters
Cadieux, Charles

Harrisburg: Stackpole Books, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
15) Keepers of the Earth. Native American Stories and Environmental Activities for Children
Caduto, Michael. Foreword by N. Scott Momaday

Golden: Fulcrum, 1989. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) The American Poets. 1800-1900
Cady, Edwin

New York: Scott, Foresman and Co, 1966. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Baghdad: 1951
Caen, Herb

Baghdad: 1951
Garden City: Doubleday and Co, 1950. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Only in San Francisco
Caen, Herb

Garden City: Doubleday and Co, 1960. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine (light sunning to spine) dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Baghdad by the Bay
Caen, Herb

Garden City: Doubleday and Co, 1950. Second edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine (price clipped) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. Obituary for Caen laid in. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) The Cable Car and the Dragon
Caen, Herb

Garden City: Doubleday and Co, 1972. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white by Barbara Ninde Byfield. Scarce. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2323
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 116 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2315)
Fine or New (1860)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (630)
$10-25 (1277)
$25-50 (295)
$50-100 (78)
$100-250 (39)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1620)
Paperback (680)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (758)
With dust jacket (1784)
Signed (69)
With photos (261)

Filter by country:
United States (2323)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: