cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 1052
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
1) THE FOURTH BEAR
FForde, Jasper

2006 . FForde, Jasper. THE FOURTH BEAR. NY: Viking Press, c2006. First printing. 378pp. 8vo. New hardcover copy with d/w $24.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
2) YOUNG ROBERT DUNCAN: PORTRAIT OF THE POET AS HOMOSEXUAL IN SOCIETY
Faas, Ekbert

YOUNG ROBERT DUNCAN: PORTRAIT OF THE POET AS HOMOSEXUAL IN SOCIETY
Stock photo.
1983 . Faas, Ekbert. YOUNG ROBERT DUNCAN: PORTRAIT OF THE POET AS HOMOSEXUAL IN SOCIETY. Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1983. 361pp, appendix, index, Lg 8vo, Fine trade paperback, $12.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) CALAMITY JANE; HER LIFE AND HER LEGEND
Faber, Doris

0 . Faber, Doris. CALAMITY JANE; HER LIFE AND HER LEGEND. Boston: Houghotn-Mifflin, c1992. 3rd printing, 62pp, 8vo, b/w ill and photos, new in d/w, $14.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
4) CALAMITY JANE: HER LIFE AND HER LEGEND
Faber, Doris

1992 . Faber, Doris. CALAMITY JANE: HER LIFE AND HER LEGEND. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c1992. Fourth printing. 62pp, sources, index, Illustrated with b/w photos, 4to, New softbound, $6.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) UNDER THE SKIN
Faber, Michel

2000 . Faber, Michel. UNDER THE SKIN. NY: Harcourt, c2000. 1st ed, 1st printing, 311pp, review copy with review materials laid-in, 8vo, new in d/w, $23.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
6) VANILLA BRIGHT LIKE EMINEM
Faber, Michel

2007 . Faber, Michel. VANILLA BRIGHT LIKE EMINEM. NY: Harcourt, c2007. First edition. first printing. 246pp. Lg 8vo. New hardcover copy with d/j $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) THE COURAGE CONSORT
Faber, Michel

2004 . Faber, Michel. THE COURAGE CONSORT. NY: Orlando, FL: Harcourt, Inc., c2004. First edition. 232pp. 8vo. New trade hardcover in d-j. $17.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
8) LADIES & LEGENDS
Fabian, Stephen

1993 . Fabian, Stephen. LADIES & LEGENDS. Novato, CA: Underwood-Miller, c1993. 136pp. sm. folio. illus. b/w. As new in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) FREDERICK LAW OLMSTED, SR. FOUNDER OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE IN AMERIC
Fabos, Julius

1968. Fabos, Julius, Gordon Milde, V. Michael Weinmayr. FREDERICK LAW OLMSTED, SR. FOUNDER OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE IN AMERICA. The University of Masschusetts Press, 1968. 113pp., illus. b/w photos., maps, plans, drawings, fold-outs. sw. 4to. tan cloth stamped in black. as new, looks unread hardcover in VG+ d/j (spine panel sunned, minor rubbing along edges) ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) A HISTORY OF LAND TRANSPORTATION
Fabre, Maurice

0 . Fabre, Maurice. A HISTORY OF LAND TRANSPORTATION. Editions Rencontre, n.d. 112pp. illus. b/w photos, color drawings. thin 4to. VG+ VG d/w $12.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) VENETIAN TASTE
Fabricant, Florence

1994 . Fabricant, Florence. VENETIAN TASTE. NY: Abbeville Press, c1994. 1st ed, 192pp, 4to, color photos, new in d/w, $30. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) FLORENCE FABRICANT'S PLEASURES OF THE TABLE
Fabricant, Florence

1986 . Fabricant, Florence. FLORENCE FABRICANT'S PLEASURES OF THE TABLE. Introduction by Sam Aaron. NY: Harry Abrams, c1986. 175pp. index, illus. color photos. Matthew Klein. 4to. fine in d/w $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) TALL TALES & TITTLE-TATTLE FROM AROUND THE WORLD
Facaros, Dana

2003 . Facaros, Dana. TALL TALES & TITTLE-TATTLE FROM AROUND THE WORLD. Guilford, CT: The Lyons Press, c2003. 183pp. Sm. 8vo. New trade hardcover with d/w $16.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
14) GREAT SHOOTERS OF THE WORLD
Fadala, Sam

1990 . Fadala, Sam. GREAT SHOOTERS OF THE WORLD. South Hackensack, NJ: Stoeger Publishing Company, c1990. 287pp. illus. b/w. 4to. Outer edge of upper corner damp-stained, near fine softcover copy $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) TO BELIEVE IN WOMEN; WHAT LESBIANS HAVE DONE FOR AMERICA - A HISTORY
Faderman, Lillian

1999 . Faderman, Lillian. TO BELIEVE IN WOMEN; WHAT LESBIANS HAVE DONE FOR AMERICA - A HISTORY. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1999. First printing, new hardcover in d/w, index, 434pp, $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) NAKED IN THE PROMISED LAND
Faderman, Lillian

2003 . Faderman, Lillian. NAKED IN THE PROMISED LAND. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c2003. first printing. 356pp. 8vo. New copy, with d/w. $16.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
17) THE TREASURY OF THE ENCYCLOPEDIA BRITANNICA
Fadiman, Clifton

1992 . Fadiman, Clifton. THE TREASURY OF THE ENCYCLOPEDIA BRITANNICA. NY: Viking, c1992. first printing. 704pp. index. illus. 4to. stiff wraps. fine copy $10.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) FAULKNER'S INTRUDER IN THE DUST: NOVEL INTO FILM
Fadiman, Regina K

1978 . Fadiman, Regina K. FAULKNER'S INTRUDER IN THE DUST: NOVEL INTO FILM. Knoxville, Tennessee: University of Tennessee Press, c1978. First edition. 329pp, b/w photos, biblio, index. 8vo. As new hardcover copy with fine d/j $35.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) THE HAUNTING AT WAVERLEY FALLS
Fae, Hugh C

1980 . Fae, Hugh C. THE HAUNTING AT WAVERLEY FALLS. London: Constable, c1980. 255pp. 8vo. Previous owner's embossed seal on lower corner of first free e.page, else fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) TIME DETECTIVES
Fagan, Brian

1995 . Fagan, Brian. TIME DETECTIVES; HOW ARCHEOLOGISTS USE TECHNOLOGY TO RECAPTURE THE PAST. NY: Simon and Schuster, c1995. first printing. 288pp. index. lg. 8vo. As new in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1052
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (84)
$5-10 (203)
$10-25 (617)
$25-50 (113)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (370)
Paperback (297)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (349)
With dust jacket (74)
Signed (14)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (1052)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: