Titles starting with B from Ming Books UK
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 627
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
"B" is for Burglar
|
|
|
London Uk: Papermac. Very Good. 1988. 1st Thus. Paper. 0333466314 VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR sticker removed front leaving mark PAPERBACK 1ST Papermac mystery . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 2) |
"B" is for Burglar
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
New York USA: Bantam. Very Good. 1988. Reprint. Paper. 0553280341 VERY GOOD spine faided . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.20)
|
|
| 3) |
Babel 17
|
|
|
London Uk: Sphere Science Fiction. Very Good. 1969. 1st Thus. Paper Back. very good light wear pages tanned at edges Winner Of The Nebula Award . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 4) |
Babel 17
|
|
|
London UK: Sphere Science Fiction, 1969. very good very light wear to wraps 1st Sphere Science Fiction. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.48)
|
|
| 5) |
The Baby in The Icebox and Other Short Stories
|
|
|
London Uk: Robert Hale. Very Good/Very Good. 1982. 1st uk. Hard Back. 0709005806 very good edges soiled in very good rubbed and torn dj . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($7.80)
|
|
| 6) |
The Baby in the Icebox and Other Short Fiction
|
|
|
London UK: Robert Hale, 1982. very good in very good dj 1st UK Robert Hale 1982 mystery short stories. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £21.00
($34.11)
|
|
| 7) |
Bachelors Get Lonely
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi Crime SC1435. Very Good/Not Issued. 1963. Thus 1st. Paperback. VERY GOOD SPINE SLIGHTLY TWISTED AND WORN reprint Corgi 1963 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 8) |
Bachelors Get Lonely
|
|
|
L;ondon Uk: Corgi Crime Sc1435 2/6. Very Good/Not Issued. 1963. 1st. Paperback. very good light wear 1st Corgi 1963 Bertha Cool and Donald Lam . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 9) |
The Back Seat
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books. Good. 1949. 1st THUS. Paperback. GOOD READING COPY ONLY . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.40
($3.90)
|
|
| 10) |
Back Story
|
|
|
Harpenden, United Kingdom: No Exit Press, 2003. FINE reprint No Exit Press 2003 Spencer novel. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.24)
|
|
| 11) |
Back To The Stone Age.A Castaway in Pellucidar
|
|
|
New York Usa: ACE Books F-245 40c, 1963. very good browning to inside of boards 1st Ace fantasy. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Roy Krenkek Jr and Frank Frazettab. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.36)
|
|
| 12) |
Back to Bologna : An Aurelio Zen Mystery
|
|
|
London Uk: Faber & Faber, 2005. FINE IN FINE DJ 1st Faber & Faber 2005 first printing Aurelio Zen Mystery. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.00
($30.86)
|
|
| 13) |
Back to Methuselah
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 200 6d. Very Good/Very Good. 1939. Reprint. Paper. very good in very good nicked at front head and spine reprint 1939 plays . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 14) |
Back to Methuselah
|
|
|
London: Oxfod University Press. Good/Fair. 1945. First. Hard Back. book good fep foxed , dj price unclipped , tatty and slightly ripped. . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.20)
|
|
| 15) |
Back to the Slaughterhouse
|
|
|
London Uk: Macdonald. Very Good/Poor. 1951. 1st. Hardback. very good in poor torn soiled dj 1st Macdonald 1951 humour . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.50)
|
|
| 16) |
Backhand
|
|
|
London Uk: Chatto & Windus. Very Good/Very Good. 1991. 1st. Hard Back. 0701137061 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ CUFFED AT FRONT SLIGHT BROWNING TO PAGE EDGES 1st Chatto & Windus mystery . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($7.80)
|
|
| 17) |
Backhand
|
|
|
London.UK: Chatto & Windus, 1991. very good in very good dj 1st Chatto & Windus London 1991 mystery Anna Lee Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.61)
|
|
| 18) |
Backlash
|
|
|
London Uk: Gollancz Thriller. Fine/Fine. 1977. 1st. Hardback. 057502187X fine in fine dj Peter Styles 1st Gollancz 1977 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.60
($15.59)
|
|
| 19) |
Bad Blood
|
|
|
London Uk: Little Brown. Very Good/Very Good. 2007. 1st. Hardback. 9780316731737 very good in very good dj 1st Little Brown . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.60
($9.10)
|
|
| 20) |
Bad Chili
|
|
|
London Uk: Indigo. Very Good. 1998. 1st thus First Printing. Soft Back. 0575401346 very good . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($5.85)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





