Authors starting with K from c-books.co.uk
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x
Results 1 - 20 of 3332
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 167 Next
| 1) |
Creeks and Harbours of the Solent: With Langston and Chichester Harbours and the Isle of Wight
|
|
|
Edward Arnold. Hardcover. B001AFVLKC Hardcover, 1939 edition, 120 pages, boards a little grubby, waterstain to last few pages otherwise a firm reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1939. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.07)
|
|
| 2) |
True Magick: A Beginner's Guide (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0875420036 Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1991. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 3) |
First Aid Manual
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0863189784 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 4) |
First Aid Manual
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0863189784 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 5) |
The Gleam in the North
|
|
|
Peacock Books. PAPERBACK. 0594025257 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 6) |
The Innocence Of Father Brown (Penguin Books. No. 765.)
|
|
|
Penguin books. PAPERBACK. B000WTEDIE Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1958. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 7) |
The Innocence Of Father Brown (Penguin Books. No. 765.)
|
|
|
Penguin books. PAPERBACK. B000WTEDIE Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1958. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 8) |
Father Brown. Selected Stories
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Hardcover. B001ID9JNC Hardcover, no jacket, blue cloth, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.90)
|
|
| 9) |
The Club Of Queer Trades
|
|
|
W Collins. Hardcover. B0016Q3T4Q Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1926. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 10) |
The Innocence Of Father Brown (Penguin Books. No. 765.)
|
|
|
Penguin books. PAPERBACK. B000WTEDIE Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1958. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 11) |
Very short Stories and Verses for Children
|
|
|
Walter Scott. Hardcover. B000WTSLAK Hardcover, 1886, red boards with illustration of boat boxed in gilt, gilt title and decor on spine, boards darkened, edges rubbed, still a nice looking book, hinges strained but pages intact though some a little grubby, frontis torn. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1886. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($66.88)
|
|
| 12) |
How a Baby is Born
|
|
|
Routledge & K. Paul. Hardcover. B001ID2LLO Hardcover, with dust jacket showing light edge wear. Very good condition internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($23.41)
|
|
| 13) |
Creole Desire
|
|
|
Chariot Family Pub. PAPERBACK. B001IDJ05O Paperback, Rubbed/creased cover with label to front. repaired hinge, heavily toned reading copy. Condition reflected in price. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1960. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.00
($21.74)
|
|
| 14) |
The Three Stigmata Of Palmer Eldritch
|
|
|
Macfadden. B001UHIY00 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1966. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.34)
|
|
| 15) |
Regine
|
|
|
Nexus. PAPERBACK. 0352318724 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 16) |
dick vaughans first Term
|
|
|
Wells Gardner Darton. Hardcover. B0012L8RCE Hardcover, 1901, green boards with illustration of schoolboys, spine creased, boards slightly scuffed, edges rubbed but overall a good firm copy, scattered foxing - good internally with black and white illustrations, uncut page edges. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1901. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.90
($9.87)
|
|
| 17) |
The Young Astronomers Companion
|
|
|
Souvenir Press. Hardcover. B001IDAN0A Hardcover, First Edition, very good condition, no dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1962. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.50
($29.26)
|
|
| 18) |
The Affluent Society
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001OVFA5Y Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 19) |
The Sinister Shadow
|
|
|
Sampson Low Marston & Co. Hardcover. B000XF3LS0 Hardcover, no jacket, spine stained/faded otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1926. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.80)
|
|
| 20) |
Students Guide to the Chrysalids
|
|
|
Graham Brash Pte. PAPERBACK. B001ID77X6 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.00
($21.74)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


