Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 385
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) I AM A MATHEMATICIAN: The Later Life of a Prodigy
Wiener, Norbert

GC: Doubleday. vg. 1956. 1st ed. black cloth. bkplt . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) I ARONTORP DÄR BLOMMAR EN ROS. ÖLÄNDSKA MOTIV
Bergstrom, Beata

Stockholm: Nordisk Rotogravyr. 82pp, vg+. 1965. 1st ed. boards. Text in Swedish . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.22
3) I BEEN IN SORROW'S KITCHEN AND LICKED OUT ALL THE POTS
Straight, Susan

Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

NY: Hyperion. 326pp, fine. 1992. ARC. wraps. Advance Reading Copy . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
4) I BEG TO DIFFER: Politically Incorrect, Proudly Midwestern, Potentially Funny
Pulfer, Laura

I BEG TO DIFFER: Politically Incorrect, Proudly Midwestern, Potentially Funny
Stock photo.
Wilmington, OH: Orange Frazer Press. fine. 1998. 1st ed. black cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
5) I CAME FROM PICTOU COUNTY
Rutherford, Jane MacKay. Ed. Margaret Rutherford Davidson

Regina: F.L. Dunbar. vg+. 1984. Rpt. wraps. a trifle rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.36
6) I DANCE WITH THEE: An Inner Drama Synchronistically Illustrative of C. G. Jung's Active Imagination
Dorgan, Ethel J

Acton, MA: Copley Publ.. fine in dj. 1991. 1st ed. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.67
7) I DON'T CARE IF I NEVER COME BACK: A Baseball Fan and His Game
Hill, Art

NY:: S&S,. good+/good+. 1980. 1st ed,. boards. missing ffep . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.71
8) I HAD A HAMMER: The Hank Aaron Story
Aaron, Hank w/ L. Wheeler

NY: HarperCollins. fine/fine. 1991. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) I HAD A HAMMER: The Hank Aaron Story
Aaron, Hank w/ L. Wheeler

NY:: HarperCollins. fine/fine. 1991. 2nd ptg. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.07
10) I HAD A HAMMER: The Hank Aaron Story
Aaron, Hank w/ L. Wheeler

NY: HarperCollins. fine/fine. 1991. 2nd ptg. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) I KNOW YOU REALLY LOVE ME: A Psychiatrist's Journal of Erotomania, Stalking, and Obsessive Love
Orion, Doreen

I KNOW YOU REALLY LOVE ME: A Psychiatrist's Journal of Erotomania, Stalking, and Obsessive Love
Stock photo.
NY: Macmillan. fine/n-fine. 1997. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) I LOVE THIS GAME!
Puckett, Kirby

NY: HarperCollins. rem. mark, fine in dj. 1993. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
13) "I MANAGED GOOD, BUT BOY DID THEY PLAY BAD"
Bouton, Jim w/ Neil Offen

NY: Playboy. n-fine/vg. 1973. 1st ed. blue cloth. dj torn . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
14) I MYSELF HAVE SEEN IT: The Myth of Hawaii
Moore, Susanna

I MYSELF HAVE SEEN IT: The Myth of Hawaii
Stock photo.
Washington: National Geographic. fine/fine. 2003. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.68
15) I REMEMBER: Eighty Years of Black Entertainment, Big Bands and the Blues
Bernhardt, Clyde w/ Sheldon Harris

This evocative chronicle by Clyde Bernhart of the rise of black music in America includes an afterword by novelist Paul Auste... read more

Philadelphia: UPP. 271pp, bumped, vg+. 1989. Ltr ptg. wraps. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.87
16) I REMEMBER HARRY CARAY
Wolfe, Rich and George Castle. Fwd. Jack Brickhouse

Champaign, IL: Sports Publ.. fine in dj. 1989. 1st ed. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.77
17) I REMEMBER IT WELL
Minnelli, Vincente with Hector Arce

London: Angus & Robertson. n-fine/vg. 1974. 1st UK ed. boards. dj spine sunned . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) "I REMEMBER LAURA," LAURA INGALLS WILDER
Hines, Stephen

Nashville: Thomas Nelson. fine/fine. 1994. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.03
19) I REMEMBER ROSCOE
Hull, Robert

Bay Village, OH: Bob Hull Books. 368pp, pon, glossy pp a bit wavy, vg+. 1987. 1st ed. beige cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.83
20) I REMEMBER ROSCOE
Hull, Robert

Bay Village, OH: Bob Hull Books. 368pp, spine a trifle sunned, n-fine. 1987. 1st ed. wraps. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.58


Results 1 - 20 of 385
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (291)
Fine or New (181)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)
$5-10 (105)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (325)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (250)
Signed (34)

Filter by country:
United States (385)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: