cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Kricketts Bookshop

Bookseller: Kricketts Bookshop (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kricketts Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
1) B.F. Lamb Ecumenical Pioneer
Sanderson, Ross W

Parthenon Press, 1964. Very Good. No Jacket Gift inscribed by Burly F. Lamb, also includes signed letter (Burly) to former friend.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
2) B, My Name Is Bunny
Mazer, Norma Fox

Thirteen-year-old Bunny hates a lot of things about her life--including her name and the fact that she thinks she's too tall.... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1987. some edge wear to jacket, book is clean and tight . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
3) B. S. a. 500 & 650cc. Unit Twins
Price Brick

Atleta, CA: Clymer Publications, 1981. Fair Some wear from use, fair plus.. Soft Cover. Fair/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.63
4) B. W. Spilman: the Sunday School Man
Green Sylvester C

Nashville, Tennessee: Broadman Press, 1953. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Ex-Library.. Hard. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
5) Babies in Her Saddlebags
Hopp, Joyce W., And Whopp, Joyce

Pacific Press Pub Assn, 1990. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 81 p.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) Baby, Baby
Nickles, Elizabeth

Pocket Books, 1991. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. 250 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
7) Baby, Come on Inside
Wagoner, David

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1968. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. jacket has minor wear on edge and soiling on cover, store name inside 214 p.; 21 cm.. boook club edition. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
8) The Baby Emergency
Carol Marinelli

Harlequin. Very Good Very Good.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
9) The Baby Rescue
Mathews Jessica

Harlequin. Very Good Very Good.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
10) Baby Rue: Her Adventures & Misadventures, Her Friends & Her Enemies
N/A

Boston: Roberts Brothers, 1881. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket No name series, board green and decorated and slightly soiled and spine slightly racked.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
11) Baby Todd and the Rattlesnake Stradivarius
Kennedy, Teresa

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1987. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) Babylon
Oates, Joan

London: Thames & Hudson, 1979. Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Jacket have some heavy tear on edges, name inside, and some light pencil underlining inside.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
13) The Babyons, the Chronicle of a Family
Dane, Clemence

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, Doran and company, inc., 1929. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 4 p.., 83 p. 1., 85-161 p., 1., 163-261 p., 1., 263-378 p. 20 cm. corners bumped, pocket pulled.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) Bachelor Cure
Lennox, Marion

Bachelor Cure
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2000. Very Good Very Good.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
15) The Bachelor's Christmas
Grant, Robert

New York: Charles Scribner"s Sons, 1906. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Name and date inside from the former owener, light edge wear and spine faded.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
16) Bachelor's Quarters: Stories From Two Worlds
Lockridge Norman

New York: Biltmore Publishing Company, 1944. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Board slightly soiled.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
17) The Back Country
Snyder, Gary

New Directions, 1968. Good Former owners name inside, light reading wear.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09
18) Back From Tuichi: the Harrowing Life-and-Death Story of Survival in the Amazon Rainforest
Ghinsberg, Yossi

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. Very Good in Very Good jacket Nice clean tight book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
19) Back Home
Campbell, Anne

New York: Barse & Co., 1926. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Signed by Author Heavy pencil writings at the flyleaf.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) Back View
Zieger, Betty

Tiger Moon, 1997. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Near fine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (502)
Fine or New (44)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (661)
$5-10 (293)
$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (763)
Paperback (346)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (1106)
Signed (42)

Filter by country:
United States (1122)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: