Authors starting with E from The Book Scouts
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: The Book Scouts x
Results 1 - 20 of 161
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
FALL OF ANGELS
|
|
|
A prequel to the planet Recluce fantasy series in which "Chaos" and "Order" are at war.
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312859058 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 2) |
THE CHAOS BALANCE
|
|
|
On the planet of Candor, pacifist Nylan and his lover Ayrlyn strive to balance the forces of chaos and order, and avert a cat... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312863896 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 3) |
THE MAGIC ENGINEER
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312855702 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition witha small 1/2 dirt mark to top of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Ove... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.99
|
|
| 4) |
CADMIAN'S CHOICE
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765315289 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1998. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Auth... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 5) |
FLASH
|
|
|
This SF noir thriller, set in early 22nd-century Denver, takes place in the same corporate-controlled future as a previous SF... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765311283 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Signed on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Small half inch tear to bottom of spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 6) |
SOARER'S CHOICE
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765316471 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2006. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE SHADOW SORCERESS
|
|
|
When her teacher dies, Secca finds herself in a position for which she is unprepared--she must assume the duties of her belov... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 031287877X . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 8) |
THE BIG SECRET
|
|
|
Forge. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. HardCover. 0765307839 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
THE APOCALYPSE STONE
|
|
|
Forge. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. HardCover. 0765310252 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
MELORA
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. HardCover. 0000000000 . First American edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1959. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE BODY HAS A HEAD
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. First American edition, first printing. Published by Harper & Row in 1970. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Jacket has a small one inch tear to the top. A few tiny chips & tears. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's sticker on front end paper. No remain... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
THE ISLAND OF THE DAY BEFORE
|
|
|
A veteran of the Thirty Years War, Roberto della Griva is shipwrecked in the South Seas on a secret mission to the Antipodes.... read more
Harcourt. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. HardCover. 0151001510 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 13) |
THE MYSTERIOUS FLAME OF QUEEN LOANA /1S
|
|
|
After his heart attack, Milanese bookseller Yambo Battista's memory for the events of his life utterly deserts him: even his ... read more
Harcourt. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. HardCover. 0151011400 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 14) |
BAUDOLINO
|
|
|
Baudolino is an 11th-century adventurer who is relating his story to a historian. The events of his extravagant life include ... read more
Harcourt. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. HardCover. 0151006903 . First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear at all to the jacket! ! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 15) |
ON UGLINESS
|
|
|
Harvill Secker. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 1846551226 . British first edition, first printing ISBN 978 1 846 55122 2. Published by Harvill Secker in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.99
|
|
| 16) |
KANT AND THE PLATYPUS
|
|
|
Returning to the sorts of linguistic and semiotic investigations for which he was famous before he became a best-selling nove... read more
Harcourt Brace. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151004471 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt Brace in 1999. Contains numberline A B C D E. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 17) |
TRAVELS IN HYPER REALITY
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151910790 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich in 1986. Contains numberline A B C D E. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 18) |
FOUCAULT'S PENDULUM
|
|
|
Umberto Eco followed up the enormous success of his semiotic murder-mystery, THE NAME OF THE ROSE, with an equally erudite an... read more
Harcourt Brace. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151327653 . US first edition, first printing of Umberto Eco's Foucault's Pendulum. Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich in 1989. Contains numberline A B C D E. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 19) |
DOMES OF FIRE
|
|
|
Their quest to save Queen Ehlana and her kingdom complete, Sparhawk and his warrior friends are called to the aid of the Tamu... read more
Del Rey. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345373219 . First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription on front end page. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA
|
|
|
Del Rey. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345330056 . First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription on front end page. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (161)Fine or New (148)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (152)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (154)Signed (71)
Filter by country:
United States (161)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












