cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from c-books.co.uk

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x


Results 1 - 20 of 2740
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 137 Next
1) Wild Flowers Of The Waterways And Marshes: A Fully Illustrated Introduction To Some Of The Species Of Marsh And Water Plants
E., A Ellis

Jarrold & Sons. PAPERBACK. B0023VXJJS Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
2) Things To Make From Odds And Ends - Leisure Crafts No.23
E., Anzlinger

Search Press. PAPERBACK. B0010JTHHC Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
3) Riders and Raids
E, Atkinson M

The Childrens Book Club. Hardcover. B001IDL0CK Hardcover, a little dusty otherwise a sound copy in good all-round condition, jacket has small tears to edges and is a little grubby. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1956. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($21.32)
4) Hardy Bulbs: Volume 1: Bulbs For The Outdoor Garden Except The Larger Hybridsof Hyacinths, Narcissus, And Tulip
E.B., Anderson

Penguin. PAPERBACK. B001PTAKNC Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1964. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
5) Ancient Education And Today
E.B., CASTLE

Pelican. PAPERBACK. B0014F7IVE Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
6) The Hallam Succession
E, Barr Amelia

Charles H. Kelly. Hardcover. B000WFKCCO Hardcover, undated but inscribed 1920, red boards with still bright floral decor, edges rubbed but overall a nice looking book, very good internally, pages clean and intact, colour frontis. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.72)
7) Glass Through the Ages
E, Barrington Haynes

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID36N6 Paperback, first edition, very good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1948. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.50 ($17.56)
8) The Scarlet Sword
E., Bates H

Corgi. PAPERBACK. B0018IZ8BO Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1963. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($15.05)
9) The Cruise Of The Breadwinner, And Dear Life (Corgi Books. No. T414.)
E., Bates H

PAPERBACK. B000WFQISG Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1957. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.54)
10) The Watercress Girl And Other Stories
E., Bates H

Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. B001IQ6ZWW Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1963. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.34)
11) The Purple Plain
E, Bates H

Michael Joseph. Hardcover. B001ID2GG4 Hardcover, first edition, no jacket, good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1947. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.02)
12) The Scarlet Sword
E, Bates H

The Scarlet Sword
Michael Joseph. Hardcover. B001G6P3LS Hardcover, Mermaid Books 1956 edition, limp glossy boards, small nick to spine otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1956. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.88)
13) The Purple Plain
E, Bates H

The Purple Plain
Michael Joseph. Hardcover. B002N25FSA Hardcover, Mermaid Books 1956 edition, limp glossy boards, St John library labels inside otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1956. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.88)
14) Spella Ho
E, Bates H

Sphere Books. PAPERBACK. B000PHHTRA Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
15) Spella Ho
E, Bates H

Sphere Books. PAPERBACK. B000PHHTRA Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
16) The Feast of July
E, Bates H

Book Club Associates. Hardcover. B000WFN3DY Hardcover, Book Club undated blue good in clipped jacket with minor edge wear, front endpaper clipped corner, foxing to edges. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.54)
17) Spella Ho
E, Bates H

Sphere Books. PAPERBACK. B000PHHTRA Paperback, 1cm split at spine. Creased/rubbed/toned reading copy, condition reflected in price. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
18) Elementary Practical Zoology
E, Beddard Frank

Longmans Green & Co. Hardcover. B001QDUT6A Hardcover, 1898 Presumed First edition, green cloth with black border and lettering, edges rubbed, boards darkened with a couple of blemishes, good firm condition, foxing to end pages plus news clippings pasted in, pages otherwise very clean, binding good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1898. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.80)
19) The Boy Over the Way
E, Bennett Frederica J

The Childrens Companion Office. Hardcover. B002QRJDN0 Hardcover, undated edition, pictorial paper on card boards corners moderately rubbed, foxing to edges, spine recently rebacked and new end-papers fitted hence a sturdy copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 9999. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.44)
20) Flight Briefing For Pilots Volume II. An Advanced Manual of Flying Training Complete with Air Instruction
E, Birch N H Bramson A

Sir Isaac Pitman. Hardcover. 0273405225 Hardcover, reprint, book in good condition, unclipped dust jacket has some chipping to edges and corners. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)


Results 1 - 20 of 2740
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 137 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (141)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1908)
$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (274)
$25-50 (75)
$50-100 (321)
$100-250 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (477)
Paperback (2263)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)
With dust jacket (978)
Signed (24)
With photos (79)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2740)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: