Adultfrom Rivers Edge Used Books |
|
Browse Adult | Return to Rivers Edge Used Books | Even more FICTION / Erotica books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 131 listings found. |
| 1) |
SEXY CROSSWORDS
|
|
|
Ace. Good; Average wear from age and use. 9 out of 44 puzzles done, 2 have a . couple words penned in.. 1974. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
FOUR FALLEN WOMEN
|
|
|
Dell. Very Good. Paperback. Dell#2715.; Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE KAMA SUTRA OF VATSYAYANA
|
|
|
Dorset Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 8vo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 4) |
MURIEL A Victorian Novel
|
|
|
Grove Press, Inc.. Very Good+; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Sml peel on spine.. 1985. Paperback. Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
FRANK AND I
|
|
|
Grove Press. Very Good; Average wear from age and use.. 1968. Paperback. Purchaser must be 18 or over. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
YOU
|
|
|
Bantam. Good+; Above average wear from age and use. Mild creasing. Soiled wraps . and edges. Bantam#X8710. 'A novel of a woman, a man, a lifetime of sexual . exploration'.. 1975. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 294 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 7) |
MY SECRET LIFE (Abridged but Unexpurgated)
|
|
|
Grove Press. Good; Reading copy. Above average wear, scuffs, creasing, from age and . use. Some soiling on covers. Pages tanned.. 1966. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 697 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
JENNIFER. BOOK TWO
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. Very Good-; Average wear, creasing, from age and use.. 1982. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE NAUGHTY VICTORIANS An Erotic Tale of a Man with a Maid
|
|
|
Grove Press. Very Good-; The name of this book is: THE NAUGHTY VICTORIANS. The ISBN was . reused by grove press for a more recent title. Good reading copy. Scuffs, . slight creasing, on covers. Pages sl aged/tanned. With 80 (b&w) . photographs from the movie.. 1975. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 0.84 x 8.4 x 5.54 Inches; 254 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE BEAUTIFUL FLAGELLANTS OF NEW YORK
|
|
|
Grove Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Severe bump to sml area of lower . front board, top of spine lightly bumped. DJ has some wrinkles, sml tear.. 1985. Hardcover. 8vo; 140 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
YOU
|
|
|
Bantam. Good+; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Pages sl tanned at . edges. A novel of a woman, a man, a lifetime of sexual exploration'.. 1975. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 294 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
SUBURBAN SOULS The Erotic Psychology of a Man and a Maid
|
|
|
Grove Press. Very Good+; Average wear from age and use. Purchaser must be 18 or over.. 1968. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
FANNY HILL'S DAUGHTER
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Publishers. Very Good; Mild wear. Purchaser must be 18 or over. 'Continuing the most . famous erotic adventures of all-time'.. 1985. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 14) |
SECRET WEB
|
|
|
Red Stripe Press; Lyle Stuart. Very Good+; 2 light scuffs on fore edge unto front wrap.. 1986. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 8vo; 81 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
YOUTH VS. AGE A Sexual Study
|
|
|
Late-Hour Library. Very Good+; Mild wear. Sml scuffs on rear.. 1969. Paperback. Purchaser must be 18 or over. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE SULTAN'S WARRIOR A White-Hot Novel of Love and War in 18th Century Morocco
|
|
|
Popular Library. Good+; Average edgewear. Covers are scuffed, lightly soiled.. 1961. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 238 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 17) |
THE EROTIC EDGE Erotica for Couples
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Very Good with no dust jacket; Scuff on spine. Pages like-new.. 1994. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
PLAY THIS LOVE WITH ME
|
|
|
Collectors Publications. Very Good-; Average wear, scuffs, reading crease.. 1967. First American Edition. Paperback. Purchaser must be 18 or over. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE ADVENTURES OF FATHER SILAS
|
|
|
Collectors Publications. Very Good; Sml amnt wear. Pages aged. Front wrap creased. Price sticker on . front. Purchaser must be 18 or over.. 1967. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
BOB & ROD
|
|
|
St Martin's Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cloth covered boards are sl dusty. Soiling . on spine. Missing DJ.. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 96 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 21) |
THE ARTIST AS A SEXUAL ANIMAL
|
|
|
Brandon Books. Very Good-; Average wear from age and use, quite a lot of creasing, . scuffs.. 1973. First Edition (?). Paperback. Purchaser must be 18 or over. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 22) |
PINK SAMURAI Love, Marriage & Sex in Contemporary Japan
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. DJ . (unclipped) has some price label residue on rear.. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 23) |
KOSHER SEX A Recipe for Passion and Intimacy
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has light scuffing & soiling.. 1999. Hardcover. 1 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 304 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 24) |
THE FIRST TIME Women Speak out about "Losing Their Virginity"
|
|
|
Conari Press. NF/Fair. Hardcover. DJ has 2 large tears, wrinkles, on front. ; 8vo; 212 pp; 094323350X; 1993 . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 25) |
THE ESO ECSTASY PROGRAM Better, Safer Sexual Intimacy and Extended Orgasmic Response
|
|
|
Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ has very minor shelf wear, scuffs.. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 26) |
THE BEST AMERICAN EROTICA 1999
|
|
|
Touchstone; Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 8vo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 27) |
THE KAMA SUTRA OF VATSAYANA
|
|
|
Buccaneer Books. As New; Very tight, appears unread. No defects. Gift-giving quality ( and . what a nice romantic gift! ). The Classic Hindu Treatise on Love, Complete . and Unexpurgated.. 1993. Softcover. Trade PB; 8.25 x 0.75 x 5.25 Inches; 252 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 28) |
THE ART OF SEXUAL LOVEMAKING A Guide to a Happier Sex Love Life for Married Couples
|
|
|
Fairview Press. Good+ with no dust jacket; . Average wear from age and use. Some edgewear, . staining on boards. Pages tanned, binding feels weak/stretched. Few pages . have brown spots, edge tears.. 1967. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 29) |
THE SENSUAL EPICUREAN
|
|
|
Bee-Line Books, Inc. Very Good+; The Orpheus Series. Sml amnt wear. General aging.. 1967. Paperback. Purchaser must be 18 or over. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo; 152 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 30) |
THE LANGUAGE OF SEX An a to Z Guide
|
|
|
New York: Facts On File. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Not First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
A "TRICK" NAMED TERRI
|
|
|
Bee-Line Books, Inc. Very Good; Average wear from age and use. Sml nick at upper spine. . Purchaser must be 18 or over.. 1968. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 32) |
FANNY HILL Or, Memoirs of a Woman of Pleasure
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good; Reading copy. Spine lean. Pages tanned. Average wear, creasing, from . age and use.. 1963. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 33) |
FANNY HILL Or, Memoirs of a Woman of Pleasure
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good; Sml amnt wear, aged looking. Rear pages wavy.. 1963. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Purchaser must be 18 or over. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 34) |
THE JOY OF SEX & MORE JOY OF SEX Both Original Hardcover Illustrated Volumes in Slipcase
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Slipcase has some scuffs & wear. . Weight: 4 lbs.. 1972. Hardcover. 8vo; 473 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
THE COMPLETE KAMA SUTRA
|
|
|
Rochester, VT: Park Street Press. Fine; Weight; 3lbs.. 1994. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo; 561 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 36) |
THE IMAGE
|
|
|
Grove Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1966. Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 37) |
THE BEDROOM PHILOSOPHERS
|
|
|
Greenleaf Classics. Very Good-; Introduction by Irving Shulman . Scuffed. Front upper corner . chipped/cut off. Sml amnt wear & creasing. 'bad air'/dust-type soiling on . outside.. 1965. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 38) |
THE KEY TO FEMININE RESPONSE IN MARRIAGE
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
SEX THIEVES
|
|
|
Nightstand Books. Very Good-; Light wear. NB1576, 75 cent cover.. 1961. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 40) |
THE MISADVENTURES OF A LONDON LASS
|
|
|
Baghdad Publishers. Very Good-; 'A Baghdad psycho-sexual study'. Some wear, scuffs, on wraps. . Price sticker on front. Pages sl tanned.. 1969. First Edition (?); Twenty-Sixth Printing. Paperback. Purchaser must be 18 or over. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $77.50
|
|
| 41) |
SEX FOR ONE The Joy of Selfloving
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press. Near Fine. 1996. Not First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 42) |
THE CRADLE OF EROTICA A Study of Afro-Asian Sexual Expression and an Analysis of Erotic Freedom in Social Relationships
|
|
|
Julian Press Inc. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has mild edgewear.. 1963. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 43) |
THE JEWEL IN THE LOTUS A Historical Survey of Sexual Culture of the East
|
|
|
Lancer Books. Very Good+; Mild wear. Number stamped on top edge. Few white specks (like . paint) on fore edge.. 1965. Paperback. Lancer #75-007. ; Mass Market PB; 8vo; 293 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 44) |
SEX AND THE LIBERATED MAN
|
|
|
Lyle Stuart. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ lightly scuffed.. 1976. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 347 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 45) |
AN AMERICAN CASANOVA
|
|
|
Brandon House. Good; Reading copy. Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Pages . tanned. Purchaser must be 18 or over.. 1970. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 46) |
BORN TO SIN
|
|
|
UG. Very Good+; Wraps scuffed. Sml nick at spine corner. #2020.. N.D.. Paperback. Purchaser must be 18 or over. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo; 159 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 47) |
THE COURIER OF DESIRES
|
|
|
Greenleaf Classic/Adult Reading. Very Good; Average wear from age and use.. 1969. Paperback. Purchaser must be 18 or over. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
SEX AND THE AMERICAN HUSBAND
|
|
|
The Genell Corporation. Very Good-; Edges lightly rubbed. Sml crease, closed tear, on front. . Horseshoe-shape punched on front wrap, also seen on first 4 pages. Pages . sl tanned.. 1964. First Printing. Paperback. Viceroy#VP120. 75 cent cover price. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 160 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 49) |
THE WILD GOOD Lesbian Photographs and Writings on Love
|
|
|
Anchor. Very Good; PO name inside.. 1996. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.78 x 9.26 x 7.49 Inches; 288 pages . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 50) |
SHAMERI LA
|
|
|
Greenleaf Classic/Adult Reading. Very Good; Sml amnt wear & creasing. 1968. Paperback. Purchaser must be 18 or over. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo . more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 131 listings found. |





