Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Children's / Wonderful World of Reading Series

from Adventures Underground

Browse Children's / Wonderful World of Reading Series | Return to Adventures Underground | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found.
1) The Mice and the Circus
Walt Disney Productions

The Mice and the Circus
New York: Random House/Book Club Edition, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Walt Disney Studio. Book has some faint color markings to front and back covers, slight bumping and wear to corners, else a nice copy. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
2) Walt Disney's Pinocchio and His Puppet Show Adventure
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney's Pinocchio and His Puppet Show Adventure
New York: Random House, 1973. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall, glossy illustrated board covers. Light rubbing to covers with a couple gentle bumps at corners. Previous bookstore stamp to front endpaper. ISBN: 0-394-82626-4. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
3) Walt Disney's 101 Dalmations
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney's 101 Dalmations
New York: Grolier, 1995. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Glossy illustrated boards. Some rubbing to cover edges and corners with a few gentle scuffs, bumps at corners. Wrinkling to first five pages. Eight-and-a-half inches tall by six-and-a-half inches across. ISBN: 0-7172-8483-2. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
4) The Runaway Wolf Cub
Walt Disney Productions

The Runaway Wolf Cub
New York: Random House, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to corners with a few light bumps at corners. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall. ISBN: 0-394-84627-3. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) Scamp Learns a Lesson
Walt Disney Productions

Scamp Learns a Lesson
New York: Random House, 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.75 Inches Tall. Shelf/corner wear with moderate rubbing at corners. Some spot staining to back cover. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
6) Tod and Copper from the Fox and the Hound
Walt Disney Productions

Tod and Copper from the Fox and the Hound
New York: Random House, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8.75 Inches Tall. Some shelfwear, rubbing at corners, edge extremities. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
7) Walt Disney's Snow White Visits the Seven Dwarfs
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney's Snow White Visits the Seven Dwarfs
New York: Random House, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Some bumping and scuffing, rub-through to corners, moderate rubbing along cover edges. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall. ISBN: 0-394-84356-8. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
8) Donald Duck's Tallest Tale
Walt Disney Productions

Donald Duck's Tallest Tale
New York: Random House, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. Light rubbing and faint color wear. ISBN: 0-394-94740-1. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.00
9) Disney's 101 Dalmations
Walt Disney Productions

Disney's 101 Dalmations
Danbury, Connecticut: Grolier, 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Walt Disney Studio. Measures approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. Previous price written on first fly page-has been erased but is still lightly visible, else fine. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
10) Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too
New York: Random House, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall, glossy illustrated board covers. A couple very gentle bumps at corners with a three-quarter-inch surface tear to front hinge. Clean copy overall. ISBN: 0-394-82569-1. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
11) Walt Disney Productions Presents, The Rescuers in Trouble in Devil's Bayou
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney Productions Presents, The Rescuers in Trouble in Devil's Bayou
New York: Random House, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with some light bumping at corners, head and foot of spine. ISBN: 0-394-84801-2. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
12) Disney's Ducktales: Webby Saves the Day
Walt Disney Productions

Disney's Ducktales: Webby Saves the Day
New York: Random House, 1989. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. Heavy rubbing to covers, corners rubbed through, some bumping. Back cover shows moderate color staining and some wrinkling. Previous owner name in pencil on end paper. ISBN: 0-679-80193-6. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
13) Aladdin and the Missing Jewel Chest
Walt Disney Productions

Aladdin and the Missing Jewel Chest
New York: Random House, 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall. Rubbing to cover edges and corners, light bumping to a few corners. A couple scuffs to back cover. ISBN: 0-394-85113-7. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
14) The Mice and the Circus
Walt Disney Productions

The Mice and the Circus
New York: Random House, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8.75 Inches Tall. Some shelf/corner wear. Some faint smudges to cover. Overall a nice copy free from owner marks, tears, etc. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
15) Aladdin and His Wonderful Lamp
Walt Disney Productions

Aladdin and His Wonderful Lamp
New York: Random House, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Faint bow to boards, some rubbing and bumping. Some color chipping to corners; color staining to covers (light scuffing and some crayon marks). Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. ISBN: 0-394-93937-9. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
16) Little Hiawatha
Walt Disney Productions

Little Hiawatha
New York: Random House, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall. Rubbing at corners with a light bump at head and foot of spine. ISBN: 0-394-83848-3. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
17) Walt Disney's Dumbo: The Flying Elephant
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney's Dumbo: The Flying Elephant
New York: Random House, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Walt Disney Studio. Covers have some light staining, last end page has a 1 inch closed tear and some light wrinkling, light bumping to corners. Still a nice copy. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
18) The Rescuers in Trouble in Devil's Bayou
Walt Disney Productions

The Rescuers in Trouble in Devil's Bayou
New York: Random House, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Book shows some shelfwear, rubbing to covers, edges and corners. A few gentle bumps and scuffs to cover corners. Eight-and-a-half inches tall by six-and-a-half inches across. ISBN: 0-394-84801-2. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
19) Walt Disney's Dumbo the Flying Elephant
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney's Dumbo the Flying Elephant
New York: Random House, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with a few light scuffs, gentle bumps at corners. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall. ISBN: 0-394-84093-3. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
20) Dumbo and the Circus Train
Walt Disney Productions

Dumbo and the Circus Train
New York: Random House, 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. Some light color marks to covers; previous price in pencil on endpaper. Some rubbing and bumping, one small dent to board edge resulting in a small paper tear. ISBN: 0-394-85616-3. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
21) Dumbo the Flying Elephant
Walt Disney Productions

Dumbo the Flying Elephant
New York: Random House, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. A nice copy with light shelf wear. Previous store price in pencil on inside front cover, erased but still faintly visible, else fine. Approximately 8.5 inches by 6.5 inches more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
22) Scamp to the Rescue
Walt Disney Productions

Scamp to the Rescue
New York: Random House, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with light bumps to a few corners. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall. ISBN: 0-394-84741-5. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
23) Lady and the Tramp
Walt Disney Productions

Lady and the Tramp
New York: Random House, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. Light bow to boards, a few corners are rubbed through. Light color staining/wear. ISBN: 0-394-84955-8. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
24) Walt Disney Presents Tod and Copper from the Fox and the Hound
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney Presents Tod and Copper from the Fox and the Hound
New York: Random House, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Blue mark near foot of spine. Rubbing along cover edges and corners. ISBN: 0-394-84819-5. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
25) Walt Disney's The Rescuers Down Under
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney's The Rescuers Down Under
New York: Random House, 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Faint rubbing to covers with bump at foot of spine, previous bookstore stamp to front end page. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall, glossy illustrated board covers. ISBN: 0-7172-8321-6. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
26) How Cinderella's Mice Tricked Lucifer the Cat
Walt Disney Productions

How Cinderella's Mice Tricked Lucifer the Cat
New York: Random House, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book shows some shelfwear, rubbing to covers, edges and corners. A few gentle bumps and scuffs to cover corners. Small mark to back cover. Eight-and-a-half inches tall by six-and-a-half inches across. ISBN: 0-394-84807-1. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
27) Mickey's Christmas Carol
Walt Disney Productions

Mickey's Christmas Carol
New York: Random House, 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing and bumping, some small color marks to covers and a few pages. Corners are rubbed through. Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. ISBN: 0-394-85615-5. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
28) A Scare for Mr. Toad
Walt Disney Productions

A Scare for Mr. Toad
New York: Random House, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges with some light bumps to a couple corners. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall. ISBN: 0-394-87586-9. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
29) Peter Pan and Wendy
Walt Disney Productions

Peter Pan and Wendy
New York: Random House, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Previous owner name on end paper, some rubbing and bumping; covers show some color marks and staining. Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. ISBN: 0-394-84973-6. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
30) Donald Duck's Tallest Tale
Walt Disney Productions

Donald Duck's Tallest Tale
New York: Random House, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book shows some shelfwear, rubbing to covers, edges and corners. A few gentle bumps and scuffs to cover corners. Eight-and-a-half inches tall by six-and-a-half inches across. ISBN: 0-394-84740-7. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.00
31) Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too
New York: Random House, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall, glossy illustrated board covers. Light rubbing at edges, a couple very gentle bumps at corners. ISBN: 0-7172-8966-4. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
32) Sinbad and the Robber Birds
Walt Disney Productions

Sinbad and the Robber Birds
New York: Random House, 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. First free endpaper is missing, some bumping and rubbing. A few corners rubbed through. Covers show some color staining. ISBN: 0-394-85483-7. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
33) Pinocchio and His Puppet Show Adventure
Walt Disney Productions

Pinocchio and His Puppet Show Adventure
New York: Random House, 1973. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.75 Inches Tall. One bumped corner, shelf/corner wear with some cover rubbing at extremities. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
34) Peter Pan and Wendy
Walt Disney Productions

Peter Pan and Wendy
New York: Random House, 1981. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Book shows some light rubbing at corners with gentle bumping at spine ends. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall. ISBN: 0-394-84973-6. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
35) Trouble in the Jungle
Walt Disney Productions

Trouble in the Jungle
New York: Random House, 1984. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Book shows some shelfwear, rubbing to covers, edges and corners. A few gentle bumps and scuffs to cover corners. Eight-and-a-half inches tall by six-and-a-half inches across. ISBN: 0-394-86536-7. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
36) Tod and Copper from The Fox and the Hound
Walt Disney Productions

Tod and Copper from The Fox and the Hound
New York: Random House, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing and bumping to extremities, light smudging to a few pages. Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. ISBN: 0-394-84819-5. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
37) Aladdin and The Missing Jewel Chest
Walt Disney Productions

Aladdin and The Missing Jewel Chest
New York: Random House, 1982. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Some rubbing at corners with gentle bumping at spine ends. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall. ISBN: 0-394-85113-7. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
38) Aladdin and the Sly Magician
Walt Disney Productions

Aladdin and the Sly Magician
New York: Random House, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Book shows some shelfwear, rubbing to covers, edges and corners. A few gentle bumps and scuffs to cover corners. Eight-and-a-half inches tall by six-and-a-half inches across. ISBN: 0-394-84782-2. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
39) All is Well That Ends Well
Walt Disney Productions

All is Well That Ends Well
New York: Random House, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.75 Inches Tall. Light shelf/corner wear. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
40) Trouble in the Jungle
Walt Disney Productions

Trouble in the Jungle
New York: Random House, 1984. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book shows faint rubbing along edges and corners. Faint owner mark to front endpaper in pencil, erased. Approximately six-and-a-half inches across by eight-and-a-half inches tall. ISBN: 0-394-86536-7. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
41) Walt Disney's Cinderella
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney's Cinderella
Danbury, Connecticut: Grolier/Book Club Edition, 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Walt Disney Studio. Light scuffing and shelfwear to extremities. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
42) Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Walt Disney Productions

Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Danbury, Connecticut: Grolier, 1994. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Walt Disney Studio. Measures approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. Previous price written on first fly page-has been erased but is still lightly visible, else fine. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
43) Walt Disney Presents The Mice and the Circus
Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney Presents The Mice and the Circus
New York: Random House, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Walt Disney Studio. Approximately 7 inches by 9.5 inches. Smudging and discoloration to covers; some bumping and rubbing. Previous owner name on endpaper, one corner crease. ISBN: 0-394-94357-0. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
44) The Aristocats Get Into Mischief
Walt Disney Productions

The Aristocats Get Into Mischief
New York: Random House/Book Club Edition, 1979. Book Club Edition (BOMC). Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Walt Disney Studio. Some rub through and quarter-inch tears to spine and corners; moderate rubbing. Measures approximately seven by nine and a half inches. Paper boards. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
45) Bambi Grows Up
Walt Disney Productions

Bambi Grows Up
New York: Random House, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Some shelf/corner wear with a couple lightly bumped edges. Partially removed owner label to front cover. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
46) Bambi Grows Up
Walt Disney Productions

Bambi Grows Up
New York: Random House, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Some rubbing/bumping, covers show some color marks/staining. Previous owner stamp on fly page; previous price in pencil on end papers. Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. ISBN: 0-394-84235-9. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
47) Aladdin and the Dancing Princess
Walt Disney Productions

Aladdin and the Dancing Princess
New York: Random House, 1983. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.75 Inches Tall. Some shelf/corner wear. Back cover has one small (1/8-inch or so) red mark, with a couple surrounding miniscule marks. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
48) Tod and Copper from the Fox and the Hound
Walt Disney Productions

Tod and Copper from the Fox and the Hound
New York: Random House, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.75 Inches Tall. Shelf/corner wear. Somewhat bumped and rubbed corners. Overall, a nice copy free from owner marks, tears, etc. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
49) Trouble in the Jungle
Walt Disney Productions

Trouble in the Jungle
New York: Random House, 1984. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Light rubbing, else fine. A fairly tight copy. Approximately 6 inches by 9 inches. ISBN: 0-394-86536-7. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
50) All Is Well That Ends Well
Walt Disney Productions

All Is Well That Ends Well
New York: Random House, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.75 Inches Tall. One 1/4-inch spot of paper tear at spine (surface, doesn't affect binding). Light shelfwear besides. more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: