cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 1031
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
1) R.C. GORMAN: A PORTRAIT
Parks, Stephen

1983 . Parks, Stephen. R.C. GORMAN: A PORTRAIT. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, c1983. First Edition. 143pp. illus. color photos. Chuck Henningsen. sq. 4to. fine in near fine d/w (faint signs of rubbing) $60.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
2) THE R.H.S. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HOUSE PLANTS
Beckett, Kenneth A

1995 . Beckett, Kenneth A. THE R.H.S. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HOUSE PLANTS. Godalming: Colour Library Books, c1995. 492pp. index, illus. in color. 4to. Fine copy. $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) THE RABBIT FACTORY
Karp, Marshall

THE RABBIT FACTORY
Stock photo.
With wit, heart, and humor, this thriller marks the fiction debut of screenwriter Marshall Karp, and introduces LAPD Detectiv... read more

2006 . Karp, Marshall. THE RABBIT FACTORY. San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage, c2006. first printing. 632pp. 8vo. As new hardcover in d/j $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) RABBIT FIRES
Johnson

Johnson, Siddie Joe. RABBIT FIRES. Boerne, Texas: The Highland Press, c1951. 32pp. illus. Emilie Toepperwein. rectangular 8vo. Inscribed by illustrator on blank e.page. Some tiny spots on covers, else fine bright copy in near fine, slightly discolored, minor soiling, d/w $45.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) RABBIT HILL
Lawson, Robert

0 . Lawson, Robert. RABBIT HILL. NY: Viking, c1972. Later printing. illus. Robert Lawson. tall 8vo. New $16.99. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
6) RABBIT HILL
Lawson, Robert

1960. Lawson, Robert. RABBIT HILL. NY: Viking Press, c1944. 8th printing October 1960. 128pp. illus. Robert Lawson. lg. 8vo. dec cloth stamped in green. Fine bright unblemished hardcover in VG+ d/j (edges chipped and rubbed) ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) RABBIT HILL
Lawson, Robert

1972 . Lawson, Robert. RABBIT HILL. NY: Viking, c1972. New $12.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) RABBIT HILL
Lawson, Robert

1972 . Lawson, Robert. RABBIT HILL. NY: The Viking Press, c1972. 17th printing. 128pp. illus. by the author. 8vo. Reinforced illustrated binding. Near fine copy with light rubbing on corners $8.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) RABBIT SPRING
Michels, Tilde

1986 . Michels, Tilde. RABBIT SPRING. San Diego: Gulliver Books/Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich, c1986. 86pp. illus. Kathi Bhend. sm. 8vo. Fine in d/w $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) THE RABBIT'S ADVENTURE
Wright, Betty Ren

1978 . Wright, Betty Ren. THE RABBIT'S ADVENTURE. Racine, WI: Golden Press, c1977. second printing 1978. unpaginated leaves. illus. color Maggie Swanson. 8vo. illus. boards. discoloration from sticker, else fine bright copy $6.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) THE RABBITS GIVE A PARTY
Dermine, Lucie

1974 . Dermine, Lucie. THE RABBITS GIVE A PARTY. NY: Wonder Books, c1974. unpaginated leaves. illus. color Simonne Baudoin. 8vo. illus. boards. fine bright copy $12.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) THE RABBITS' NEW HOME

1989 . THE RABBITS' NEW HOME. NY: Gallery Books, c1989. Unpaginated. Illus. color, b/w. 8vo, Fine copy in d/w, $25.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) THE RABBIT'S WHISKERS
Blyton, Enid

1993 . Blyton, Enid. THE RABBIT'S WHISKERS AND OTHER STORIES. Melbourne: Award Publications, c1993. 192pp. illus. b/w Suzy-Jane Tanner. 8vo. Illustrated boards. Fine hardcover copy $10.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) RABINDRA RACHNAVALI: SELECTED POEMS-II
Tagore, Rabindranath

2002 . Tagore, Rabindranath. RABINDRA RACHNAVALI: SELECTED POEMS-II. New Delhi: Rupa & Co., c2002. 79pp. illustrated. Sq. sm. 8vo. As new paperback with d/j flaps $7.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) THE RACE
Zimmermann, Tim

2002 . Zimmermann, Tim. THE RACE; THE FIRST NONSTOP, ROUND-THE-WORLD, NO-HOLDS-BARRED SAILING COMPETITION. NY: Houghton Mifflin, c2002. first printing. 316pp. photographs. 8vo. New copy, in d/w. $20.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) RACE MATTERS
West, Cornel

2001 . West, Cornel. RACE MATTERS. Boston: Beacon press, c2001. Reprint. 108pp, new preface by the author, 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w, $15.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) THE RACE OF THE BIRKEBEINERS
Lunge-Larsen, Lise

THE RACE OF THE BIRKEBEINERS
Stock photo.
2007 . Lunge-Larsen, Lise. THE RACE OF THE BIRKEBEINERS. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c2007. Unpaginated, color illus by Mary Azarian. 4to. New softcover $5.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) RACE ROCK
Matthiessen, Peter

A psychological novel that involves an old New England family.

1954 . Matthiessen, Peter. RACE ROCK. NY: Vintage Books, c1954. Reprinted, 1988. First printing. 306pp, 8vo, Fine trade paperback, $5.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) THE RACE TO THE WHITE CONTINENT: VOYAGES TO THE ANARCTIC
Gurney, Alan

2000 . Gurney, Alan. THE RACE TO THE WHITE CONTINENT: VOYAGES TO THE ANARCTIC. NY: W.W. Norton & Company, c2000. First printing. 320pp, bibliography, index, 8vo, New trade paperback, $15.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
20) RACHEL REASONER: OR A SCRIPTURAL DAUGHTER, WIFE AND MOTHER
Sommer, Daniel

1910 . Sommer, Daniel. RACHEL REASONER: OR A SCRIPTURAL DAUGHTER, WIFE AND MOTHER. Second Edition. Indianapolis, IN: Daniel Sommer, 1910. 316pp. 8vo. Textblock yellowed and pages brittle, lower corners bumped, minor soiling on covers, near fine hardcover copy $75.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1031
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (84)
$5-10 (192)
$10-25 (601)
$25-50 (104)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (361)
Paperback (282)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (344)
With dust jacket (87)
Signed (28)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (1031)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: