Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (20)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Ming Books (authors starting with V) [X]  Bookseller : Ming Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) Penance for Jerry Kennedy
HIGGINS GEORGE V

London: Abacus, 1986. very good spine creased Abacus Fiction. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by Linda Santoro Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
2) Bomber's Law
HIGGINS GEORGE V

London: Warner Books , 1995. fine paperback Warner Books. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$7.00
3) Kennedy for the Defense
HIGGINS GEORGE V

London: Abacus, 1986. very good but creased and lightly soiled Abacus London Fiction. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by Linda Santoro. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
4) The Patriot Game
Higgins George V

London Uk: Secker & Warburg, 1982. very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st UK Secker & Warburg London 1982 Fiction Boston politics. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$25.00
5) The Digger's Game
Higgins George V

London Uk: Secker and Warburg, 1973. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD BUT WORN AT EDGES DJ 1st Secker and Warburg 1973 author's second book. 1st English. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$23.74
6) Saint Joan of Arc
SACKVILLE-WEST V

London: Cobden-Sanderson, 1936. very good corners bumped no dj 1st Cobden-Sanderson London 1936 history biography france. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$18.00
7) Thirty Clocks Strike The Hour and Other Stories
SACKVILLE-WEST V

Garden City,NY: Doubleday,Doran , 1932. very good pictorial boards no dj corners bumped 1st US Doubleday,Doran Garden City New York 1932. 1st US. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)



$85.00
8) Saint Joan of Arc
Sackville-West V

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 1042 3/6, 1955. good but soiled spine darkened pages browned inscribed by previousa owner on front a rational and open-minded study. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)



$10.00
9) Shield & Sword
KOZHEVNIKOV Vadim

London, Uk: Mayflower, 1973. very good 1st Mayflower 1973 historical fiction. The remarkable story of the Soviet Secret Agent who infiltrated the Nazi War Machine. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$8.00
10) The Writing on the Wall and Other Stories
McDermid Val

London Uk: Revolver #2. very good limited signed edition. Signed by Author. Limited Signed edition153/200. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$35.00
11) The Wire in the Blood
McDermid Val

London UK: Harpercollins, 1997. fine in very good dj tear on top of spine 1st Harpercollins London 1997 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$15.00
12) Star Struck
McDermid Val

London UK: Harpercollins, 1998. fine in Fine dj 1wst Harpercollins London 1998. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$20.00
13) The Monkey and the Tiger
Gulik Robert Van

London Uk: Panther 027416, 1969. very good reading creases reprint Panther 1969 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Author. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$8.00
14) The Chinese Nail Murders
Gulik Robert Van

London Uk: Panther 027424, 1969. very good reading creases reprint Panther 1969 mystery Judge Dee's Last Three Cases. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Author. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$8.00
15) The Chinese Lake Murders
Gulik Robert Van

London Uk: Panther 027432, 1969. very good reading creases reprint Panther 1969 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Author. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$12.00
16) The Willow Pattern
Gulik Robert Van

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books C2811 4/6, 1968. VERY GOOD BUT CREASED AND WORN ON SPINE 1st Penguin 1968 mystery a chinese detective story Judge Dee. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Author. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
17) The Chinese Gold Murders
Gulik Robert Van

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books C1776 5/- 25p, 1969. VERY GOOD spine twisted reprint Penguin 1969 mystery Judge Dee. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Author. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$10.00
18) The Red Pavilion
Gulik Robert Van

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books C2996 4/-, 1969. VERY GOOD READING CREASE 1ST Penguin 1969 mystery Judge Dee. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Author. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$12.00
19) Chinese Maze Murders
Van Gulik, Robert H

London Uk: Sphere Books, 1990. good but creased Sphere Books 1990 mystery inscribed by previous owner. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Robert Van Gulik. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$8.00
20) Shan
Lustbader Eric Van

London Uk: Grafton Books, 1988. very good. REPRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$7.60
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations