Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 655
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) Empire of The Sun
Ballard J G

London Uk: Panther/Granada. Very Good. 1985. Paper. 0586064303 very good paperback . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.22)
2) The Drowned World
Ballard J G

New York USA: Berkley Medallion F1266 50C. Good/Not Issued. 1966. New. Paperback. Good worn paperback . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.82)
3) Empire of The Sun
Ballard J G

London Uk: Panther/Granada. Very Good. 1988. Reprint. Paper. 0586064303 very good paperback . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.22)
4) The Day of Creation
Ballard J G

London Uk: Grafton. Very Good. 1988. Fiction. Paperback. 0586201009 very good . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.22)
5) The Terminal Beach
Ballard J G

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Science Fiction 2499. Good. 1966. 1st Thus. Paperback. good pages tanned spine worn . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($3.91)
6) Rather Cool For Mayhew
Blochman Lawrence G

London Uk: Cassell Crime Connoisseur, 1952. very good in very good but worn creased dj inside boards marked Mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.45)
7) The Cases of Susan Dare
EBERHART M G

Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin, 1947. very good Green Penguin 1st Penguin Harmondsworth 1947. 1st Penguin. Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.45)
8) Speak No Evil
Eberhart M G

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1102 2/6.. Fine. 1955. 1st Thus. Paperback. fine . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.22)
9) Speak No Evil
Eberhart M G

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1102 2/6.. Very Good. 1955. 1st Thus. Paperback. very good wraps soiled . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.80 ($4.56)
10) Escape The Night
Eberhart M G

London Uk: Collins for THE CRIME CLUB. Very Good/No Dj. 1945. 1st. Hardback. very good bumped no dj cross onfep and inside back board . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.22)
11) Call After Midnight
Eberhart M G

London Uk: Collins for THE CRIME CLUB. Very Good/Good. 1964. 1st. Hardback. very good in good torn dj 7/- inked on fep . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.60 ($9.13)
12) Wings of Fear
Eberhart M G

London Uk: Collins for THE CRIME CLUB. Very Good/Good. 1971. 1st. Hardback. very good bumped in good torn dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.22)
13) Alpine Condo Crossfire
Eberhart M G

London Uk: Collins for THE CRIME CLUB. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. 1st. Hardback. 0002319888 very good in very good dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.04)
14) Melora
Eberhart M G

London Uk: Collins for THE CRIME CLUB. Very Good/No Dj. 1962. Reprint. Hardback. very good no dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.82)
15) R.S.V.P. Murder
Eberhart M G

London Uk: Collins for THE CRIME CLUB. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. 1st. Hardback. very good in very good nicked dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.04)
16) Speak No Evil
Eberhart M G

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1102 2/6.. Very Good. 1955. 1st Thus. Paperback. very good wraps soiled . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.80 ($4.56)
17) The Unidentified Woman
Eberhart M G

London Uk: Collins White Circle. Very Good. Paperback. very good spine creased inscribed by previous owner . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.52)
18) Five Passengers from Lisbon
Eberhart M G

London Uk: Collins For Crime Club, 1946. good bumpted soiled spine sunnede 1st Collins Crime 1946 inscribed by previous owner. 1st. Hardback. Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.52)
19) Ecape The Night
Eberhart M G

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1947. very good no dj. Second Impression. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.52)
20) Speak No Evil
Eberhart M G

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 1102, 1955. good reading copy only. Thus 1st. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.49)


Results 1 - 20 of 655
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (525)
Fine or New (73)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (267)
$10-25 (178)
$25-50 (108)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (322)
Paperback (277)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (251)
With dust jacket (518)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (655)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: