| 1) |
L.A. First Class (Qty: 84)
Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762707860 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. Has minor shelf wear & Publisher mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 busine . New. 2001. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 2) |
L.M. Experiments in General Chemistry
Wadsworth Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0314005390 Pub date: 1962. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied custo . Very Good. 1962. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 3) |
LA CANTATRICE CHAUVE
Gallimard. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1978. Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's name inside cover; light shelf wear; a few underlines in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose exped . Very Good. 1978. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 4) |
LA CHANSON DE ROLAND
Oxford. PAPERBACK. B0013Z4TNU Pub date: 1965. Condition: Very Good. Slight markings on cover. Book in great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deliv . Very Good. 1965. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 5) |
LA Civilsation Francaise
Heinle & Heinle Pub. Hardcover. 0838460100 Pub date: 1996. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1996. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 6) |
LA FOTO D'ARTE
Shueisha Publishing Co.. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1983. ... (more information)
Subjects: PHOTOGRAPHY / General; Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 7) |
LA FRANCE ACTUELLE
Houghton Mifflin Company. Hardcover. Pub date: 1963. Condition: Very Good. Binding beginning to become loose from front cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery i . Very Good. 1963. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 8) |
LA Guerre De Troie Naura Pas Lieu (Fiction, Poetry & Drama) (Qty: 3)
Gauthier-Villars. PAPERBACK. 2040284923 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied custo . Very Good. 2001. ... (more information)
Subjects: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / French; Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 9) |
LA MALA HORA
Editorial Bruguera. PAPERBACK. 8402071708 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. Entirely in Spanish. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business da . Very Good. 1983. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 10) |
LA PRINCESSE DE CLEVES (Qty: 5)
Librairie E. Droz. SOFTCOVER. Pub date: 1950. Condition: Very Good. A little light shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1950. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 11) |
LA PRINCESSE DE CLEVES
Bordas. PAPERBACK. 2040192816 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Fine. Shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 1991. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 12) |
LA Porte Etroite (Qty: 9)
The dominant theme of Gide's autobiographical novel--or récit--is the conflict between passion and the ideal, a dilemma that haunted him all his life.
Gallimard. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 2070362108 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied custo . Very Good. 1999. ... (more information)
Subjects: LITERARY CRITICISM / European / French; Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 13) |
A LA Premiere Personne: Voix Intimes
Holt Rinehart and Winston. PAPERBACK. 0030287642 Pub date: 1990. Condition: Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Good. 1990. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 14) |
LA RAZA
Harper & Row. Hardcover. Pub date: 1970. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Edges shelf worn. Library stamps and writing. Last page torn from book. deckle edged pages. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all . Very Good. 1970. ... (more information)
Subjects: EDUCATION / History; Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 15) |
LA SYMPHONIE PASTORALE
Le Livre De Poche. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1925. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Underlining & notations. Browning pages. Edge wear to DJ & book. Text is in French. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orde . Very Good. 1925. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 16) |
LA SYMPHONIE PASTORALE
Le Livre De Poche. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1925. Condition: Good. Light underlining. Light notation. Browning pages. Light wear. Text is in French. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedite . Good. 1925. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 17) |
LAB Manual Pre-algebra: a Transition to Algebra
Glencoe Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0675131561 Pub date: 1992. Condition: BRAND NEW. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1992. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 18) |
LABOR LAW COURSE
Commerce Clearing House. Hardcover. Pub date: 1987. Condition: Very Good. Light highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1987. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Business Law; Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 19) |
A LABORATORY COURSE IN GENERAL CHEMISTRY
D. Van Nostrand. Hardcover. Third Edition. Pub date: 1948. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library copy, some shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited s . Very Good. 1948. ... (more information)
Subjects: SCIENCE / Chemistry / General; Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 20) |
LABORATORY GUIDE IN MICROSCOPICAL ANATOMY
New York University Press. Hardcover. Third Edition. Pub date: 1935. Condition: Good. Shelf worn. Light underlining. Light notation. Shows some wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited s . Good. 1935. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1313)Fine or New (769)
New (560)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (727)$5-10 (247)
$10-25 (271)
$25-50 (145)
$50-100 (94)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (501)Paperback (870)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (44)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1520)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



