Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)
Fine or New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (194)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Ming Books (authors starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Ming Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 194
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

1) Death in Holy Orders
JAMES P D

London: Faber & Faber, 2001. very good in very good dj spine twisted 1st Faber and Faber 2001 Mystery DALGIESH. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$18.00
2) Original Sin
James P D

London UK: Quality Paperback Direct, 1994. very good. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Large. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)



$10.00
3) CONDOMINIUM
MacDonald John D

London: Pan Books, 1979. good reading copy. Reprint. Paper. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)



$5.00
4) English Heritage Book of Viking Age England
RICHARDS Julian D

London: Book Club Associates, 1991. 143pp. Colour & black and white illustrations. A volume in the English Heritage series.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Small 4to. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00
5) The Final Destination
RIDYARD Richard D

London UK : Robert Hale, 1980. very good no dj 1st Robert Hale London 1980 Mystery . 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
6) Lord Strafford
Trail H D

London UK: Macmillan, 1915. good spine sunned corners front boards stained bumped Macmillan 1915 inscribed by previous owner history. Good/No Dj. Illus. by b/w Frontispiece. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)






$20.00
7) Frost at Christmas
WINGFIELD R D

London: Corgi Books, 1997. FINE Corgi Reprint 1997 Police Procedural. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$12.00
8) Hard Frost
WINGFIELD R D

London: Corgi Books, 1996. very good Corgi Reprint 1996 Police Procedural. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
9) Winter Frost
WINGFIELD R D

Winter Frost
Stock photo.
This ribald British mystery is packed with characters and subplots, but, at its center, investigator Jack Frost seeks the murderers who are killing prostitutes and young girls, respectively.

London: Corgi Books, 2000. very good Corgi Reprint Mystery. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$10.00
10) THE SEVERAL MINDS
MORGAN DAN

GREAT BRITAIN: Corgi, 1969. CORGI -FIRST PUBLICATION IN GREAT BRITAIN. First British Edition. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by PCTORIAL WRAPS. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00
11) Summer Cooking
DAVID, Elizabeth

London: Cookery Book Club, 1968. Head & tail of d.j. slightly bumped. 256pp. A classic.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Adrian Daintrey. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$40.00
12) Hard Bargain: A Cat Marsala Mystery
D'Amato, Barbara

Hard Bargain: A Cat Marsala Mystery
Stock photo.
Investigative reporter Cat Marsala uncovers the circumstances surrounding a case of police brutality in Chicago.

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1997. FINE IN FINE DJ MYSTERY. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$18.00
13) Hard Evidence
D'Amato, Barbara

Hard Evidence
Stock photo.
Investigative reporter Cat Marsala uncovers the circumstances surrounding a case of police brutality in Chicago.

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. fine in fine dj mystery. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$22.00
14) Hard Women: A Cat Marsala Mystery
D'Amato, Barbara

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1993. fine in very good dj smal piece missing from spine of dj. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$18.00
15) Hard Case: A Cat Marsala Mystery
D'Amato, Barbara

Cat figures on making some quick bucks writing a feature story on the life-and-death drama of a major Chicago trauma center. But she doesn't figure on finding the center's director dead in the staff lounge with a lump of gauze in her throat.

New York USA: Scribner, 1994. fine in fine dj 1st Scribner mystery. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
16) Conan The Swordsman
DE CAMP L Sprague,CARTER Lin & NYBERG Bjorn

London,Uk: Sphere, 1979. VERY GOOD Reprint Sphere London 1979 Fantasy Fantasy's mightiest hero launches into action-in seven sensational sagas extra in this volume L Sprague de Camp's definitive guide to Conan's World, including places and names in the stories. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$10.00
17) SECOND STAGE LENSMEN
SMITH E.E.DOC

St ALBANS: Panther, 1975. PANTHER SCIENCE FICTION THE 5th.NOVEL IN THELENSMEN SERIES. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAPS. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$15.00
18) CHILDREN OF THE LENS
SMITH E.E. DOC

St ALBANS: Panther, 1974. PANTHER SCIENCE FICTION THE 6th. NOVEL OF THE LENSMEN SERIES. Reprint. Pictorial Cover. Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAPS. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$15.00
19) Switch Bitch
Dahl, Roald

Switch Bitch
Stock photo.
Contains four stories: "The Visitor," "The Great Switcheroo," "The Last Act," and "Bitch."

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin, 1978. very good lightly creased reprint Harmondsworth 1978 Fiction. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$6.00
20) Understanding The Occult.Secrets of [Psychic Phenomena Revealed
Lee Dal

New York: Paperback Library Coronet Communications, 1969. good whole in spine light wear 1st Paperback Library Occult Book. 1st. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$9.50
Results 1 - 20 of 194
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations