Titles starting with M from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2016
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 101 Next
| 1) |
M
|
|
|
2000. Robb, Peter. M. London: Bloomsbury, c2000. 567pp., index, bibliography, notes, illus. b/w, color. 8vo. As new hardcover in fine d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
M. BUTTERFLY
|
|
|
1989 . Hwang, David Henry. M. BUTTERFLY. With an afterword by the Playwright. NY: Plume Books, c1989. later printing. 100pp. 8vo. Fine trade paperback $5.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
M.C. HIGGINS, THE GREAT
|
|
|
1993 . Hamilton, Virginia. M.C. HIGGINS, THE GREAT. NY: Aladdin Paperbacks, c1993. Later printing. 278pp, 8vo, New mass market paperback, $4.99. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
M.E. AND MORTON
|
|
|
1987 . Cassedy, Sylvia. M.E. AND MORTON. NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, c1987. First printing. 312pp, 8vo, Clipped jacket, As new hardbound in d/w, $20.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
"M.E.S." IN MEMORIAM
|
|
|
1929 . "M.E.S." IN MEMORIAM; A TRIBUTE TO THE LIFE AND ACCOMPLISHMENTS OF MELVILLE E. STONE 1848-1929. NY: Associated Press, 1929. 160pp. frontis. photo. 8vo. 1/1500cc. Fine copy $30.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
M.F.K. FISHER, JULIA CHILD, AND ALICE WATERS: CELEBRATING THE
|
|
|
1994 . Reardon, Joan. M.F.K. FISHER, JULIA CHILD, AND ALICE WATERS: CELEBRATING THE PLEASURES OF THE TABLE. NY: Harmony Books, c1994. 1st printing, 302pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover copy in near fine d/j(thin strips of tape on inside upper edge of dust jacket) $65.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE M.I. HUMMEL ALBUM
|
|
|
1994 . THE M.I. HUMMEL ALBUM. NY: Galahad, c1994. 320 pp. illus. 4to. Fine copy, with d/w. $30.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE M WORD: WRITERS ON SAME-SEX MARRIAGE
|
|
|
2004 . Pories, Kathy. THE M WORD: WRITERS ON SAME-SEX MARRIAGE. Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, c2004. First printing. 191pp. Small 8vo. New trade softcover with self-cover & uncut text block. $12.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
MABBOTT AS POE SCHOLAR: THE EARLY YEARS
|
|
|
1980 . Mabbott, Maureen Cobb. MABBOTT AS POE SCHOLAR: THE EARLY YEARS. Baltimore, MD: Enoch Pratt Free Library, c1980. 36pp., frontis. 8vo. Stapled wraps Inscribed by the author on first e.page. Fine softcover copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
MABEL IN HER TWENTIES
|
|
|
1992 . Appel, Rosaire. MABEL IN HER TWENTIES. Boulder, CO: Fiction Collective Two, c1992. First edition, first printing. 94pp, b/w photos. 8vo. As new trade softcover $7.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
MABLE HOFFMAN'S ALL-NEW CROCKERY FAVORITES
|
|
|
1991 . Hoffman, Mable & Gar. MABLE HOFFMAN'S ALL-NEW CROCKERY FAVORITES. NY: Bantam Books, c1991. Later printing. 218pp, index, 8vo, New softbound, $6.99. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
MAC BIRD
|
|
|
1967 . Garson, Barbara. MAC BIRD. NY: Grove Press, c1967. first edition. 109pp., ads. Textblock toned due to age, else fine mass market paperback $5.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
MACARONI & CHEESE: 52 RECIPES, FROM SIMPLE TO SUBLIME
|
|
|
Dividing good old macaroni and cheese into categories--traditional, international, and "today"--Joan Schwartz provides 52 rec... read more
2001 . Schwartz, Joan. MACARONI & CHEESE: 52 RECIPES, FROM SIMPLE TO SUBLIME. NY: Villard, c2001. Second printing. 145pp, index, 4to, New softbound, $15.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 14) |
MACARTHUR STRIKES BACK
|
|
|
2000 . Gailey, Harry A. MACARTHUR STRIKES BACK. DECISION AT BUNA, NEW GUINEA 1942-1943. Novato, CA: Presidio, c2000. 267pp. index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. As new copy in d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
MACARTHUR'S WAR
|
|
|
This history of the Korean War focuses on the 11-month command of General MacArthur, who, according to this account, almost s... read more
2000 . Weintraub, Stanley. MACARTHUR'S WAR; KOREA AND THE UNDOING OF AN AMERICAN HERO. NY: The Free Press, c2000. first printing. 385pp., index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, else fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
MACDOUGALL ON DICE AND CARDS; MODERN RULES, ODDS, HINTS AND WARNINGS F
|
|
|
1944 . MacDougall, Mickey. MACDOUGALL ON DICE AND CARDS; MODERN RULES, ODDS, HINTS AND WARNINGS FOR CRAPS, POKER, GIN RUMMY AND BLACK JACK. NY: Coward-McCann, c1944. Fourth printing, hardcover in d/w, jacket worn with slight tearing, 90pp, 8vo, $10.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
MACEDONIAN GREECE
|
|
|
1982 . Crossland, John. MACEDONIAN GREECE. London, UK: B.T. Batsford, c1982. 189pp, b/w and color photos, index. 8vo. Fine hardcover copy with d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE MACGUFFIN
|
|
|
1991 . Elkin, Stanley. THE MACGUFFIN. NY: Penguin Books, c1991. First printing. 283pp, 8vo, As new trade paperback, $7.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
MACHINE KNITS
|
|
|
1986. Carter, Valerie. MACHINE KNITS. Asheville, NC: Lark Books, c1986. 128pp., illus. color photos., b/w drawings. sm. 4to. fine bright softcover ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
MACK MADE MOVIES
|
|
|
2003 . Brown, Don. MACK MADE MOVIES. Brookfield, CT: Roaring Brook Press, c2003. first printing. unpaginated. illustrated in color. rectangular 4to. New copy, with d/w. $14.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



