Titles starting with L from Cold Tonnage Books
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 292
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
La Bas (Lower Depths)
|
|
|
Dedalus: Cambs. 1986. First edition thus (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. NF/Fine copy.. Reprint of the 1891 French novel, with a new introduction and chronology by Robert Irwin. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.74)
|
|
| 2) |
La Mazurka Des Revenants: A Serious Extravaganza In Six Parts
|
|
|
Durtro Press: London. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. 160 copies printed, of which 130 numbered copies are for sale, all signed by the editor/publisher David Tibet. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £46.00
($73.98)
|
|
| 3) |
Labels
|
|
|
Hardie Grant Books: Australia. 1998. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket.. 48 pages: small octavo hardcover format. First published the year before from One Horse Press: London in paperback/card wrappers format. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.50
($55.48)
|
|
| 4) |
Labyrinth
|
|
|
Philomel Books: NY. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Young adult fantasy novel. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.25)
|
|
| 5) |
Lachlei
|
|
|
Dragon Moon Press: Canada. 2008. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Fantasy novel. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.80)
|
|
| 6) |
Ladies From Hell
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz: London. 1979. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Collects five long stories, with an introduction from the author. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.70
($33.29)
|
|
| 7) |
The Ladies Of Grace Adieu And Other Stories
|
|
|
Bloomsbury: London. 2006. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket in a slipcase (as new).. Short story collection. LIMITED EDITION: specially bound hardcover in pink boards with blind embossing of flower motif, in a grey cloth slipcase with motif of pink and black flowers. Note: this limited edition was not signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.70
($33.29)
|
|
| 8) |
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet #11
|
|
|
Small Beer Press: Northampton, PA. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled pictorial wrappers.. Fine copy.. Fiction, non-fiction and poetry: published twice a year. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.60
($7.40)
|
|
| 9) |
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet #7
|
|
|
Small Beer Press: Northampton, PA. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled pictorial wrappers.. Fine copy.. Fiction, non-fiction and poetry: published twice a year. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.60
($7.40)
|
|
| 10) |
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet #12
|
|
|
Small Beer Press: Northampton, PA. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled pictorial wrappers.. Fine copy.. Fiction, non-fiction and poetry: published twice a year. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.60
($7.40)
|
|
| 11) |
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet #13
|
|
|
Small Beer Press: Northampton, PA. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing).. Card pictorial wrappers.. Fine copy.. Fiction, non-fiction and poetry: published twice a year. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.60
($7.40)
|
|
| 12) |
Lady Ferry And Other Uncanny People
|
|
|
Ash-Tree Press. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Edited, with an introduction, by Jessica Amanda Salmonson: three page preface by Joanna Russ. Collects the Victorian author's supernatural fiction together in one volume - eleven stories in all. 500 copies printed. SALE PRICE (ex-Fantasy Centre stock). ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.70
($33.29)
|
|
| 13) |
Lady In Gil
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. The author's first book. Fantasy, first in a series followed by Scion's Lady (1997) and Lady Pain (1998). ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.25)
|
|
| 14) |
Lady Into Fox
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf: NY. 1925. Reprint.. Hardcover. Good copy, corners and edges worn.. In Bleiler/Checklist. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.25)
|
|
| 15) |
The Lady Of Han-Gilen
|
|
|
Tor: NY. 1987. First edition (& 1st printing).. Boards.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Second book of the ''Avaryan Rising'' trilogy. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.80)
|
|
| 16) |
Lady Of The Trillium
|
|
|
HarperCollins: London. 1995. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.80)
|
|
| 17) |
Lady On The Case
|
|
|
Bonanza Books: NY. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Anthology of crime stories (and one novel) featuring the world's greatest femal sleuths: 512 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.80
($22.19)
|
|
| 18) |
The Lady Or The Tiger? And Other Stories
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's: NY. 1905. Reprint.. Hardcover. VG+ copy.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.49)
|
|
| 19) |
Lady Pain
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz: London. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Third in the fantasy series, following Lady In Gil (1996) and Scion's Lady (1997). ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.80)
|
|
| 20) |
Lady Stanhope's Manuscript And Other Supernatural Tales
|
|
|
Ash-Tree Press. 2002. First edition thus (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. Reprint of the very first (1994) Ash-Tree Press book(let): new two-page preface by the editor, specially written for this second edition. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.35
($16.64)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (267)Fine or New (243)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (133)
$25-50 (75)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (213)Paperback (76)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (181)
Signed (49)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (292)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



