Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Wonderland Books

Bookseller: Wonderland Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Wonderland Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 747
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) Devices And Desires
James. P. D

Knopf, 1990. NF/NF. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Venetian Drawing
D'Albaniella, Graziano

Hyperion Press, 1949. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Notes d'un Vagabond
D'Ardenne, Jean

chez Henry Kistemaeckers, 1887. hardback. good+ condition in somewhat worn 1/2 leather & cloth-. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
4) Intimate Matters: A Hiistory of Sexuality in America
D'Emilio, John & Freedman, Estelle B

Harper & Row, 1988. hardback. very good condition in a dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The End of Racism
D'Souza, Dinesh

The Free Press, 1995. hardback. very good condition in a dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Finance and Development: The Role of International Commercial Banks in the third World
DaCosta, Michael

Westview Press, 1982. paperback. fine condition in wraps. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) Weather for Outdoorsmen: A Complete Guide to Understanding and Predicting weather in Mountains and Valleys, On the Water, and in the Woods
Dabberdt, Walter F

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1981. hardback. very good condition in a dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) First Lerssons in Beekeeping
Dadant, C. P. (revised & rewritten by M. G. & J. C. Dadant)

American Bee Journal, 1957. hardback. about very good condition in green cloth. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) Doorways To The World
Daggs, Elisa

Doubleday, 1960. hardback. about very good condition in a somewhat worn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Farrar Straus Giroux, 1983. hardback. about very good condition in a clipped and somewhat worn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) History of the Book
Dahl, Svend

The Scarecrow Press, 1968. hardback. about very good condition in green cloth that is a bit dirty (pen name). ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) The Confessions Of Edward Dahlberg
Dahlberg, E

G. Braziller, 1971. hardback. F/Slipcase. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
13) The Singing Fool and the Story of Sonny Boy
Dail, Hubert

Grosset and Dunlap, 1929. hardback. very good conditiion (pen name) in a moderately worn dust jacket with some staining to the rear. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Ecology of the Southern California Bight: A Synthesis amd Interpretation
Dailey, Murray D. Et. Al. (editors)

University of California Press, 1993. hardback. very good condition in blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
15) The New Economy of Nature: The Quest to Make Conservation Profitable
Daily, Gretchen C. & Ellison, Katherine

Island Press, 2002. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) In Defense of France
Daladier, Edouard

Doubleday Doran, 1939. hardback. about very good condition (pen name) in a fairly worn & faded dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Mistletoe and Mayhen
Dalby, Richard

Caltle, 1993. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Fruits And Vegetables
Dale, Jim

Artists And Writers Guild, 1940. paperback. F/W. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) White Heather
Mollie Dale

Dale, `1937. hardback. very good condition (book is bound in upside down). ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
20) Bohemian Heart
Dalessandro, James

St. Martin's Press, 1993. hardback. very good ccondition in a very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 747
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (671)
Fine or New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)
$5-10 (268)
$10-25 (270)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (385)
Paperback (160)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (322)

Filter by country:
United States (747)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: