Titles starting with J from The Book Scouts
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: The Book Scouts x
Results 1 - 20 of 95
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
J IS FOR JUDGMENT
|
|
|
Henry Holt. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. First American edition, first printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1993. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Small 1/4 tear to top left corner of front jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
J OF FIRE AND NIGHT
|
|
|
Warner. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446577189 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 3) |
JACK FAUST
|
|
|
An updating of Goethe's "Faust", in which Dr. Faustus gains information that was unimaginable in Goethe's day, and sets out t... read more
Avon. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0380974444 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Avon Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 4) |
JACK & THE BEAN STALK
|
|
|
As he tries to decipher the complicated estate of Jack McKinney, Matthew Hope is pursued by two femmes fatale--the dead man's... read more
Holt Reinhart Winston. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0030621976 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Spine of jacket is fadded. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in VG+ condition. Front cover has a stain to bottom left side. Bottom of pages have 1 stain at spine. The binding is straight and... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
JACKAL ODESSA FILE DOGS OF WAR
|
|
|
Greenwich House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. LEATHER American first edition, first printing. Published by Greenwich House in 1980. Contains numberline a b c d e f g h i. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are gilted and sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. Gilt edgesThe binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 6) |
JACKIE DISASTER
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. HardCover. 0312307691 . SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed by author on the front end paper. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 7) |
JACOB TWO TWO'S FIRST SPY CASE
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. HardCover. 0771074719 . First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 8) |
JACOB'S LADDER
|
|
|
A historical novel that begins in 1934 when a WPA worker interviews a 90-year-old Virginian who discloses the dark secrets of... read more
Norton. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 039304629x . American first edition, first printing. Published by Norton in 1998. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
JADE TIGER
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. HardCover. First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Previous owner's name on stamped on inside title page. F3.99 written on front end paper. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
THE JAGUAR KNIGHTS
|
|
|
This sword-and-sorcery fantasy is the third book in the Chronicles of the King's Blades, and the ninth set in the King's Blad... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060555114 . American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE JAGUAR KNIGHTS
|
|
|
This sword-and-sorcery fantasy is the third book in the Chronicles of the King's Blades, and the ninth set in the King's Blad... read more
EOS. Fine. 2004. First Edition. Softcover. 0060555114 . SIGNED SOFT COVERED American Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by EOS in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 12) |
JAILBIRD
|
|
|
Delacorte. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, third printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Two small less than quarter inch tears to back top of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
JAKE & MIMI
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co. Fine. 2002. First Edition. SoftCover. Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to covers. The binding is straight and tight. Excellent copy. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 14) |
JAKE'S THING
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. HardCover. British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. There are 2 very small puncture holes to right side of back jaccket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 15) |
JAMES BOND
|
|
|
Avenel. Fine. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 051764293X . American first edition, first printing. Published by Avenel in 19883. Compilation containing Licence Renewed, For Special Services & Icebreaker. All complete and unabridged. Contains numberline a b c d e f g h i. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall t... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 16) |
JAMES BOND BACK IN ACTION
|
|
|
Avenel. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. HardCover. 0517672502 . First American edition, first printing. Contains three complete novels including Role of Honor, No Deals MR. Bond and Nobody Lives Forever. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 17) |
JAMES BOND BROKENCLAW
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. HardCover. 0340415258 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Bottom of spine is bumped. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 18) |
JAMES DEAN AFFAIR
|
|
|
Forge. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312872682 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 19) |
JAMES DICKEY WORLD AS A LIE
|
|
|
This biography of the relentlessly colorful Southern poet emphasizes the importance of lying in Dickey's life, noting not onl... read more
Picador. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312203209 . First American edition, first printing. Published by Picador in 2000. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light overall rubbing and a little bumping to the spine ends. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
JANGO
|
|
|
Egmont. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 1405224223 . British Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Published by Egmont in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (84)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (84)Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (95)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






