Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) KA HAE HAWAII (The Hawaiian Flag): The Story of The Hawaiian Flag
Williams, Edith B

Honolulu: Privately printed. 69pp, pon, fine. 1963. 1st ed. wraps. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $36.65
2) KABIR: Try to Live to See This!
Bly, Robert

KABIR: Try to Live to See This!
Stock photo.
Denver: Ally Press. vg. 1976. 1st ed. wraps. wraps a bit sunned and soiled . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) KAFKA'S MILENA
Cerna, Jana

Evanston, IL: NWUP. fine. 1993. 1st ed thus. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.42
4) KALAHARI
Bjerre, Jens

NY: H&W. orange cloth, prev. owner's name, n-fine. 1960. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
5) KAMATIPURA: Stille Portraits aus den Bordellen von Bombay
Shy, Marlon

Tubingen: Claudia Gehrke. 128pp, slightly bumped and sunned, vg. 1994. 1st ed. boards. Text in German. Color photos . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $29.33
6) KAMI-NO-MICHI, THE WAY OF THE GODS IN JAPAN
Huntly, Hope

London: Rebman Ltd. 344pp, spine sunned, vg. 1910. 1st ed. black cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $73.31
7) KAMPFER IN FELS UND SAND: Ein Afrikanisches Abenteuer
Adrian, W

Zurich: Orell Fussli. 207pp, vg+. 1941. 1st ed. pict. boards. Text in German . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $162.91
8) KANDINSKY IN MUNICH, 1896-1914 [and] KANDINSKY: Russian and Bauhaus Years, 1915-1933. 2 vols
Kandinsky, Wassily

NY: Guggenheim Museum. 312+360pp, white wraps a trifle soiled, vg+. 1983. 1st ed. wraps. stiff wraps . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $48.87
9) THE KANSAS CITY ATHLETICS
Mehl, Ernest

NY: H. Holt. vg+/vg. 1956. 2nd ptg. green cloth. dj rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.29
10) KANSAS CITY ROYALS
Martin, Mollie

[Minneapolis]:: CE,. pictorial boards, ex-lib, good.. 1982. 1st ed,. boards. Juvenile history w/ photos. . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.18
11) KANSAS CITY ROYALS
Rambeck, Richard

Mankato, MN: Creative Education. ex-lib, good. 1992. 1st ed. pict. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.63
12) KANSAS SHORTHORNS: A History of the Breed in the State from 1857 to 1920
Laude, G.A

Iola, KS: Laude Printing. 647pp, bumped, spine sunned, vg. 1920. 1st ed. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
13) KANSAS, THE PRICELESS PRAIRIE
Einsel, Mary

Coldwater, KS: author. gift inscr., fine, dj torn, good. 1976. 1st ed thus. red cloth. Signed by author . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.33
14) KANT AND THE PLATYPUS: Essays on Language and Cognition
Eco, Umberto

KANT AND THE PLATYPUS: Essays on Language and Cognition
Stock photo.
Returning to the sorts of linguistic and semiotic investigations for which he was famous before he became a best-selling nove... read more

NY: Harcourt Brace. fine/fine. 2000. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) KARATE WARRIOR: A Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts
St. John, Austin w/ Steve Rowe

KARATE WARRIOR: A Beginner's Guide to Martial Arts
Philadelphia: Running Press. n-fine in dj. 1996. 1st ed. pict. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.77
16) KARL BARTH
Mueller, David

Waco: Word. vg+ in dj. 1979. Ltr ptg. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.64
17) KARLOFF: The Life of Boris Karloff
Underwood, Peter

NY: Drake Publ.. fine/vg. 1972. 1st ed. boards. dj chipped at tail of spine . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) KARMA I: Direction and Purpose, The Karmic Reality [and] KARMA II: The Book of Works [and] The Energy Dynamics of Karmic Evol
Walter, S.C

Np: author. vg. 1993. 1st ed. wraps. minor ink marginalia. 127+122pp . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $13.54
19) KAROLYN: El Pais de la Soledad
Luguy, Philippe and G. Lions

Barcelona: grijalbo/dargaiyd. fine. 1991. 1st ed. pict. boards. Text in Spanish . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $36.10
20) KASHMIR'S TRANSITION TO ISLAM: The Role of Muslim Rishis (Fifteenth to Eighteenth Century)
Khan, Mohammad Ishaq

New Delhi: Manohar. fine/vg+. 1994. 1st ed. boards. dj sunned . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.56


Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)
Fine or New (61)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (101)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (158)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: