Titles starting with K from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 158
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
KA HAE HAWAII (The Hawaiian Flag): The Story of The Hawaiian Flag
|
|
|
Honolulu: Privately printed. 69pp, pon, fine. 1963. 1st ed. wraps. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.65
|
|
| 2) |
KABIR: Try to Live to See This!
|
|
|
Denver: Ally Press. vg. 1976. 1st ed. wraps. wraps a bit sunned and soiled . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
KAFKA'S MILENA
|
|
|
Evanston, IL: NWUP. fine. 1993. 1st ed thus. blue cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 4) |
KALAHARI
|
|
|
NY: H&W. orange cloth, prev. owner's name, n-fine. 1960. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 5) |
KAMATIPURA: Stille Portraits aus den Bordellen von Bombay
|
|
|
Tubingen: Claudia Gehrke. 128pp, slightly bumped and sunned, vg. 1994. 1st ed. boards. Text in German. Color photos . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.33
|
|
| 6) |
KAMI-NO-MICHI, THE WAY OF THE GODS IN JAPAN
|
|
|
London: Rebman Ltd. 344pp, spine sunned, vg. 1910. 1st ed. black cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.31
|
|
| 7) |
KAMPFER IN FELS UND SAND: Ein Afrikanisches Abenteuer
|
|
|
Zurich: Orell Fussli. 207pp, vg+. 1941. 1st ed. pict. boards. Text in German . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $162.91
|
|
| 8) |
KANDINSKY IN MUNICH, 1896-1914 [and] KANDINSKY: Russian and Bauhaus Years, 1915-1933. 2 vols
|
|
|
NY: Guggenheim Museum. 312+360pp, white wraps a trifle soiled, vg+. 1983. 1st ed. wraps. stiff wraps . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.87
|
|
| 9) |
THE KANSAS CITY ATHLETICS
|
|
|
NY: H. Holt. vg+/vg. 1956. 2nd ptg. green cloth. dj rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.29
|
|
| 10) |
KANSAS CITY ROYALS
|
|
|
[Minneapolis]:: CE,. pictorial boards, ex-lib, good.. 1982. 1st ed,. boards. Juvenile history w/ photos. . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.18
|
|
| 11) |
KANSAS CITY ROYALS
|
|
|
Mankato, MN: Creative Education. ex-lib, good. 1992. 1st ed. pict. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.63
|
|
| 12) |
KANSAS SHORTHORNS: A History of the Breed in the State from 1857 to 1920
|
|
|
Iola, KS: Laude Printing. 647pp, bumped, spine sunned, vg. 1920. 1st ed. blue cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
KANSAS, THE PRICELESS PRAIRIE
|
|
|
Coldwater, KS: author. gift inscr., fine, dj torn, good. 1976. 1st ed thus. red cloth. Signed by author . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.33
|
|
| 14) |
KANT AND THE PLATYPUS: Essays on Language and Cognition
|
|
|
Returning to the sorts of linguistic and semiotic investigations for which he was famous before he became a best-selling nove... read more
NY: Harcourt Brace. fine/fine. 2000. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
KARATE WARRIOR: A Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Running Press. n-fine in dj. 1996. 1st ed. pict. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.77
|
|
| 16) |
KARL BARTH
|
|
|
Waco: Word. vg+ in dj. 1979. Ltr ptg. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.64
|
|
| 17) |
KARLOFF: The Life of Boris Karloff
|
|
|
NY: Drake Publ.. fine/vg. 1972. 1st ed. boards. dj chipped at tail of spine . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
KARMA I: Direction and Purpose, The Karmic Reality [and] KARMA II: The Book of Works [and] The Energy Dynamics of Karmic Evol
|
|
|
Np: author. vg. 1993. 1st ed. wraps. minor ink marginalia. 127+122pp . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.54
|
|
| 19) |
KAROLYN: El Pais de la Soledad
|
|
|
Barcelona: grijalbo/dargaiyd. fine. 1991. 1st ed. pict. boards. Text in Spanish . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.10
|
|
| 20) |
KASHMIR'S TRANSITION TO ISLAM: The Role of Muslim Rishis (Fifteenth to Eighteenth Century)
|
|
|
New Delhi: Manohar. fine/vg+. 1994. 1st ed. boards. dj sunned . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.56
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)Fine or New (61)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (101)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (158)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



