Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from The Book Cellar

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2047
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next
1) L.A. First Class (Quantity available: 83)
Elias, Merle

Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762707860 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2001. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.67
2) L.M. Experiments in General Chemistry
Umland

Wadsworth Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0314005390 Pub date: 1962. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied custo . Very Good. 1962. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) L-1011 Tristar and the Lockheed Story
Ingells, Douglas J

Aero Pub. Inc. PAPERBACK. 0816866252 Pub date: 1973. Condition: Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Heavy cover & page wear but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa . Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
4) LA CANTATRICE CHAUVE
Ionesco, Eugene

Gallimard. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1978. Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's name inside cover; light shelf wear; a few underlines in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. . Very Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $17.07
5) LA Caza Del Ultimo Hombre Salvaje (Spanish Edition) (Quantity available: 8)
Vallvey, Angela

A family of six sisters plus a mother, grandmother, and great-aunt populate this humorous, event-filled novel. Candela works ... read more

Planeta Pub Corp. PAPERBACK. 8495971623 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2003. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.31
6) LA FOTO D'ARTE
Rizzoni, Gianni

Shueisha Publishing Co.. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $9.28
7) LA FRANCE ACTUELLE
Bauer, Camille

Houghton Mifflin Company. Hardcover. Pub date: 1963. Condition: Very Good. Binding beginning to become loose from front cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all . Very Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $28.45
8) LA Guerre De Troie Naura Pas Lieu (Fiction, Poetry & Drama) (French Edition) (Quantity available: 3)
Giraudoux, Jean

Gauthier-Villars. PAPERBACK. 2040284923 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied custo . Very Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) LA Guitarra Misteriosa (Reader 1) (Spanish Edition)
Jarvis-Sladky, Kay

LA Guitarra Misteriosa (Reader 1) (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
EMC Corp.. PAPERBACK. 0884368580 Pub date: 1982. Condition: Very Good. May have moderate shelf, cover or corner wear, may not include any CDs or supplemental material. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much . Very Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $9.01
10) LA PRINCESSE DE CLEVES (Quantity available: 5)
Lafayette, Madame De

Librairie E. Droz. SOFTCOVER. Pub date: 1950. Condition: Very Good. A little light shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1950. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.06
11) LA PRINCESSE DE CLEVES
La Fayette, Madame De

Bordas. PAPERBACK. 2040192816 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Fine. Shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 1991. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) LA Porte Etroite (French Edition) (Quantity available: 9)
Gide, Andre

LA Porte Etroite (French Edition)
Stock photo.
The dominant theme of Gide's autobiographical novel--or récit--is the conflict between passion and the ideal, a dilemma that ... read more

Schoenhofs Foreign Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 2070362108 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied custo . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) A LA Premiere Personne: Voix Intimes
Gordon, Ronni L

Holt McDougal. PAPERBACK. 0030287642 Pub date: 1990. Condition: Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Good. 1990. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) LA RAZA
Steiner, Stan

Harper & Row. Hardcover. Pub date: 1970. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Edges shelf worn. Library stamps and writing. Last page torn from book. deckle edged pages. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping fo . Very Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.19
15) LAB Manual Pre-algebra: a Transition to Algebra

Glencoe Publishing Company. 0675131561 Pub date: 1992. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1992. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) LABOR LAW COURSE
Commerce Clearing House, Inc

Commerce Clearing House. Hardcover. Pub date: 1987. Condition: Very Good. Light highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $20.49
17) A LABORATORY COURSE IN GENERAL CHEMISTRY
Carter; Cole

D. Van Nostrand. Hardcover. Third Edition. Pub date: 1948. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library copy, some shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delive . Very Good. 1948. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.44
18) LABORATORY GUIDE IN MICROSCOPICAL ANATOMY
Smith, Bertram G

New York University Press. Hardcover. Third Edition. Pub date: 1935. Condition: Good. Shelf worn. Light underlining. Light notation. Shows some wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delive . Good. 1935. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $17.08
19) LABORATORY MANUAL: CHEMISTRY
Dietz; Tellefsen; Parry; Al, Et

Prentice-Hall. PAPERBACK. 0131288199 Second Edition. Condition: Very Good. Writing inside front cover. Unused workbook. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US o . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
20) LABORATORY MANUAL CONCEPTS IN CHEMISTRY

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 0153624299 Third Edition. Pub date: 1975. Condition: Good. Pages and cover yellowing. Minor shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on . Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $59.88


Results 1 - 20 of 2047
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1797)
Fine or New (1069)
New (770)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (910)
$5-10 (261)
$10-25 (352)
$25-50 (221)
$50-100 (214)
$100-250 (80)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (674)
Paperback (1216)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (81)

Filter by country:
United States (2047)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: