Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with N from Wonderland Books
Bookseller: Wonderland Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Wonderland Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 336
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
The Desert Smells Like Rain: A Naturalist in Papago Indian Country
|
|
|
North Point Press, 1982. hardback. about very good cocndition in a clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Desert Legends, Re-storying the Sonora Borderlands
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1994. near fine condition in a near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Eye
|
|
|
Phaedra Publishers, Inc, 1965. hardback. very good condition in a clipped and dirty dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Song of Peace
|
|
|
The Golden Quill Press, 1969. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket with mild darkening to the spine. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of California
|
|
|
The Ward Ritchie Press, 1967. hardback. very good condition in a somewhat worn dust jacket with fading to the spine. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Water Seekers
|
|
|
Doubleday and Company, 1950. hardback. very good condition in a moderately worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Design and Protocol For Monitoring Indoor Air Quality
|
|
|
ASTM, 1991. hardback. very good cocndition- ex-library with the usual markings. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Godel's Proof
|
|
|
New York University Press, 1958. paperback. very good condition in wraps (some spine fading). ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jane Stanford: Her Life and Letters
|
|
|
Stanford Alumni Association, 1975. hardback. very good condition in a like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Oakland Rhapsody: The Secret Soul and An American Downtown
|
|
|
North Atlantic Books, 1995. hardback. very good condition in a dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Port Problems in Developing Countries: Principles of Port Planning aand Organization
|
|
|
International Association of Ports and Harbors, 1972. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket with a short closed tear on the front. There are a few library rubber stamps- 2 on the free front end page and on on the front edge. There are no other library markings. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 12) |
Marihuana, Deceptive Weed
|
|
|
Raven Press, 1973. hardback. about very good condition in blue cloth (pen name). ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Summer Poems
|
|
|
Tendon Press, 2002. paperback. fine condition in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Great Message
|
|
|
Naillen, Albert Van Der, 1935. paperback. very good condition in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Every Man's Story of the New Testament
|
|
|
A. R. Mowbray & Co, 1930. hardback. good condition in somewhat worn and dirty boards. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Thunder Gods: The Kamikaze Pilots Tell Their Story
|
|
|
Kodnasha International, 1989. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Cape and Other Stories From the Japanese Ghetto
|
|
|
Stone Bridge Press, 1999. paperback. about very good condition in wraps with a bit of wear. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Japanese Society: Sociological Essyas in Japanese Studies
|
|
|
Kamawanu Publishing House, Inc, 1995. hardback. very good condition (some bumping). ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 19) |
Japanese American Women, Three Generations 1890-1990
|
|
|
Mina Press Publishing, 19990. paperback. very good condition in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Biological Basis of Schizophrenic Disorders
|
|
|
Japan Scientific Societies Press / Karger, 1991. hardback. very good condition in green cloth. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (292)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (196)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (136)Filter by country:
United States (336)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
