cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 1584
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next
1) MILLIONS OF CATS
G'Ag, Wanda

2006. G'Ag, Wanda. MILLIONS OF CATS. Puffin Books, c2006. Later printing. Unpaginated, b/w illus Wanda G'ag. Oblong Sm 8vo. New softcover ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) ANIMAL
Dolce & Gabbana

ANIMAL
Stock photo.
1998 . Dolce & Gabbana. ANIMAL. NY: Abbeville Press, c1998. first printing. illus. color photos. 4to. As new hardcover $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) THE LOG OF THE JESSIE BILL
Gabbert, Dean

1993 . Gabbert, Dean. THE LOG OF THE JESSIE BILL. NY: M. Evans and Company, Inc., c1993. First printing. 162pp, 8vo, Fine copy in d/w, $15.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) AND GOD CREATED LENIN: MARXISM VS. RELIGION IN RUSSIA, 1917-1929
Gabel, Paul

AND GOD CREATED LENIN: MARXISM VS. RELIGION IN RUSSIA, 1917-1929
Stock photo.
2005. Gabel, Paul. AND GOD CREATED LENIN: MARXISM VS. RELIGION IN RUSSIA, 1917- 1929. Amherst, NY: Prometheus Books, c2005. first printing. 627pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in d/j ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) THE MASK OF TIME
Gabriel, Marius

Journalist Anne Kelly's mother is savagely attacked and slips into a coma. Anne searches her mother's apartment for clues, on... read more

1995 . Gabriel, Marius. THE MASK OF TIME. NY: Bantam Books, c1995. first paperback printing. 687pp. Fine bright uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback copy $3.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) HATTIE RABBIT
Gackenbach, Dick

1976 . Gackenbach, Dick. HATTIE RABBIT. NY: Harper & Row, c1976. Weekly Reader Book Edition. 32pp. Illus. by author. 8vo. Slight soiling on front pastedown and first e.page, else fine bright copy $5.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) THE BOOK OF THE DEAD AND ELYSIAN FIELDS
Gaddis, A. & G. Seif

THE BOOK OF THE DEAD AND ELYSIAN FIELDS
0. Gaddis, A. & G. Seif. THE BOOK OF THE DEAD AND ELYSIAN FIELDS. Luxor: A. Gaddis & G. Seif, n.d. unpaginated, illustrated with 36 color plates. rectangular sm. 8vo. blue cloth with gold bird stamped on front cover. minor rubbing lower edge of spine, near fine hardcover ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) WEARABLE QUILTS
Gadia-Smitley, Roselyn

1993 . Gadia-Smitley, Roselyn. WEARABLE QUILTS; SEWING TIMELESS FASHIONS USING TRADITIONAL PATTERNS. NY: Sterling Publishing, c1993. first printing. 224pp. index, illus. color, b/w. 4to. Fine bright hardcover copy $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) THE MYSTERY ROAST
Gadol, Peter

THE MYSTERY ROAST
Stock photo.
Eric Auden, separated from his wife, falls for an ancient statue of the Goddess of Desire in the Metropolitan Museum of Art. ... read more

1997 . Gadol, Peter. THE MYSTERY ROAST. NY: Picador USA, c1997. First edition. 306pp. 8vo. As New trade softcover copy $7.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) IMAGES FROM THE GREAT WEST
Gaede, Marnie Walker, ed

1990 . Gaede, Marnie Walker, ed. IMAGES FROM THE GREAT WEST. Essay and quotations by A.B. Guthrie, tribute by Edward Abbey, Foreward by Charles Bowden. LaCanada, CA: Chaco Press, c1990. First edition. 138pp. illus. b/w photos Marc Gaede. Rectangular lg. 8vo. As new copy in d/w. $2... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) I WONDER WHY: THE SAHARA IS COLD AT NIGHT AND OTHER QUESTIONS ABOUT DE
Gaff, Jackie

2002 . Gaff, Jackie. I WONDER WHY: THE SAHARA IS COLD AT NIGHT AND OTHER QUESTIONS ABOUT DESERTS. NY: Kingfisher, c2002. First printing. 32pp, index, Color illustrations. Lg 4to, New hardbound, $11.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
12) I WONDER WHY PINE TREES HAVE NEEDLES AND OTHER QUESTIONS ABOUT FORESTS
Gaff, Jackie

2005 . Gaff, Jackie. I WONDER WHY PINE TREES HAVE NEEDLES AND OTHER QUESTIONS ABOUT FORESTS. Boston, MA: Kingfisher, c2005. First printing. 32pp, color illus, index. 4to. New hardcover copy $11.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
13) CIRCLE OF THREE
Gaffney, Patricia

2000 . Gaffney, Patricia. CIRCLE OF THREE. NY: HarperCollins, c2000. first printing. 421pp. 8vo. new copy with publisher's review letter laid-in $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) THE SAVING GRACES
Gaffney, Patricia

1999 . Gaffney, Patricia. THE SAVING GRACES. NY: HarperCollins, c1999. Second printing. 394pp, Lg 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w, $15.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) GROWING PAINS
Gag, Wanda

1984 . Gag, Wanda. GROWING PAINS; DIARIES AND DRAWINGS FOR THE YEARS 1908-1917. St. Paul: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1984. 475pp. index, illus. 8vo. Spine slightly sunned, else as new softcover copy with previous owner's inscription on first page $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) THREE GAY TALES FROM GRIMM
Gag, Wanda

THREE GAY TALES FROM GRIMM
1943 . Gag, Wanda. THREE GAY TALES FROM GRIMM. NY: Coward-McCann, c1943. 63pp. illus. Wanda Gag. 8vo. Illustrated orange paper-covered boards. Front e.pages offset, else fine bright copy with only miniscule rubbing along edges of spine in near fine dust jacket (spine panel toned, slight... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Collectible Children's Books

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
17) COLOR AND CULTURE
Gage, John

1993 . Gage, John. COLOR AND CULTURE; PRACTICE AND MEANING FROM ANTIQUITY TO ABSTRACTION. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, c1993. First American Edition. 335pp. illus. color. sq. 4to. Fine copy in d/w $65.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
18) MIKE'S TOADS
Gage, Wilson

1970 . Gage, Wilson. MIKE'S TOADS. NY: Greenwillow Books, c1970. 85pp, 4to, Illustrated by Glen Rounds, Publisher's Review copy, As new hardbound in d/w, $15.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) BLOOD TIES AND FICTIVE TIES: ADOPTION AND FAMILY LIFE IN EARLY MODERN
Gager, Kristin Elizabeth

BLOOD TIES AND FICTIVE TIES: ADOPTION AND FAMILY LIFE IN EARLY MODERN
Stock photo.
1996. Gager, Kristin Elizabeth. BLOOD TIES AND FICTIVE TIES: ADOPTION AND FAMILY LIFE IN EARLY MODERN FRANCE. NJ: Princeton University Press, c1996. First printing. 197pp, biblio, index. Lg 8vo. Previous bookstore stamp and previous owner's signature on front pastedown page, otherwise fine hardcover with fine d/j ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) MACARTHUR STRIKES BACK
Gailey, Harry A

2000 . Gailey, Harry A. MACARTHUR STRIKES BACK. DECISION AT BUNA, NEW GUINEA 1942-1943. Novato, CA: Presidio, c2000. 267pp. index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. As new copy in d/w $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1584
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (146)
$5-10 (343)
$10-25 (870)
$25-50 (177)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (516)
Paperback (482)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (553)
With dust jacket (128)
Signed (35)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (1584)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: