Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with L from The Book Cellar

Bookseller : The Book Cellar (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : The Book Cellar [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1520
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next

1) L.A. First Class (Qty: 84)
Elias, Merle

Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762707860 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. Has minor shelf wear & Publisher mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 busine . New. 2001. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
2) L.M. Experiments in General Chemistry
Umland

Wadsworth Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0314005390 Pub date: 1962. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied custo . Very Good. 1962. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
3) LA CANTATRICE CHAUVE
Ionesco, Eugene

Gallimard. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1978. Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's name inside cover; light shelf wear; a few underlines in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose exped . Very Good. 1978. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $17.07
Add to cart 
4) LA CHANSON DE ROLAND
Bedier, Joseph

Oxford. PAPERBACK. B0013Z4TNU Pub date: 1965. Condition: Very Good. Slight markings on cover. Book in great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deliv . Very Good. 1965. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $4.39
Add to cart 
5) LA Civilsation Francaise
Steele; Stonge

Heinle & Heinle Pub. Hardcover. 0838460100 Pub date: 1996. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1996. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $168.13
Add to cart 
6) LA FOTO D'ARTE
Rizzoni, Gianni

Shueisha Publishing Co.. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1983. ... (more information)

Subjects: PHOTOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $9.28
Add to cart 
7) LA FRANCE ACTUELLE
Bauer, Camille

Houghton Mifflin Company. Hardcover. Pub date: 1963. Condition: Very Good. Binding beginning to become loose from front cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery i . Very Good. 1963. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $28.45
Add to cart 
8) LA Guerre De Troie Naura Pas Lieu (Fiction, Poetry & Drama) (Qty: 3)
Giraudoux, Jean

Gauthier-Villars. PAPERBACK. 2040284923 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied custo . Very Good. 2001. ... (more information)

Subjects: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / French;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
9) LA MALA HORA
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia

Editorial Bruguera. PAPERBACK. 8402071708 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. Entirely in Spanish. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business da . Very Good. 1983. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) LA PRINCESSE DE CLEVES (Qty: 5)
Lafayette, Madame De

Librairie E. Droz. SOFTCOVER. Pub date: 1950. Condition: Very Good. A little light shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1950. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $13.06
Add to cart 
11) LA PRINCESSE DE CLEVES
La Fayette, Madame De

Bordas. PAPERBACK. 2040192816 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Fine. Shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 1991. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) LA Porte Etroite (Qty: 9)
Gide, Andre

LA Porte Etroite
Stock photo.
The dominant theme of Gide's autobiographical novel--or récit--is the conflict between passion and the ideal, a dilemma that haunted him all his life.

Gallimard. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 2070362108 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied custo . Very Good. 1999. ... (more information)

Subjects: LITERARY CRITICISM / European / French;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
13) A LA Premiere Personne: Voix Intimes
Gordon, Ronni L

Holt Rinehart and Winston. PAPERBACK. 0030287642 Pub date: 1990. Condition: Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Good. 1990. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
14) LA RAZA
Steiner, Stan

Harper & Row. Hardcover. Pub date: 1970. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Edges shelf worn. Library stamps and writing. Last page torn from book. deckle edged pages. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all . Very Good. 1970. ... (more information)

Subjects: EDUCATION / History;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $16.19
Add to cart 
15) LA SYMPHONIE PASTORALE
Gide, Andre

Le Livre De Poche. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1925. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Underlining & notations. Browning pages. Edge wear to DJ & book. Text is in French. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orde . Very Good. 1925. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart 
16) LA SYMPHONIE PASTORALE
Gide, Andre

Le Livre De Poche. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1925. Condition: Good. Light underlining. Light notation. Browning pages. Light wear. Text is in French. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedite . Good. 1925. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $8.82
Add to cart 
17) LAB Manual Pre-algebra: a Transition to Algebra

Glencoe Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0675131561 Pub date: 1992. Condition: BRAND NEW. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1992. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
18) LABOR LAW COURSE
Commerce Clearing House, Inc

Commerce Clearing House. Hardcover. Pub date: 1987. Condition: Very Good. Light highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1987. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Business Law;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $20.49
Add to cart 
19) A LABORATORY COURSE IN GENERAL CHEMISTRY
Carter; Cole

D. Van Nostrand. Hardcover. Third Edition. Pub date: 1948. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library copy, some shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited s . Very Good. 1948. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Chemistry / General;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $8.44
Add to cart 
20) LABORATORY GUIDE IN MICROSCOPICAL ANATOMY
Smith, Bertram G

New York University Press. Hardcover. Third Edition. Pub date: 1935. Condition: Good. Shelf worn. Light underlining. Light notation. Shows some wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited s . Good. 1935. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $17.08
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1520
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1313)
Fine or New (769)
New (560)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (727)
$5-10 (247)
$10-25 (271)
$25-50 (145)
$50-100 (94)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (501)
Paperback (870)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (44)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1520)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search