Titles starting with R from Add-More Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3610
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 181 Next
| 1) |
R. Caldecott's Second Collection of Pictures and Songs- the Milkmaid - Come Lasses and lads- a Frog he Would a -Wooing go - a Farmer Went Trotting Upon His Grey Mare and Others
|
|
|
Many: Frederick Warne & Company. There is some coloring on some of the pictures....The pages has yellowing and foxing...The binding is loose and some of the pages...The hard cover has shelf wear and the top and bottom of the spine and the corners has extra............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The R Document
|
|
|
N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1976. The hard cover has light shelf wear..The jacket has yellowing and wear to the top of the spine................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
The R Document
|
|
|
N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1976. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.The jacket has light yellowing....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
R. F. K
|
|
|
N . Y.: Signet Special, 1968. Cover price .75 cents ------#T3558------The cover has very light shelf wear.....Light yellowing to the pages..........The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
R.F.K. The Man Who Would be President
|
|
|
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1967. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ..Small tear to the jacket...Yellowing pages...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
R.F.K. The Man Who Would be President
|
|
|
N . Y.: Signet, 1968. Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
R. F. K. The Man Who Would be President
|
|
|
N . Y.: Signet, 1968. ------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
R. F. K. the Man Who Would be President
|
|
|
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1967. X-library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear with fade......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
R. L. Stevenson a Critical Study
|
|
|
New York: Doran, 1923. The hard cover has light shelf wear..The pages has yellowing and foxing............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The R.O.T.C. Manual for Essentially Military Schools First and Second Year Basic Course
|
|
|
Pa: The Military Service Publishing, 1945. MILITARY--------The hard cover has some light shelf wear and the binding is loose at the pages........Heavy book..... 13th. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
R.V.R. The Life and Times of Rembrandt Van Rijn
|
|
|
New York: Literary Guild of America, 1930. The hard cover has light shelf wear.There is some fade to the spine..The pages has browning and has a rough cut....Heavy book........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 12) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 13) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 2004. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
RAIDER - Black Hills Trackdown #20
|
|
|
N . Y.: Berkley Books, 1989. -Store stamp-------------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 15) |
RAIDER - Riverboat Gold #17
|
|
|
N . Y.: Berkley Books, 1988. Owners name------------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
RAIDER - Silver City Ambush #11
|
|
|
N . Y.: Berkley Books, 1988. Store stamp - blemish - moisture stain------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
RAIDER - Stagecoach Ransom #16
|
|
|
N . Y.: Berkley Books, 1988. --------------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
RAIDER - Vengeance Ride #7
|
|
|
N . Y.: Berkley Books, 1988. ----Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
RAIDER - the Arkansas Hellrider #25
|
|
|
N . Y.: Berkley Books, 1989. -------------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
RAIDER - the East Texaqs Deception #27
|
|
|
N . Y.: Berkley Books, 1989. ------------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1618)Fine or New (269)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2418)$5-10 (718)
$10-25 (347)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2241)Paperback (1208)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1667)With dust jacket (2927)
Signed (23)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (3610)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


