Authors starting with I from Browsers' Book Shop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Browsers' Book Shop (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Browsers' Book Shop x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Milestones: A History of Mountain View, California
|
|
|
Cupertino: California History Center & Foundation, De Anza College, 2002. Local history studies, v. 39; black lettering on a red spine; pictorial softcover has slight wear; top of spine faintly bumped; spine uncreased, uncracked; contents clean; 2 pages dog-eared; 196 pp, 11 page "Photo Gallery" at end; b&w photographs throughout. (7 - West). ISBN: 0935089284. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MARY JO IGNOFFO; MILESTONES; A HISTORY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW, CALIFORNIA; LOCAL HISTORY; VIEW;. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Spectacular Railroad Photography: A Full Color Guide to Weather and Lighting Conditions
|
|
|
Edmonds: Hundman Publishing. ca. 1987; MISSING title page, otherwise contents complete; grey hardcover has silver lettering on spine; cover has slight wear; small erasure mark FFEP; contents clean; binding sound; dj has light wear and rubbing, not price clipped; 129 pp.. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. RAILROADS; RAILROAD PHOTOGRAPHY; ROGER INGBRETSEN; SPECTACULAR PH OTOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Blue E-tee Wet!
|
|
|
Dulbin, Ireland: Willow Publications, 2000. INSCRIPTION ON DEDICATION PAGE APPEARS TO BE BY AUTHOR. Softcover book has orange cover with color photographs on front, spine, and back, blue and black lettering on front and spine, and black lettering on back. Cover has surface rubbing and scratching, negligible edge wear, slightly curled to slightly creased corners, and slightly bumped spine ends. Binding solid. Page edges faintly soiled with two shallow scuffs on side edges. INSCRIPTION ON DEDICATION PAGE APPE... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Chinese Houses and Gardens
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Hastings House, 1950. AUTHOR SIGNED TITLE PAGE. Hardcover book hs green cover with gold Chinese characters on front and gold English lettering on spine. Cover has minor surface scratching and soiling, slightly darkened upper edges, lightly scuffed edges, scuffed corners, and bumped/scuffed/slightly frayed spine ends. Binding solid. Page edges slightly brown but clean. End papers slightly browning. AUTHOR SIGNED TITLE PAGE. Interior clean with sharp to creased corners. 148 pp. with B... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sky: A True Story of Courage During World War II
|
|
|
Troll, 1998. reprint; SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on half-title- "For Diane!/ Hanneke Ippisch/ Let Us Remember..."; laid-n sheet about author's signing; white and blue lettering on a black spine; pictorial softcover has light wear; edges faintly soiled; spine uncreased and uncracked; contents clean; binding sound; 146 pp. including notes, suggested reading, index; "illustrated with photographs, documents, and letters from the author's collection"- title page.. ISBN: 0816745242. Signed by Author. Soft Cover... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Diedrich Knickerbocker's A History of New-York
|
|
|
Tarrytown, New York, USA: Sleepy Hollow Press, 1981. Hardcover book has blue cover with gold designs on front, spine, and back, and gold lettering on spine. Dust jacket white with black illustration and blue and black lettering on front, black design and blue lettering on spine, and black illustration in blue border on back. Cover has negligible surface rubbing, unworn edges with one longish dent on the upper front edge, sharp to barely scuffed to slightly bumped corners, and bumped spine ends with very sli... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow, Little Britain & The Spectre Bridegroom from The Sketch Book
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA: University Microfilms, Inc., 1966. Hardcover book has grey cloth cover with blue box with gold illustration on front and blue box with gold lettering on spine. Cover has light surface soiling, slightly rubbed spine, barely scuffed lower front edge, and bumped upper spine end. Binding solid. Page edges lightly soiled. Interior clean. 176 pp. with various colored drawings, from the editor, and text. Facsimile reprint of Sampson Low, Marston, Searle, & Rivington 1880 edition. B... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Bibliography on Bangladesh Women with Annotation
|
|
|
Dhaka, Bangladesh: The Women For Women Research and Study Group, 1984. Softcover book has r3eddish upper and brownish lower front, spine, and back with black, white, and red lettering on front and white lettering on spine. Cover has minor surface rubbing and scratching with finger creases, negligible to minor edge wear, slightly rounded/scuffed corners, and slightly bumped/scuffed spineends. Binding solid; slightly cocked to the right at upper end. Page edges and interior clean with sharp to barely curled c... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Causality in Linguistic Theory
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana, USA: Indiana University Press, 1983. Hardcover book has black cover with gold lettering on spine. Dust jacket green with white and gold lettering on front and spine. Cover has one bumped corner and bumped spine ends. Inscription on FFEP. Book has no other wear or damage. Jacket has minor surface rubbing and scratching, slightly curled upper and lower edges, barely bumped to bumped corners, and bumped spine ends; covered in clear plastic wrapper. 332 pp. with a few diagrams and formulae... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Emanuel Feuermann, Virtuoso a Biography
|
|
|
University, Alabama: University of Alabama Press, 1979. orange cloth, bright; black lettering on spine; several small tears to white dj with green lettering; black outline drawing on front cover; 245 pages which include Notes On Interpretation by Emanuel Feuermann and Discography of Feuermann Recordings by Fred Calland and Seymour W. Itzkoff; photographs. (3 - Music Biographies). ISBN: 0817364501. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FEUERMANN; DISCOGRAPHY; VIOLINIST. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
