Authors starting with X from Add-More Books
Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with X) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Unfriendly Skies
|
|
|
N . Y.: Doubleday, 1989. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
Unfriendly Skies
|
|
|
Many: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1989. X-Library with usual library distinctions....The hard cover and the jacket has little to no shelf wear.... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Unfriendly Skies
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1989. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
Safety Last
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1972. AVIATION--------------The jacket has some yellowing...The hard cover and the jacket has some very light wear...The pre title page has a small tear...... Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Intern
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1965. The jacket has a light amount of wear and the spine has some yellowing................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Intern
|
|
|
Ct.: Fawcett, 1966. Cover Price .95-------------#M946-----------The cover has some light shelf wear and the top corner has a crease... 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Intern
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1965. The hard cover has light shelf wear..The jacket has tear to the top of the spine................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
Home for Good
|
|
|
N . Y.: Ives Washburn, Inc., 1952. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover has light shelf wear with fade.....Yellowing pages..Owners plate on the front end page.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
Getting Ysed to Dying
|
|
|
N . Y.: HarperCollins, 1991. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has a large taped cut...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 10) |
The Giant Panda
|
|
|
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's, 1986. X-Library with normal flaws..The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
