Authors starting with N from c-books.co.uk
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x
Results 1 - 20 of 1778
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 89 Next
| 1) |
Nouveau Lexique a Dictionary of French of To-day
|
|
|
Sidgwick and Jackson. Hardcover. B000VE3QX8 Hardcover, Sidgwick and Jackson 1931 first edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, red cloth cover with black title and decoration, spine faded and worn, corners rubbed, slight fading on front board, INSCRIPTION ON first free end paper FROM AUTHOR, internally good, pages clean and intact, binding good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1931. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.08)
|
|
| 2) |
Assembly of Women. The Comedies of Aristophanes in Comics
|
|
|
Medusa Selas. PAPERBACK. 960701491X Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2001. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.90)
|
|
| 3) |
Railroad Sirens
|
|
|
Vantage Press. Hardcover. B001ID865O Hardcover, Vantage Press 1979 first edition, red cloth cover unclipped jacket book and contents in very good condition, contains authors business card. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.50
($29.26)
|
|
| 4) |
Otterburn Chase
|
|
|
Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. Hardcover. B000WSRMT2 Hardcover, 1898 first edition, blue pictorial boards with bevelled edges, decorative endpapers with inscriptions, b/w frontis, good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1898. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($24.25)
|
|
| 5) |
Deer Of East Anglia
|
|
|
F. W. Pawsey And Sons.. PAPERBACK. B00160XQYU Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 6) |
North Norfolk An Official Guide
|
|
|
North Norfolk District Council. B0013BM9IG Paperback, undated latest date found inside is 1976, stapled 30 pages, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1980. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 7) |
Out Of Our Past: The Forces That Shaped Modern America
|
|
|
Harper & Row. PAPERBACK. B0027JYRJW Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1962. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 8) |
Salicylates: An international symposium, sponsored by the Empire Rheumatism Council, with the support of the Nicholas Research Institute Ltd. [held at ... School of London, 13th-15th September, 1962
|
|
|
J & A Churchill. Hardcover. B0018Y24GK Hardcover, 1963, name on front endpaper otherwise very good, unclipped dust jacket has small tear to top edge otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1963. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £55.00
($91.97)
|
|
| 9) |
One Way Pendulum: A Farce In A New Dimension
|
|
|
Faber. Hardcover. B001OPHM9W Hardcover, with dust jacket, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1960. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 10) |
Technical Drawing for G.C.E & C.S.E
|
|
|
Allman & Sons. Hardcover. B001ID65AW Hardcover, with dust jacket, very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.44)
|
|
| 11) |
The Book Of Photography, Practical, Theoretic, And Applied. Illustrated With Forty-Eight Full-Page Plates And Numerous Engravings And Working Drawings
|
|
|
Cassell & Co. Hardcover. B0026YVK3E Hardcover, 1905 presumed first edition, green illustrated boards good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1905. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £175.00
($292.62)
|
|
| 12) |
An Outline of American Geography
|
|
|
United States Information Agency. PAPERBACK. B001QAAC8S Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
| 13) |
The Akropolis Of Athens: A Supplementary Explanation
|
|
|
N. Gouvoussis. PAPERBACK. B001QJ5CVQ Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1975. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 14) |
Modern Poetry
|
|
|
J.M.Dent & Sons. Hardcover. B00271P1N6 Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1920. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 15) |
Modern Poetry
|
|
|
J.M.Dent & Sons. Hardcover. B00271P1N6 Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1920. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 16) |
Mathematics for Engineers Part 1
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall. Hardcover. B001IDGY6C Hardcover, with dust jacket showing heavy rubbing/edge wear. Black boards with gilt lettering. Ex-Library with usual markings. Some rubbing/toning to page edges but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1930. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.99
($31.75)
|
|
| 17) |
The Good Town of Totnes
|
|
|
The Devonshire Association for the Advancement of Science. Literature and Art. PAPERBACK. B0016VGUOM Paperback, 1984 larger format, 2nd impression, black and white pictorial cover and photos inside, fold-out map, a very clean unmarked copy in very good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.49
($10.85)
|
|
| 18) |
Locusts
|
|
|
Arrow. PAPERBACK. 185501453X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 19) |
Entombed
|
|
|
Not Avail. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0099484900 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1986. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 20) |
The Fatal Marriage
|
|
|
The Modern Publishing Company. Hardcover. B0017ZONWI Hardcover, The Modern Publishing Company undated, boards moderately rubbed with crease to spine-cover, toned paged but good binding, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1930. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £75.00
($125.41)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1432)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (134)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)Paperback (1612)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (692)
Signed (11)
With photos (36)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1778)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





