Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from The Book Scouts

Bookseller: The Book Scouts (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Scouts (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 481
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) SALT AND STEEL
Padfield, Peter

Century. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. HardCover. 0712694897 . British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
2) NELSON'S WAR
Padfield, Peter

Hart-Davis, MacGibbon. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0246108126 . British first edition, first printing. Published by Hart-Davis, MacGibbon in 1976. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
3) TURTLE BABY
Padgett, Abigail

Mysterious Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892965800 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Padgett. Published by Mysterious Press in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
4) MOONBIRD BOY
Padgett, Abigail

Bo Bradley is always battling her manic depression, but when her faithful dog, Mildred, dies, she takes a turn for the worse.... read more

Mysterious Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892966130 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1996. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Padgett. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remander mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
5) BODY IN THE BONFIRE
Page, Katherine

BODY IN THE BONFIRE
Stock photo.
Morrow. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. HardCover. 0380978431 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) BODY IN THE BASEMENT
Page, Katherine

Pix agrees to check on the progress of a summer cottage Faith and her husband Tom are having built. When Pix finds the stiff ... read more

St Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312114702 . First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1994. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
7) BODY IN THE KELP
Page, Katherine Hall

Thomas Dunne. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312053924 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne/St Martins Press in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $89.99
8) BODY IN THE VESTIBULE
Page, Katherine Hall

Thomas Dunne. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312081480 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne/St Martins Press in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
9) BODY IN THE CAST
Page, Katherine Hall

Thomas Dunne. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312097557 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne/St Martins Press in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
10) MAN WHO STOLE THE MONA LISA
Page, Martin

Pantheon. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot to the top. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) ABSOLUTE MAGNITUDE
Lapine & Pagel

TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
12) DEATH AT EPSOM DOWNS
Paige, Robin

Berkley. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
13) DEATH ON THE LIZARD
Paige, Robin

DEATH ON THE LIZARD
Stock photo.
Berkley. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 042520779X . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) THE SKEWED THRONE
Palmatier, Joshua

DAW. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. HardCover. 0756403316 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) The Transfer
Palmer, Thomas

Collins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. HardCover. 0002227215 . First edition, first printing The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
16) SNOW
Pamuk, Orhan

SNOW
Stock photo.
A burned-out Turkish writer has spent many years in Germany as a political exile, resigned to a life of dreary bleakness. The... read more

Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0375406972 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2004. Signed and dated 2009 on the inside title page by Mr. Pamuk at the Toronto International Festival of Authors in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear; Signed By Author . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $199.99
17) THE BLACK BOOK
Pamuk, Orhan

THE BLACK BOOK
Stock photo.
Farrar Straus Giroux. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374113947 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Farrar Straus Giroux in 1997. Signed and dated 2009 on the inside title page by Mr. Pamuk at the Toronto International Festival of Authors in 2009. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a tiny amount of incredibly light wear to the extremities. One eighth o... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $599.99
18) THE NEW LIFE
Pamuk, Orhan

THE NEW LIFE
Stock photo.
Farrar Straus Giroux. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374221294 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Farrar Straus Giroux in 1997. Signed and dated 2009 on the inside title page by Mr. Pamuk at the Toronto International Festival of Authors in 2009. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $499.99
19) THE WHITE CASTLE
Pamuk, Orhan

THE WHITE CASTLE
Stock photo.
George Braziller. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0807612642 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by George Braziller in 1991. Signed & dated 2009 on the inside title page by Mr. Pamuk at the Toronto International Festival of Authors in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $774.99
20) SNOW
Pamuk, Orhan

SNOW
Stock photo.
A burned-out Turkish writer has spent many years in Germany as a political exile, resigned to a life of dreary bleakness. The... read more

Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0375406972 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2004. Signed and dated 2009 on the inside title page by Mr. Pamuk at the Toronto International Festival of Authors in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $199.99


Results 1 - 20 of 481
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (481)
Fine or New (438)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (165)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (455)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (447)
Signed (157)

Filter by country:
United States (481)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: