Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Add-More Books

Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 788
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) My Circus Adventure
Vaccaro, Lou

N . Y.: Unicorn Press, 1995. The hard cover has light shelf wear. The front fly page and the title page is missing...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Hard Cover. Fair. Illus. by Vaccaro, Lou. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Down in the Zero
Vachas, Andrew, Illustrated by Cover Art

Down in the Zero
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Vintage Book, 1994, 1994. The cover has very light shelf wear......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 3rd. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
3) Dew of the Sea and Other Stories
Vachell, Horace Annesley

New York: G.P. Putnams, 1928. The hard cover has light shelf wear and fade to the spine...The pages has yellowing.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Sex Crimes
Vachss, Alice

N. Y.: Random House, 1993. The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Sex Crimes
Vachss, Alice, Illustrated by Cover Art

N . Y.: Random House, 1993. TRUE CRIME-------X-Library with normal flaws.-The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Sacrifice
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Knopf, 1991. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.Slightest spine cock. Stain to the top outer edge by the spine...We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
7) Strega
Vachss, Andrew

N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. X-library with normal flaws..The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) Hard Candy
Vachss, Andrew

This is the fourth of Vachss's 'Burke' novels. In attempting to rescue the daughter of his prostitute friend Candy from a she... read more

N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .Remainder dot.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
9) Choice of Evil
Vachss, Andrew

Choice of Evil
Stock photo.
N . Y.: Vintage Crime, 1999. The soft cover has very light shelf wear ....Light Yellowing pages............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
10) Shella
Vachss, Andrew

Vachss' seventh novel is the first that does not feature P.I. Burke. A shadowy assassin called 'Ghost' gets out of prison and... read more

N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. The cover has very little shelf wear ...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) Sacrifice
Vachss, Andrew

N . Y.: Ivy Books, 1992. Cover Price $6.99---------------The cover has very light shelf wear... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) Hard Candy
Vachss, Andrew

N . Y.: Signet, 1990. X-library-----------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) Hard Candy
Vachss, Andrew

This is the fourth of Vachss's 'Burke' novels. In attempting to rescue the daughter of his prostitute friend Candy from a she... read more

N . Y.: Signet, 1990. X-Library ----Reading copy rated from fair to very good.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) Choice of Evil
Vachss, Andrew

Choice of Evil
Stock photo.
N . Y.: Vintage Crime, 1999. The soft cover has very light shelf wear ....Light Yellowing pages............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
15) Flood
Vachss, Andrew H

Rogue PI Burke is hired by a beautiful woman to find a child abuser so she can kill him with her own hands.

New York: Fine Arts Antiques, 1985. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
16) Flood
Vachss, Andrew H

Rogue PI Burke is hired by a beautiful woman to find a child abuser so she can kill him with her own hands.

N. Y.: Donald I. Fine, 1985. X-Library with usual library distinctions..The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..The spine has a slight cock.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
17) Flood
Vachss, Andrew, Illustrated by Cover Art

Rogue PI Burke is hired by a beautiful woman to find a child abuser so she can kill him with her own hands.

N . Y.: Donald I. Fine, 1985. The hard cover and the jacket has light wear.The outer edges of the pages has stains...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
18) Dead and Gone
Vachss, Andrew, Illustrated by Cover Art

Dead and Gone
Stock photo.
Acting as the middleman in a ransom exchange can be hazardous to one's health, as Burke discovers when he volunteers for such... read more

N . Y.: N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 2000, 2000. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
19) Spitfire
Vader, John

N. Y.: Ballantine, 1969. WW II--------Cover Price $1.00-----The cover has little wear....... 1st - Weapons Book No. 6. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Digest. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Spitfire
Vader, John

N . Y.: Ballantine, 1969. Cover price $1.00------Number 01740--------The book has a crease on the front.......W.. 1st - Weapons Book No. 6. Paper. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 788
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (350)
Fine or New (55)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (546)
$5-10 (159)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (473)
Paperback (295)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (386)
With dust jacket (667)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (788)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: