| 1) |
The Case of the Russian Diplomat
|
|
|
London Uk: Andre Deutsch. Very Good/Very Good. 1979. 1st. Hardback. 0233971025 very good in very good dj 1st Andre Deutsch 1960 A Masao Masuto Mystery . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 2) |
The Case of the Poisoned Eclairs
|
|
|
London UK: Andre Deutsch. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. 1st. Hardback. 0233972919 very good in very good dj bumped 1st Andre Deutsch 1980 A Masao Masuto Mystery . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 3) |
Bomber's Law
|
|
|
London: Warner Books , 1995. fine paperback Warner Books. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.16)
|
|
| 4) |
Kennedy for the Defense
|
|
|
London: Abacus, 1986. very good but creased and lightly soiled Abacus London Fiction. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by Linda Santoro. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 5) |
Penance for Jerry Kennedy
|
|
|
London: Abacus, 1986. very good spine creased Abacus Fiction. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by Linda Santoro Cover. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 6) |
Victories
|
|
|
London Uk: Andre Deutsch. Very Good/Very Good. 1991. 1st UK. Hardback. 0233986707 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ SOILED AT BASCK AND A TEAR . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.20)
|
|
| 7) |
Wonderful Years, Wonderful Years
|
|
|
London Uk: Andre Deutsch. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. 1st UK. Hardback. 0233983546 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.20)
|
|
| 8) |
The Digger's Game
|
|
|
London Uk: Secker and Warburg. Very Good/Very Good. 1973. 1st UK. Hardback. 043619581X very good in very good worn dj with small pieces missing author's second book . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($7.65)
|
|
| 9) |
Swan Boats at Four
|
|
|
London Uk: Little Brown. Very Good/Very Good. 1995. 1st UK. Hardback. 0316876062 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ SCREATCHED ON FRONT FLAP BUMPED . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 10) |
The Patriot Game
|
|
|
London Uk: Robinson. Very Good. 1989. Reissue 1st Printing. Paperback. 0948164085 very good used paperback . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.10)
|
|
| 11) |
Bomber's Law
|
|
|
London Uk: Warner. Fine. 1995. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0751508225 fine . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.10)
|
|
| 12) |
Victories
|
|
|
London Uk: Sphere. Very Good. 1992. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0747409609 very good used paperback inscribed by previous owner . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.10)
|
|
| 13) |
A City on a Hill
|
|
|
New York US: Alfred A Knopf. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. 1st. Hardback. 0394495403 very good in veery good dj 1st Alfred A Knopf 1975 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 14) |
A Year or So with Edgar
|
|
|
New York USA: Harper & Row, 1979. very good in very good worn on spine dj front wraps creased 1st Harper & Row Edgar Lannin Boston newspaperman. 1st. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($7.65)
|
|
| 15) |
The Patriot Game
|
|
|
London Uk: Secker & Warburg, 1982. very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st UK Secker & Warburg London 1982 Fiction Boston politics. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.85)
|
|
| 16) |
The Digger's Game
|
|
|
London Uk: Secker and Warburg, 1973. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD BUT WORN AT EDGES DJ 1st Secker and Warburg 1973 author's second book. 1st English. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.74
($37.84)
|
|
| 17) |
Saint Joan of Arc
|
|
|
London: Cobden-Sanderson, 1936. very good corners bumped no dj 1st Cobden-Sanderson London 1936 history biography france. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.69)
|
|
| 18) |
Thirty Clocks Strike The Hour and Other Stories
|
|
|
Garden City,NY: Doubleday,Doran , 1932. very good pictorial boards no dj corners bumped 1st US Doubleday,Doran Garden City New York 1932. 1st US. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £85.00
($135.50)
|
|
| 19) |
Saint Joan of Arc
|
|
|
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 1042 3/6, 1955. good but soiled spine darkened pages browned inscribed by previousa owner on front a rational and open-minded study. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 20) |
Shield & Sword
|
|
|
London, Uk: Mayflower, 1973. very good 1st Mayflower 1973 historical fiction. The remarkable story of the Soviet Secret Agent who infiltrated the Nazi War Machine. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (68)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (105)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


