Authors starting with E from Ming Books UK
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 455
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
The Country of White Clover
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1952. 190pp. Black & white illustrations. Pictorial endpapers. Previous owner's inscription of front free endpaper. Dj. bumped along edges; spine head nicked; slight marking to spine.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Broom Lynne. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($83.41)
|
|
| 2) |
A Love of Flowers
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1971. 160pp. Black & white illustrations. Some minor tears and rubbing to dj which is price clipped.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Pauline Ellison. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($30.03)
|
|
| 3) |
The Purple Plain
|
|
|
London Uk: Cassell Military Paperbacks, 2001. FINE SOFT COVER reprint Cassell Military Paperbacks 2001 ww2 fiction Burma 1943. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 4) |
A Great Day for Bonzo
|
|
|
London Uk: AMALGAMATED PRESS, 1957. very good short story in Argosy October 1957 other stories by Michael Gilbert and Holy Roth and others. MAGAZINE. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 5) |
The Purple Plain
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1985. VERY GOOD Penguin reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 6) |
The Watercress Girl and Other Stories
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1918, 1963. VERY GOOD pages taned at edges 1st Penguin 1963. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 7) |
Seven By Five
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1985. good scratched on spine and creased reprint Pengion 1985 a collection of stories 1926-61 with a preface by Henry Miller . Reprint. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Anne Meisel Cover. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 8) |
Seven By Five
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1985. very good nicked at base of spine reprint Pengion 1985 a collection of stories 1926-61 with a preface by Henry Miller . Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Anne Meisel Cover. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 9) |
Love for Lydia
|
|
|
London Uk: Michael Joseph, 1952. very good boards worn. Thus 1st. Hardback. Good/No Dj. Ex Library. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($8.01)
|
|
| 10) |
A Love of Flowers
|
|
|
London Uk: Michael Joseph, 1971. verry good in very good worn dj . 1st. HARDBACK. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Pauline Ellison. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 11) |
Down the River
|
|
|
London Uk: Victor Gollancz, 1987. very good in very good dj. Reissue. HARDBACK. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Peter Partington. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 12) |
Country Life
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1943. GOOD spine torn at base . 1st. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 13) |
A Breath of French Air
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1685, 1962. very good spine slanted and worn. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Brian Keogh Cover Drawing. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.40
($4.00)
|
|
| 14) |
Now Sleeps The Crimson Petal and Other Stories
|
|
|
London Uk: Michael Joseph, 1961. very good in very good dj slight loss of dj on spine 1st Michael Joseph inscribed by previous owner. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Charles Gorham Dj. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.02)
|
|
| 15) |
Cereal Pests and Diseases
|
|
|
Ipswich: Farming Press Ltd, 1978. 223pp. Colour and Black & white illustrations. Slight age discolouration to verso of dj.. Second (Revised) Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($50.04)
|
|
| 16) |
Caring for the Mind.The Comprehensive Guide to Mental Heralth
|
|
|
A guide to the signs, symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment, risks, and complications of mental disorders, written for the g... read more
New York US: Bantam Books, 1995. very good in very good dj 1st Bantam Books inscribed by previous owner. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.36)
|
|
| 17) |
Almuric
|
|
|
London Uk: Sphere Books, 1977. very good but creased 1st Sphere London 1977 fantasy. 1st. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 18) |
The Dead Remember . The Dark Man Omnibus:Volume 2
|
|
|
London Uk: Panther/Granada, 1979. very good paperback inscrfibed by previous owner. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Joe Petagno Cover. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.02)
|
|
| 19) |
Skull-Face and Others Skull-Face Omnibus Vol 1
|
|
|
London Uk: Panther, 1976. very good reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Cover Ill Chris Achilleos. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($8.01)
|
|
| 20) |
The Valley of the Worm and Others Skull-Face Omnibus Vol 2f
|
|
|
London UK: Panther, 1976. very good reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Cover Ill Chris Achilleos. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($8.01)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (377)Fine or New (59)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (240)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)Paperback (286)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (225)With dust jacket (303)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (455)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

