Authors starting with D from Add-More Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4492
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 225 Next
| 1) |
Hermetic Definition
|
|
|
N . Y.: New Direction, 1972. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Fur Country or Seventy Degrees North Latitude
|
|
|
New York: Wm.L. Allison, 1877. The hard cover has wear around the edges and has some damage to the spine.The pages has yellowing and foxing.Previous owner signature on the first page..... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Intimate Matters
|
|
|
Many: Harper & Row, 1988. Signed by d'emilio---------------The hard cover and the jacket has little to no signs of wear....Some small specks on the top outside of the pages..........Heavy book...-........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Signed by Author. 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Texas Triumphant
|
|
|
N . Y.: Del Ray, 1987. X-library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ...Initals on the front end page..Remainder dot........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
N . Y.: IBM. Front cover: wing for a spring - operated flying machine-----The book has a dent by the top and rubbing to the spine..........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover - Staple. Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Time After Time
|
|
|
Anon: Anon, 2003. The soft cover has light shelf wear ..The pages have ripples .............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Revolution and Its Meaning For Today
|
|
|
Va.: Central National Corp., 1976. The cover has light shelf wear and light yellowing............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Patriots the American Revolution Generation of Genius
|
|
|
N . Y.: Atheneum, 1975. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..... PRICE INCLUDES ADDITIONAL MEDIA MAIL S&H IN THE U. S. ONLY...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
Speedball Textbook for Pen and Bursh Lettering
|
|
|
N. C.: Hunt Manufacturing Company, 1972. The soft cover has very light shelf wear with light yellowing..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 20th. Soft Cover - Staple. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
Klaus Barbie - the Shocking Story of How the U. S. Used This Nazi War Criminal as an Intelligence Agent
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Acropolis, 1984. WW II-------------The hard cover has light wear.The jacket has some tears and yellowing.....................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 11) |
Crazy Horse
|
|
|
Mi.: Minnesota State University, 1973. REVIEW-------------The cover has little shelf wear ..... Number 13 - April. Paper. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Large Digest Review. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Up Front - Sex and the Post-Mastectomy Woman
|
|
|
N . Y.: Viking, 1990. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light wear. ......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Tightwad Gazette II
|
|
|
N . Y.: Villard Books, 1995. The soft cover has very lightshelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 2nd. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by The Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Bobby and the Great, Green Booger
|
|
|
Fl: Willowisp, 1997. The cover has light shelf wear with a crease to the bottom corner..Some of the bottom corners of the pages are creased..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gordon, Mike. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias - Goosebumps Monster Blood
|
|
|
Many: Scholastic. 2 FOR THE PRICE OF 1------X-Library-------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed....... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
Triplet Trouble and the Class Trip
|
|
|
Many: Scholastic, 1997. The cover has light shelf wear..Owners name on the inside cover..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rookery Island
|
|
|
Anon: Rand McNally, 1967. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ..The jacket has a price clip. ...The front end page is missing.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by The Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 18) |
In the Face of Evil - You Can Find Faith
|
|
|
Tn.: Pathway, 1995. The front cover has some creases...The pages has highlighting and some margin notes..........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
53 Emergency Aids
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Lehn & Fink Products Corp., 1938. FILE------The cover has some spider creases to the spine with a little rubbing....The pages has light yellowing .......................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... Staple. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 20) |
Family Affairs
|
|
|
N . Y.: Avalon, 1999. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2132)Fine or New (360)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3170)$5-10 (790)
$10-25 (368)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2947)Paperback (1368)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2010)With dust jacket (3776)
Signed (35)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (4492)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



