cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 540
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) Scarlet Women
Christilian J D

Scarlet Women
Stock photo.
London Uk: New English Library, 1997. very good Victorian New York. THUS 1st First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.63)
2) The Midnight Man
Esteman Loren D

New York US: Fawcett Crest, 1987. very good lightly worn An Amos Walker Mystery. 1st Ballantine. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.31)
3) Downriver
Esteman Loren D

Boston NY: Houghton Mifflin, 1988. fine in fine 1st Houghton Mifflin 1988 An Amos Walker Mystery. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.27)
4) Edsel
Esteman Loren D

New York Usa: Mysterious Press, 1995. fine in fine dj 1st Mysterious New York 1995. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.27)
5) The Glass Highman
Estleman Loren D

London Uk: Macmillan Papermac, 1988. FINE An Amos Walker Mystery. 1st PaperMAC. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.63)
6) The Glass Highman
Estleman Loren D

London Uk: Macmillan Papermac, 1988. very good An Amos Walker Mystery. 1st PaperMAC. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.31)
7) The Glass Highman
Estleman Loren D

London Uk: Macmillan Papermac, 1988. very good An Amos Walker Mystery book shop stamp on fep. 1st PaperMAC. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.31)
8) Roses are Dead
Estleman Loren D

London Uk: Mystery Press, 1987. very good in very good dj 1st Mysterious London 1987 Detroit hitman Petrer Macklin. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.62)
9) Sweet Women Lie
Estleman Loren D

London UK: Macmillan Crime Case, 1990. very good in very good dj 1st Macmillan 1990 Amos Walker. 1sT Uk. Hardback. Very Good/VeryGood. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.62)
10) Whiskey River
Estleman Loren D

London Uk: Scribners, 1991. GOOD IN GOD DJ FEP MISSING SPINE TWISTED EX LIBRARY. 1st UK. Hardback. Good/Good. Ex Library. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.31)
11) Lady Yesterday
Estleman Loren D

London Uk: Macmillan, 1987. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ bumped torn base of spine tanning to page edges 1st UK Macmillan 1987 Amos Walker. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.96)
12) Sugartown
Estleman Loren D

London Uk: Macmillan, 1986. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ tanning to page edges 1st UK Macmillan 1986 Amos Walker. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.96)
13) This Woman is Death
Frances Stephen D

London Uk: Zenith Publications. very good tiny crease on front John Gail investigation. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.31)
14) The Fellowship of the Hand
Hoch Edward D

London Uk: Stoneshire Books, 1983. very good spine twisted light wear very scarce according to the author. Signed by Author. 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.54)
15) Death in Holy Orders
JAMES P D

Death in Holy Orders
Stock photo.
London: Faber & Faber, 2001. very good in very good dj spine twisted 1st Faber and Faber 2001 Mystery DALGIESH. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.85)
16) A Certain Justice
James P D

A Certain Justice
Stock photo.
London Uk: Faber and Faber, 1998. very good light wear reprint Faber 1998 mystery Dalgliesh. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.63)
17) The Black Tower
James P D

The Black Tower
Stock photo.
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books, 1989. vg light wear reprint Penguin Harmondsworth 1989 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.60 ($5.97)
18) Original Sin
James P D

Original Sin
Stock photo.
Gerard Etienne, the new managing director of the venerable publishing house, The Peverell Press, is a hated man. He is spurne... read more

New York US: Alfred Knopf, 1995. very good used paperback. Adam Dalgiesh MYSTERY. 1st AMERICAN. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Large. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.63)
19) Devices and Desires
James P D

London Uk: Faber and Faber, 1990. VERY GOOD. Reprint. Soft Back. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.63)
20) Original Sin
James P D

London UK: Quality Paperback Direct, 1994. very good. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Large. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.59)


Results 1 - 20 of 540
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (418)
Fine or New (62)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)
$5-10 (238)
$10-25 (148)
$25-50 (85)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (235)
Paperback (287)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (231)
With dust jacket (393)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (540)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: