Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Add-More Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 6938
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 347 Next
1) Weaving the Fabric of Faith
Bos. Johanna W. H

Ga.: General Assembly Mission Board, 1985. The cover has very light shelf wear ...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Staple. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
2) Lyrics
Letter H

New York: J. C. Derby, 1854. RARE-----------The hard cover has light shelf wear and more to the top and bottom of the spine and the corners....The pages has light yellowing and foxing.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
3) Little Squirrelie Squirreliekin
M. C. H

Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Co., 1921. Page 49 is loose and several of the pages has tears....The pages has yellowing...The hard cover has some shelf wear..Rubber stamp stamped on the first page and back inside board..... Little Bunnie Bunniekin Series. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $47.00
4) Power Writing, Power Speaking - 200 Ways to Make Your Words Count
H, N. And K, S. And Mager, P. S

N . Y.: William Morrow, 1978. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover has very light shelf wear with a little fade...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by........... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Principles of Sedimentation
Twenhofel. W. H

Many: McGraw-Hill, 1950. X-Library with normal flaws...The burgand hard cover has very light shelf wear ..heavy book............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Text. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) Hi! Cowboy
HORN, Gladys M

Wisc: Whitman, 1950. childrens orig .25 very minor flaws. Top Tales. Paper. Very Fine. Illus. by Williams, Ben. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) The Seat of Power
HOran, James

New York: Dell, 1966. non-fiction, has light wear, but a nice book.... 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) The First Frontier - the Indian Wars and America's Origins 1607-1776
HOrowitz, David

N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1978. U.S.--------The hard cover has very light shelf wear... The jacket has a chip to the bottom of the spine...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) mr. Jack and the Greenstalks
HOrowitz, Gene

N . Y.: W. W. Norton & Co., 1970. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light wear....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... 2nd. Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
10) The War Game
HOrowitz, Irving Louis

New York: Ballantine, 1963. WW II-----------NON FICTION----------COVER PRICE .75 cents-------#S705------The cover has some light shelf wear and the pages has a light hint of yellowing.... 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Right kind of Heroes - Coach Bob Shannon nd the East St. Louis Flyers
HOrrigan, Kevin

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1992. FOOTBALL--------The hard cover and the jacket has little wear ..Remainder mark on the bottom outer edges of the pages...Slightest spine cock...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) Potomac Fiver
HOrrock, Henry

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1999. -X-Library with usual library distinctions....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) The Sociology of Social Problems
HOrton, Paul B

N. Y.: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1965. The hard cover has light shelf wear..Owners name on the front fly ..........Heavy book..... Sociology Series. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Egypt the Land and Its People
Haag, Michael Von

London: Macdonald Educational, 1977. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover has very light shelf wear with fade.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The timplars' Secret Island - the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure
Haagensen Erling and Lincoln, Henry

N . Y.: Barnes & Noble, 2002. The soft cover has very little shelf wear ............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) The Blunders of Paul
Haan, M. R. De

Mi: The Radio Bible Class. The cover has very light shelf wear with a little yellowing.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Staple. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Graffiti in the Southwest Conference
Haan, Marina N. And Hammerstrom, Richard B

N . Y.: Warner, 1981. The cover has very light shelf wear..Light yellowing pages.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) A Mirror For Princes
Haan, Tom De

N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
19) A Mirror for Princes
Haan, Tome De

N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1988. The hard cover has very light shelf wear ..The pages has a wave do to storage.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
20) The Golden Age of American Law
Haar, Charles M

N . Y.: George Braziller,, 1965. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has small chips and tears..Heavy book........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75


Results 1 - 20 of 6938
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 347 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3282)
Fine or New (409)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4930)
$5-10 (1229)
$10-25 (594)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4256)
Paperback (2294)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3090)
With dust jacket (5741)
Signed (70)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (6938)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: