Authors starting with F from The Book Scouts
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 319
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
BODY IN THE BILLIARD ROOM
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0091702801 . SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091702801. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 2) |
MURDER OF THE MAHARAJAH
|
|
|
Collins Crime Club. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. First British edition, first printing. Published by Collins Crime Club in 1980. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just a touch of rubbing to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 3) |
MRS CRAGGS: CRIMES CLEANED UP
|
|
|
St Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312535066 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; S... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 4) |
BRIBERY CORRUPTION ALSO
|
|
|
MacMillan. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 033374568x . British first edition, first printing. ISBN 033374568x. Published by Macmillan in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE COURAGE CONSORT
|
|
|
Harcourt. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 6) |
BADLANDS
|
|
|
Forge. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. HardCover. 031286230X . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
RAISE THE DEVIL
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. HardCover. SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed by author on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
Mistress of Winter
|
|
|
EOS. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. HardCover. 006082977X . First American edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2007. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
Mistress of Winter
|
|
|
EOS. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 006082977X . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Todd Fahnestock and on the dedication page by Giles Carwyn. Published by EOS in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Sig... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 10) |
MISTRESS OF WINTER
|
|
|
EOS. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780060829773 . American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE KILLS
|
|
|
Scribner. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Kills
|
|
|
New York Assistant DA Alexandra Cooper has a lot on her plate. She's prosecuting a date rape trial and probing the mysterious... read more
Scribner. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. HardCover. 0743223551 . SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed by author on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
ENTOMBED
|
|
|
Scribner. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. HardCover. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Signed on the inside title page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 14) |
DEATH DANCE
|
|
|
Scribner. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743254899 . First American edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 2006. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
ENTOMBED
|
|
|
The discovery of a bricked-up skeleton in a partially demolished brownstone is a scenario straight out of Edgar Allan Poe. Wh... read more
Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743254880 . American first edition, first printing. Virtually NO wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Seam of inside title page has cracked a little - all pages are solid though. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 16) |
LIKELY TO DIE
|
|
|
A Mid-Manhattan Medical Center neurosurgeon is found in her office stabbed, sexually assaulted, and barely breathing. Alexand... read more
Scribner. Fine. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. 0684814889 . SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Proof. Signed on title page by Ms. Fairstein. Published by Scribner in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 17) |
MEDALON
|
|
|
Tor Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. HardCover. 0765309866 . First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the jacket. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 18) |
WOLFBLADE
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765309920 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
HARSHINI
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765309882 . American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Spine area of jacket has 2 small 1/16 tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
IMMORTAL PRINCE
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 076531682X . American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (318)Fine or New (278)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (310)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (300)
Signed (86)
Filter by country:
United States (319)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









