Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Bookworm Books

Bookseller: Bookworm Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bookworm Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 175
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Gabriele D'Annunzio in France. A Study in Cultural Relations
Giovanni Gullace

Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press, 1966. 243pp. Bluse cloth. Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Chipped. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
2) Gaily, Gaily. The Memoirs of a Cub Reporter in Chicago
Ben Hecht

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1963. 227pp. This volume was once owned by Bob Six, husband of actress Audrey Meadows, and is dated Oct. 17, 1963. Good-. First Edition. Cloth. Good-/Chipped and Worn DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
3) Galactic Empires. Volume 2
Brian Aldiss (ed.)

NY: St. Martin's, 1976. 278pp. Very Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
4) Galaxy Gate II. The Angel Kingdom
Ann Ree Colton and Jonathan Murro

Glendale, CA: Ann Ree Colton Foundation, 1984. 351pp, illustrated. Volume II. Provides essential knowledge regarding the progressive cycles of initiation leading to spiritual illumination The roles of angels and archangels are described. Very Good+. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Lightly Chipped and Rubbed Dus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
5) Galileo. A Play By Bertolt Brecht
Bertolt Brecht

NY: Grove Press, 1978. 155pp. The English version, translated from German by Charles Laughton. A play about Galileo's struggle with the Church on the matter of Earth's position in the universe. No marks in the text. Very Good+. 16th Printing. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
6) Gambling With Truth. An Essay on Induction and the Aims of Science
Isaac Levi

Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 1973. 246pp. Technical and mathematical discussion of the problem of rational belief. Faded spine. Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
7) Games for the Super-Intelligent
James Fixx

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1972. Hardcover with dustjacket, 86 pages. Very difficult puzzles and problems, with solutions. Book Club edition. Condition: Very Good+. Recreation.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Intact Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
8) The Gandhi Reader #1. A Source Book of his Life and Writings
Homer A. Jack, (ed.)

NY: Grove Press, 1961. 278 pages. Good condition. Selections from the writings of Mahatma Gandhi. Literature.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
9) The Gang That Ruled Cyberspace
Michelle Slatalla and Joshua Quittner

NY: HarperCollins, 1995. 225pp. An unprecedented tour of the murkiest reaches of the electronic frontier and a trenchant blow-by-blow chronicle of the most notorious gang war in cyberspace. Very Good+. First Edition. Quarter-cloth. Very Good+/Intact Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
10) The Gap Into Conflich. The Real Story
Stephen R. Donaldson

NY: Bantam, 1991. 229pp. Very Good+. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
11) The Gardens of Spain
Consuelo M. Correcher

NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1993. 200pp. Profusely illustrated with 150 beautiful photos of Spanish landscape scenes and gardens. Fine. Hard Cover. Fine/Intact Dustjacket. Illus. by Michael George. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $52.25
12) Gary Null's Ultimate Anti-Aging Program
Gary Null

Gary Null's Ultimate Anti-Aging Program
Stock photo.
In this guide to looking younger and living longer, alternative health guru Gary Null offers an exercise program and a low-fa... read more

NY: Kensington Books, 1999. 498pp. The best and safest ways to detoxify your body from poisons that accumulate and cause aging. How to fortify the immune system. No marks. Near Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Intact Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
13) The Gasparilla Cookbook

Tampa, FL: Junior League of Tampa, 1963. 326pp, illustrated. Favorite Florida West Coast recipes compiled by the Junior League of Tampa. Very Good-. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Chipped and Torn Dustjacket. Illus. by Lamar Sparkman. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
14) Gastroenterologic Endoscopy
Michael V. Sivak, Jr

Phildelphia, PA: W. B. Saunders, 1987. 1168pp, Profusely illistrated with color plates and black and white photos, x-rays images, and photomicrographs illustrating procedures and findings in gastrologic endoscopy. A large and heavy books with some minor yellow highlighting. No tears. Turquoise cloth.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/None Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $27.55
15) Gastroenterology Clinics of North America. Managed Care Issues for the Gastroenterologist
James T. Frakes (ed.)

Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders, 1997. pp703-965. A collection of 17 papers on gastroenterology. Volume 26, Number 7, December 1997. No marks or tears. Tight binding.. Hardcover. Near Fine/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.05
16) Gastroenterology Clinics of North America. Diarrhoea
Guenther J. Krejs (ed.)

Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders, 1986. pp477-744. A collection of 13 papers on gastroenterology and diarrhoea. Volume 15, Number 3, July, 1986. No marks or tears. Tight binding.. Hardcover. Near Fine/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.05
17) Gastroenterology Clinics of North America. Pathophysiology of Non-neoplastic Colonic Disorders
Albert I. Mendeloff (ed.)

Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders, 1986. pp7451006. A collection of 12 papers on gastroenterology and diarrhoea. Volume 15, Number 4, October, 1986. No marks or tears. There is a blank white label on the inside front cover. Tight binding.. Hardcover. Near Fine/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.05
18) Gastroenterology Clinics of North America. Gastrointestinal and Liver Problems in Pregnancy
Caroline A. Riely and Thomas L. Abell (eds.)

Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders, 1992. pp751-985. A collection of 15 papers on gastrointestinal and liver problems in pregnancy.. Volume 21, Number 4, December, 1992. Illustrated. No marks or tears. Tight binding.. Hardcover. Near Fine/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.05
19) Gastroenterology Clinics of North America. Gastrointestinal Manifestations of AIDS
Scott L. Friedman (ed.)

Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders, 1988. pp451-653. A collection of 15 papers about gastrointestinal manifestations of AIDS. Volume 17, Number 3, September, 1988. Highlighting and marginal notes. No tears. Tight binding.. Hardcover. Near Fine/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
20) Gastroenterology Clinics of North America. Gastoenterological Emergencies
Ronald C. Merrell (ed.)

Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders, 1988. pp225-451. A collection of 12 papers about gastroenterological emergencies. Volume 17, Number 2, June, 1988. Illustrated. No tears. Tight binding.. Hardcover. Near Fine/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15


Results 1 - 20 of 175
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (149)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (109)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (175)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: