Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Raritan River Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Raritan River Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 417
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) POESIE
MALLARME, STEPHANE (Jean-Pierre Lecercle, Ed.)

Librio, 1996 French text. Light pencil marks in margins of a few pages else crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
2) HK (Cycle 1, Tome 1) AVALON
MORVAN, JEAN-DAVID; HERAULT "TRANTKAT", KEVIN; V. Trannoy; Th. Trube; Color Twins

Grenoble: Editions Glenat, 1996 Hard-to-find title. Some sligh wear to spine ends, else crisp and clean copy. 140 pages. Illustrated (hardcover comic). . Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
3) Sobre o Itinerario De Ulrich Schmidel Atraves Do Sul Do Brasil 1552-1553
Richard Maack

Curtiba, Parana: Conselho De Pesquisas Da Universidade Do Parana, 1959 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; former owner's stamp and duplicate stamps on cover, former owner's bookplate on endpaper. 66 pages plus several fold-out maps.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.67
4) The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
Maas, Peter

The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
Stock photo.
Originally published in 1966, this book tells the amazing true story of a naval crew trapped aboard a submarine just before t... read more

Crisp and clean copy [31x6]... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
5) Bioethics and the New Medical Technology
Mabie, Margot C

Bioethics and the New Medical Technology
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1993 Light shelfwear, binding sound, text clean.. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
6) Les Compagnons De l'Aventure
Mac Orlan, Pierre

Editions Du Rocher, 1997 Former library copy with typical library markings, else very good condition: binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. Ex Library. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
7) One Class: Selected Poems 1965-2008
Norman MacAfee

One Class: Selected Poems 1965-2008
Stock photo.
Brownsville VT: Harbor Mountain Press, 2008 Crisp and clean copy.. 1st Printing Stated. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
8) Theobald Wolfe Tone and His Times
Frank MacDermot

Anvil Books, 1969 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; pages somewhat age-toned.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
9) The Theatre of the Real: Yeats, Beckett, and Sondheim
GinaMasucci MacKenzie

The Theatre of the Real: Yeats, Beckett, and Sondheim
Stock photo.
Columbus: Ohio State Univ Pr, 2008 Crisp and clean copy. Like new condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ (as Issued). ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
10) Daughters of Time: Creating Woman's Voice in Southern Story
MacKethan, Lucinda H

Athens, Georgia, U.S.A.: Univ of Georgia Pr, 1990 Book is crisp and clean, jacket very lightly shelfworn.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
11) A Woman Kneeling in the Big City: Poems
MacKlin, Elizabeth

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1992 Book is crisp and clean, jacket very lightly shelfworn.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
12) The Dead Cant Dance
Pam Calabrese MacLean

Vancouver: Ronsdale Press, 2009 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.68
13) Frescoes for Mr. Rockefeller's City
MacLeish, Archibald

John Day, 1933 Binding sound, text clean, some moderate shelfwear to wrappers. 28 pages.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
14) Who, Me, Lord?
MacLennan-Cochrane, Edith M

Dorrance, 1995 Hard-to-find account of missionary work in Zaire. Light cover shelfwear, text clean. . Signed by Author. 1st Printing Stated. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.67
15) The Egg and I
Betty Macdonald

New York: J.B. Lippincott, 1945 Binding sound, text unmarked, moderate shelfwear. 1 page has corner torn off affecting a few words.. BCE. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.04
16) David Mach: Straight Up
Mach, David

Paris: Galerie Jerome De Noirmont, 2003 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 28 page color-illustrated folio.. Edition limited to 1000 Copies. Paperback. Very Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.30
17) The Uncivil War: Irregular Warfare in the Upper South, 1861-1865
Mackey, Robert R

The Uncivil War: Irregular Warfare in the Upper South, 1861-1865
Stock photo.
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 2005 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
18) The Fundamentals Of Play
Macy, Caitlin

The Fundamentals Of Play
Stock photo.
A group of friends in New York City, tied by bonds that go back to their prep school days, find their cozy world threatened w... read more

Random House Inc, 2000 Crisp and clean author-signed copy, with ALS (notecard from author) loosely tipped in.. Author Signed. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.43
19) Zimbabwean Women in Industry
Made, Patricia; Lagerstrom, Birgitta

Harare: Zimbabwe Pub. House, 1984 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 60 page, folio-size. Illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good. Folio - over 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
20) The Owl Among Colophons: Henry Holt as Publisher and Editor
Charles A. Madison

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1966 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Jacket in mylar sleeve.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84


Results 1 - 20 of 417
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: