Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Q from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) RARE FLOWERS AND UNUSUAL TREES: A Collection of Yunnan's Most Treasured Plants
Qitai, Zhang, et al

Beijing: China Esperanto Press. 162pp, vg. 1992. 2nd ed. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $325.80
2) MONSTER OF GOD: The Man-Eating Predator in the Jungles of History and the Mind
Quammen, David

MONSTER OF GOD: The Man-Eating Predator in the Jungles of History and the Mind
Stock photo.
Continuing his examination into extinction that began with THE SONG OF THE DODO, nature writer and novelist Quammen turns his... read more

NY: Norton. minor stain on front board, vg in dj. 2003. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.14
3) ARGENTINA: Polo y Golf
Quaranta, Jorge, et al, eds

Np: Sec. de Turismo. good+. 1994. 1st ed. wraps. Text in Spanish and English . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $31.59
4) BLACK ABOLITIONISTS
Quarles, Benjamin

NY: Oxford UP. fine, dj torn, good. 1969. 1st ed. brown cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
5) NEWPORT NEWS: A Centennial History
Quarstein, John and Parke Rouse, Jr

Newport News: City of Newport News. 264pp, fine. 1996. 1st ed. wraps. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.67
6) PATROLOGY. 3 vols
Quasten, Johannes

Utrecht-Antwerp: Spectrum. 349+450+605pp, vg+. 1966. blue cloth. Text in English, 1960-66 . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $146.61
7) ELLERY QUEEN'S CROOKBOOK
Queen, Ellery, ed

NY: RH. vg/vg. 1974. 1st ed. boards. dj torn . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.07
8) ROGUE'S GALLERY: The Great Criminals of Modern Fiction
Queen, Ellery, ed

Boston:: Little, Brown,. 562 pp, black cloth, light wear to covers, spine sunned, good+. 1945. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.32
9) SHAKESPEARE
Quennell, Peter

Cleveland:: World,. fine in dj.. 1963. Ltr ptg,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.87
10) THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS
Quennell, Peter

Boston: Little, Brown. bkplt, vg+ in dj. 1988. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.63
11) THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS
Quennell, Peter

Boston: Little, Brown. fine, dj torn, vg+. 1988. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.63
12) GENIUS IN THE DRAWING-ROOM: The Literary Salon in the Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries
Quennell, Peter, ed

London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson. fine/n-fine. 1980. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) THE BOOK OF AGATES AND OTHER QUART GEMS
Quick, Lelande

Philadelphia: Chilton. vg/vg. 1963. 1st ed. maroon cloth. gift inscriptions on eps, dj pc, torn . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) GATEWAY TO THE MAJORS: Williamsport and Minor League Baseball
Quigel, James P., Jr., and Louis Hunsinger, Jr

GATEWAY TO THE MAJORS: Williamsport and Minor League Baseball
Stock photo.
University Park, PA: Penn State UP. fine in dj. 2001. 1st ed. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.29
15) THE CROOKED PITCH
Quigley, Martin

Chapel Hill: Algonquin. 194 pp, fine. 1988. 1st ed thus. wraps. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
16) THE DEVIL'S EMISSARIES
Quimby, Myron

NY:: A.S. Barnes,. vg, dj rubbed, torn, good. 1969. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
17) SCRATCH ANKLE, U. S. A.: American Place Names And Their Derivation
Quimby, Myron J

South Brunswick, NJ: Barnes. bumped, vg, dj. 1969. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
18) THE OLD WOLF LEDGE
Quine, C.R

Np: Np. vg+. 1950. wraps. Stapled wraps . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.36
19) THE MAJOR SHAKESPEAREAN TRAGEDIES: A Critical Bibliography
Quinn, Edward G

NY: FP. ex-lib, good, dj. 1973. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $17.93
20) STORIES AND LEGENDS OF GARDEN FLOWERS
Quinn, Vernon

NY: Stokes. bkplt, sunned, vg. 1939. 1st ed. green cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.25


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (13)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: