Star Warsfrom Connie Popek, Bookseller |
|
Browse Star Wars | Return to Connie Popek, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
|
| 1) |
THE FORCE OF STAR WARS
|
|
|
Van Nuys, CA: Bible Voice Inc., 1977. This book has a dark blue soft cover with white lettering on the spine. Cover lettering is designed to look like it's from the movie "Star Wars," with a color illustration of a young man holding up a glowing sword. Some cover, edgewear; inner pages browned, but clean. This book demonstrates how the story and ideas of "Star Wars" mirror the story and ideas of Christianity. Illustrated with black-and-white photos from the film. 200 pages; approx. 4"x7". DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
STAR WARS THE JEDI ACADEMY TRILOGY VOLUME 3 CHAMPIONS OF THE FORCE
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. This 4"x7" paperback book has a color illustrated cover with gold and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. Volume three of the Jedi Academy Trilogy. A clean and tight copy of the book. 322 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paper Back. Very Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 3) |
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lucasbooks, 1999. This 6 x 9.5 hard cover book has white and light blue lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Based on the screenplay by George Lucas, this is the Star Wars prequel that started it all. 324 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
STAR WARS EPISODE I: THE PHANTOM MENACE
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1999. This 6 x 9.5 hard cover book has the author's name and title in white and yellow lettering on the black spine and in white lettering on the illustrated cover. Based on the screenplay by George Lucas, this novel by master storyteller Terry Brooks probes the depths of one of the greatest tales of our time, providing rich detail and insight into the minds and motives of the characters, and shedding bold new light on Lucas's brilliant creation. 324 pages. Movie tie-in. Clean copy with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
HAN SOLO AT STARS' END
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Book, 1979. Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 6.5"x8.5". This hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with red and yellow lettering on the spine of the dj. 187 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
Star Wars Episode I: The Ultimate Sticker Book : Create Your Own Picture Book : Over 60 Superb Full-Color Stickers
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1999. 11x8.5 inches. 8 pages. White, color photo illustrated cover with black and gray lettering. Create your own picture book, with over 60 superb full-color stickers. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. . Stated 1st American Edition. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 7) |
SPLINTER OF THE MIND'S EYE
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1978, 1978. Paper Back. G+. 4"x 7". ISBN:0-345-26062-7. Black paperback with color picture of Darth Vader, Luke Skywalker and Princess Leia, black and white lettering.199 pages.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 8) |
STAR WARS THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1980, 1980. Paper Back. Very Good. 4th Printing. 4"x 7". ISBN:0-345-28392-9. Blue paperback with color picture of several pictures in colorblock and red and white lettering.214 pages. Pages have started to brown Have two copies.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 9) |
STAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1980. This is based on the story by George Lucas. This is the story of Han, Princess Leia and Luke and how they tried to escape the evil Darth Vader. 214 pages. Edges worn and cover creased. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd Printing. Paper Back. Good +/No Jacket. 4"X7". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
STAR WARS RETURN OF THE JEDI :A STEP UP MOVIE ADVENTURE BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1983, 1983. Very Good. 1st Ed. 6.5"x8.5". ISBN:0-394-86117-5. Red glossy cover book with color photo illustration of Darth Vader on cover with white lettering. 69 pages with larger childrens print and color photo illustrations on at least half the pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 11) |
STAR WARS RETURN OF THE JEDI, THE STORYBOOK BASED ON THE MOVIE
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1983, 1983. Glossy Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8"x11". ISBN:0-394-85624-4. Glossy book has color picture of Luke Skywalker on cover and Darth Vader on back.Red, white and black lettering. Decorative innerboards ar e color pictures of spaceships.56 pages with color photo illustrations on all but one page.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 12) |
Star Wars: Episode I : The Phantom Menace
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1999. This 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book has the title in white and beige lettering on the black spine and illustrated cover. Enter Episode I and discover a world of wonders in this story book of the popular movie. 64 pages. Includes poster. Color photos through out. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 13) |
STAR WARS THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK STORYBOOK
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1980. Glossy Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 8"x10". approx 40 pages. full color photos and also on cover. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 14) |
STAR WARS VOLUMES 1, 2, 3, OF THE BLACK FLEET CRISIS
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. These 3, 4"x7" paperbacks all have a color illustrated cover with gold, black and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A collection of 3 volumes of the Star Wars Black Fleet Crisis. Titles include: Volume one: Before The Storm, Volume Two: Shield of Lies, and Volume Three: Tyrant's Test. About 300 pages in each book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 15) |
THE JEDI MASTER'S QUIZBOOK
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1982. This paperback book has a color illustrated cover with white and orange lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The cover has creases, there are yellow spots on the front endopaper. A quizbook for StarWars. Black and white drawing illustrations all throughout the book. 135 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 4"X7". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE STAR WARS STORYBOOK
|
|
|
1978 Scholastic soft cover, 1978. color illus cover. Illus in color. 8'x11' . Soft Cover. Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 17) |
STAR WARS VILLAINS
|
|
|
Topps Publishing. This 8"x11" poster magazine has a color illustrated cover with multi color lettering on the front of the cover. Many fold out posters throughout the book. The official 20th anniversary poster magazine. about 10 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
STAR WARS HEROES
|
|
|
Topps Publishing. This 8.5"x11" soft cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with multi color lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The official 20th anniversary poster magazine. Color illustrations throughout. About 10 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
STAR WARS CHEWBACCA'S ACTIVITY BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1979, 1979. G +. 8"x 8". 32 pg. (including answers) soft cover activity book (some activities started). Join Chewbacca (and his friends) for the battle between the Imperrial forces and the Rebels. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 20) |
STAR WARS DARTH VADER'S ACTIVITY BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Books, 1979, 1979. Soft Cover. G+. 8"x8". ISBN:0-590-30933-1. Cover is color picture of Darth Vader holding Light Saber and red, yellow and white lettering. 32 pages with some pencil markings.. Soft Cover. Good +. Illus. by Patricia Wynne. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 21) |
STAR WARS EPISODE 1: THE VISUAL DICTIONARY
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1999. Amazing annotated photography gives an unrivaled insight into the character, costumes, droids, and gadgetry of STAR WARS: EPISODE 1 THE PHANTOM MENACE. 10 " x 12" with 64 wonderfully illustrated pages. Cover and dust jacket depict a photo portrait of Queen Amidala. Tight and clean unmarked copy. No flaws. Original round silver promotional sticker on front cover of dust jacket. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 22) |
Star Wars Episode I: The Visual Dictionary
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1999. 12.25x10.5 inches. 64 pages. White, color illustrated dust jacket with silver, black and red lettering. The essential guide to the first episode of the Star Wars saga. DK's renowned visual style brings to life in astonishing detail the characters, costumes, droids, and gadgetry of this era. Highly defined, annotated photography shows and explains all the background stories of the unfolding epic struggle between good and evil. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 23) |
STAR WARS: FROM CONCEPT TO SCREEN TO COLLECTIBLE
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1992. Collector's guide to the action figures and toys of the original three Star Wars movies and the resulting franchise. This 10" x 9 3/4" soft cover book has 131 indexed pages filled with bright clean color photographs and illustrations. This book is a must for any Star Wars fan. Very clean and tight copy, with only very minor cover wear. Photos by Steve Essig and David Tucker. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Essig, Steven (illustrator). more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 24) |
A Guide to the Star Wars Universe
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1994. This 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book has white lettering on the brown and red spine and illustrated cover. From airspeeders to Zorba the Hutt and beyond, everything you need to know about the expanding universe of Star Wars. 495 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 25) |
Star Wars : The Essential Guide to Vehicles and Vessels (Star Wars: Essential Guides Series)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1996. This soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with white and black lettering on the front and on the orange spine of the cover. Black and white drawing illustrations all throughout the book. The essential guide to vehicles and vessels. 202 pages.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Chiang, Doug (illustrator); Vigil, Troy (illustrator). 8.5"x11". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 26) |
Star Wars : The Essential Guide to Weapons and Technology (Star Wars: Essential Guides Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1997. This soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with white and black lettering on the front and white lettering on the black spine of the cover. The essential guide to weapons and technology. Black and white drawing illustrations all throughout the book. 213 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8.5"x11". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 27) |
STAR WARS I, JEDI
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. This 4"x7" paperback book has a color illustrated cover with gold and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. 577 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 28) |
STAR WARS THE TRUCE AT BAKURA
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. This 4"x7" paperback book has a color illustrated cover with gold, blue and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. 341 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 29) |
Balance Point (Star Wars Ser.: The New Jedi Order Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2000. This hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with white and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A Star Wars Adventure. 333 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 5.5"x8.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 30) |
STARBURST: A MARVEL MONTHLY
|
|
|
Stan Lee, 1980. 8 x 10.5 magazine. Red and yellow lettering on the color photo illustrated cover. The Star Wars sequel The Empire Strikes Back, In-depth profile on John Carpenter, exclusive interview with Canada's king of fantasy David Cronenberg, plus: Boris Karloff's The Invisible Ray. Best of 1979 chart. Volume 2, Number 10. Very Good condition. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 31) |
OFFICIAL 25TH ANNIVERSARY COMMEMORATIVE STAR WARS MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Lucasfilm Ltd., 1996. This unopened 25th anniversary commemorative Star Wars magazine is still in original shrink wrap, including the 3 holographic cards which are included w/the magazine. This is a high-quality magazine, approx. 100 pages, with information about the remastered versions of the 3 original Star Wars movies which were re-released in the late 1990s. Apprx. 8"x10". ; . Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated Frontispiece. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $32.20
|
|
| 32) |
Star Wars : The Essential Guide to Droids (Star Wars: Essential Guides Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. This soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with white and black lettering on the front and white lettering on the blue spine of the cover. The essential guide to droids. Black and white drawing illustrations all throughout the book. 206 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8.5"x11". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 33) |
STAR WARS DARK FORCE RISING VOLUME 2
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1992. This 6"x9.5" hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with gold and white lettering on the front and spine of thedj. Volume 2 of a three book cycle. 376 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
