Authors starting with M from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 2433
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 122 Next
| 1) |
FATHER AND SON
|
|
|
1989 . Maas, Peter. FATHER AND SON. NY: Simon and Schuster, c1989. first printing. 316pp. 8vo. fine in price-clipped d/w $12.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
IN A CHILD'S NAME: THE LEGACY OF A MOTHER'S MURDER
|
|
|
1990 . Maas, Peter. IN A CHILD'S NAME: THE LEGACY OF A MOTHER'S MURDER. NY: Simon & Schuster, c1990. First printing. 378pp, b/w photos, 8vo, Very good hardbound in d/w, $12.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE VICTORIAN HOME IN AMERICA
|
|
|
1972. Maass, John. THE VICTORIAN HOME IN AMERICA. NY: Hawthorn Books, c1972. first printing. 235pp., index, illus. color, b/w. 4to. lower corner of textblock bumped, else fine hardcover in near fine d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
MABBOTT AS POE SCHOLAR: THE EARLY YEARS
|
|
|
1980 . Mabbott, Maureen Cobb. MABBOTT AS POE SCHOLAR: THE EARLY YEARS. Baltimore, MD: Enoch Pratt Free Library, c1980. 36pp., frontis. 8vo. Stapled wraps Inscribed by the author on first e.page. Fine softcover copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
ARTISTS DIE BEST IN BLACK
|
|
|
1996 . Mabey, Martha. ARTISTS DIE BEST IN BLACK. Richmond, VA: Nimrod House, c1996. 202pp. 8vo. Inscribed by author on first free e.page. As new in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
HEROINES THAT EVERY CHILD SHOULD KNOW
|
|
|
1908 . Mabie, Hamilton Wright and Kate Stephens. HEROINES THAT EVERY CHILD SHOULD KNOW. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, c1908. 281pp. color frontis. sm. 8vo. Pictorial cloth. Fine bright, looks unread hardcover copy in near fine, slightly rubbed d/w $50.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
ESSAYS THAT EVERY CHILD SHOULD KNOW
|
|
|
1908 . Mabie, Hamilton Wright. ESSAYS THAT EVERY CHILD SHOULD KNOW. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, c1908. 277pp. color frontis. sm. 8vo. Illus. cloth. As new unread copy in VG+, chipped d/w $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
WORLD-FAMED STORIES AND LEGENDS
|
|
|
1908 . Mabie, Hamilton Wright. WORLD-FAMED STORIES AND LEGENDS; A SELECTION OF THE BEST STORIES AND LEGENDS FOR YOUNG PEOPLE. In Two Parts. NY: The Christian Herald, 1908. 300pp., 261pp. Decorated Blanche Ostertag. Sm. 8vo. Pictorial red cloth with gold and black lettering and decoratio... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
ENTER A GOLDFISH
|
|
|
1977 . Mac Liammoir, Micheal. ENTER A GOLDFISH: MEMOIRS OF AN IRISH ACTOR, YOUNG AND OLD. London: Thames and Hudson, c1977. 192pp, tall 8vo, VG+ in rubbed d/w, $7.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
RAPHAEL
|
|
|
1984 . MacAvoy, R.A. RAPHAEL. NY: Bantam Books, c1984. first printing. 230pp. Fine bright uncreased mass market paperback copy $2.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE THIRD EAGLE
|
|
|
1990 . MacAvoy, R.A. THE THIRD EAGLE; LESSONS ALONG A MINOR STRING. NY: Bantam Books, c1990. first paperback printing. 260pp. Fine bright looks unread mass market paperback copy $3.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE GREY HORSE
|
|
|
1987 . MacAvoy, R.A. THE GREY HORSE. NY: Bantam Spectra Books, c1987. First printing. 247pp. Some minor rubbing, near fine mass market paperback $3.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
DAMIANO
|
|
|
1984 . MacAvoy, R.A. DAMIANO. NY: Bantam Books, c1984. Second printing. 243pp. Near fine bright mass market paperback with some minor wear $3.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
ANNA'S BOOK
|
|
|
1983 . MacBeth, George. ANNA'S BOOK. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c. 1983. 278 pgs, 8vo., g. cond. in d/j with review slip, $9.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE LADY AND THE TYCOON
|
|
|
1973 . MacBride, Roger Lea. THE LADY AND THE TYCOON; THE LETTERS OF ROSE WILDER LANE AND JASPER CRANE. Caldwell, ID: Caxton Printers, 1973. 401pp. index, photo. frontis. 8vo. Fine bright copy in near fine d/w $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
CONSUMING CULTURE: WHY YOU EAT WHAT YOU EAT
|
|
|
1993 . MacClancy, Jeremy. CONSUMING CULTURE: WHY YOU EAT WHAT YOU EAT. NY: Henry Holt, c1993. First Edition. 246pp. bibliography. 8vo. fine in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
CELTIC MYTHOLOGY
|
|
|
2004 . MacCulloch, John Arnott. CELTIC MYTHOLOGY. NY: Dover Publications, c2004. 256pp+, illus. 8vo. New trade softcover copy $12.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 18) |
THE NOTEBOOKS OF LEONARDO DA VINCI
|
|
|
1939 . MacCurdy, Edward. THE NOTEBOOKS OF LEONARDO DA VINCI. NY: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1939. 1247pp., index. illustrated. 8vo. Fine bright hardcover copy, looks unread $35.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE OXFORD BOOK OF IRISH VERSE; XVIIth CENTURY-XXth CENTURY
|
|
|
1958 . MacDonagh, Donagh and Lennox Robinson. THE OXFORD BOOK OF IRISH VERSE; XVIIth CENTURY-XXth CENTURY. London: Oxford University Press, c1958. 343pp. 8vo. Previous owner's signature on first e.page, else fine hardcover copy in near fine, slightly rubbed dust jacket. $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
PARTIES FOR ALL SEASONS
|
|
|
1976 . MacDonald, Barbara. PARTIES FOR ALL SEASONS. ADVENTURES IN COOKING. Chicago: Culinary Arts Institute, c1976. 96pp. index, illus. b/w, color. 4to. Fine copy in near fine d/w $12.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (241)$5-10 (497)
$10-25 (1374)
$25-50 (245)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (782)Paperback (766)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (872)With dust jacket (170)
Signed (63)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (2433)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

